Poltava to Kharkiv

Poltava to Kharkiv

Loading seats data...
COVID-19 in Ukraine

Borders are closed to all types of transport to/from Ukraine since March 17.
Check for official updates here.

Recommended

Instant
15:30
Poltava
2h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
18:00
Kharkiv Bus Station
Instant
19:15
Poltava
2h 45m bus ride in Standard AC
22:00
Kharkiv Bus Station
Instant
04:10
Poltava
2h 10m bus ride in Standard AC
06:20
Kharkiv Bus Station

From Poltava to Kharkiv by Buses

Instant
02:30
Poltava
2h 10m bus ride in Local
04:40
Kharkiv Bus Station
Instant
02:30
Poltava
2h 10m bus ride in Local
04:40
Kharkiv Bus Station
Instant
04:10
Poltava
2h 10m bus ride in Standard AC
06:20
Kharkiv Bus Station
Instant
04:30
Poltava
2h 15m bus ride in Standard AC
06:45
Kharkiv Bus Station
Instant
04:30
Poltava
2h 15m bus ride in Standard AC
06:45
Kharkiv
Instant
05:00
Poltava
2h 50m bus ride in Standard AC
07:50
Kharkiv Bus Station
Instant
05:30
Poltava
2h 20m bus ride in Standard AC
07:50
Kharkiv Bus Station
Instant
05:30
Poltava
2h 40m bus ride in Standard AC
08:10
Kharkiv Bus Station
Instant
12:20
Poltava
2h 20m bus ride in Standard AC
14:40
Kharkiv Bus Station
Instant
13:45
Poltava
2h 15m bus ride in Standard AC
16:00
Kharkiv Bus Station
Instant
13:45
Poltava
2h 15m bus ride in Standard AC
16:00
Kharkiv
Instant
15:30
Poltava
2h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
18:00
Kharkiv Bus Station
Instant
17:10
Poltava
2h 15m bus ride in Standard AC
19:25
Kharkiv Bus Station
Instant
19:15
Poltava
2h 45m bus ride in Standard AC
22:00
Kharkiv Bus Station
Instant Fastest
21:00
Poltava
2h bus ride in Standard AC
23:00
Kharkiv Bus Station

Transportation from Poltava to Kharkiv

  • Buses
    $ 3.14
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Flights are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

Popular Routes in Ukraine

How to get from Poltava to Kharkiv

Travelling between Poltava and Kharkiv is possible by bus. At the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Poltava from Kharkiv?

Travelling by land the distance between Poltava and Kharkiv is 142 km while it is about 193 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Poltava to Kharkiv?

Travelling by bus between Poltava and Kharkiv, expect to spend about 3 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Poltava to Kharkiv?

bus tickets for Poltava - Kharkiv route will set you back about USD 9.07. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Poltava and Kharkiv ?

Buses from Poltava to Kharkiv ride 19 times a day.

Useful tips for travelling between Poltava and Kharkiv by bus

To get from Poltava to Kharkiv your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Bus

Useful tips for bus travellers:

  • For a more comfortable ride opt for a higher-class bus wherever possible. These buses usually have soft reclining seats and are equipped with air-conditioning and on-board toilets.
  • Water, snacks or a light lunch may be included into your ticket price.
  • Not all buses feature toilets on-board but scare not - they make bathroom stops en-route.
Companies operating bus routes between Poltava and Kharkiv

Avtoluks, Cazna Trans, Denisivka TDV, Fortuna Lux Service, Guncel 2, Ikarus, Kramatorske Atp 11410, SV Trans Plus, Tov Gunsel.

How many travellers choose to get from Poltava to Kharkiv by bus?

We have sold bus tickets to 517 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.