Ipoh to Singapore

Ipoh to Singapore

Loading seats data...

Recommended

Instant
21:30
Aman Jaya Ipoh
7h 54m bus ride in VIP 24
3
05:24
+1
Golden Mile Complex, Singapore
Instant
21:30
Jalan Bendahara Ipoh
8h 5m bus ride in VIP 24
3
05:35
+1
Golden Mile Complex, Singapore
Instant Fastest
09:30
IPH Ipoh Airport
1h 20m flight #TR485 with Scoot in Economy
10:50
SIN Singapore Airport

From Simpang Taiping to Singapore by Buses

Instant
09:00
Simpang Taiping, Perak
8h 39m bus ride in VIP 24
17:39
Golden Mile Tower, Singapore
Instant
11:30
Simpang Taiping, Perak
8h 39m bus ride in VIP 24
20:09
Golden Mile Tower, Singapore
Instant
11:35
Simpang Taiping, Perak
8h 39m bus ride in VIP 24
20:14
Golden Mile Tower, Singapore
Instant
21:00
Simpang Taiping, Perak
8h 39m bus ride in VIP 24
05:39
+1
Golden Mile Tower, Singapore
Instant
21:30
Simpang Taiping, Perak
8h 39m bus ride in VIP 24
06:09
+1
Golden Mile Tower, Singapore
Instant
23:00
Simpang Taiping, Perak
8h 39m bus ride in VIP 24
07:39
+1
Golden Mile Tower, Singapore
Instant
23:30
Simpang Taiping, Perak
8h 39m bus ride in VIP 24
08:09
+1
Golden Mile Tower, Singapore

From Jalan Bendahara Ipoh to Singapore by Buses

Instant
09:00
Jalan Bendahara Ipoh
8h 5m bus ride in VIP 24
3
17:05
Golden Mile Complex, Singapore
Instant
10:30
Jalan Bendahara Ipoh
8h 5m bus ride in VIP 24
3
18:35
Golden Mile Complex, Singapore
Instant
21:30
Jalan Bendahara Ipoh
8h 5m bus ride in VIP 24
3
05:35
+1
Golden Mile Complex, Singapore

From Aman Jaya Ipoh to Singapore by Buses

Instant
10:45
Aman Jaya Ipoh
7h 54m bus ride in VIP 24
18:39
Golden Mile Tower, Singapore
Instant
21:30
Aman Jaya Ipoh
7h 54m bus ride in VIP 24
3
05:24
+1
Golden Mile Complex, Singapore
Instant
22:30
Aman Jaya Ipoh
7h 54m bus ride in VIP 24
06:24
+1
Golden Mile Tower, Singapore
Instant
22:45
Aman Jaya Ipoh
7h 54m bus ride in VIP 24
06:39
+1
Golden Mile Tower, Singapore

From Ipoh Airport to Singapore by Flights

Instant Fastest
09:30
IPH Ipoh Airport
1h 20m flight #TR455 with Scoot in Economy
10:50
SIN Singapore Airport

Transportation from Ipoh to Singapore

  • Trains
    $ 21.99
  • Buses are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Flights are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

Popular Routes in Malaysia

How to get from Ipoh to Singapore

Travelling between Ipoh and Singapore is possible by train. At the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Ipoh from Singapore?

Travelling by land the distance between Ipoh and Singapore is 495 km while it is about 479 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Ipoh to Singapore?

Travelling by train between Ipoh and Singapore, expect to spend about 10 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Ipoh to Singapore?

train tickets for Ipoh - Singapore route will set you back about USD 22.05. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Ipoh and Singapore ?

  • 3 by train from Ipoh to Singapore starting from 09:10 Ipoh until 09:10 Ipoh

Useful tips for travelling between Ipoh and Singapore by train

To get from Ipoh to Singapore your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

travel_to_seo_text_vehclassdescription

How many travellers choose to get from Ipoh to Singapore by train?

We have sold train tickets to 539 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.