Wroclaw to Gdansk

Wroclaw to Gdansk

Loading seats data...
Instant Fastest
13:45
Wroclaw Galeria Wroclavia
18h 20m bus ride in Economy
08:05
+1
Gdansk Bus Station
Instant
13:45
Wroclaw Galeria Wroclavia
18h 35m bus ride in Economy
08:20
+1
Gdansk Hala Olivia Bus Stop
Instant
14:15
WRO Wroclaw Airport
1d 3h Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in AMS 23h 35m
17:15
+1
GDN Gdansk Airport, Gdynia

From Wroclaw Galeria Wroclavia to Gdansk by bus

Instant Fastest
13:45
Wroclaw Galeria Wroclavia
18h 20m bus ride in Economy
08:05
+1
Gdansk Bus Station
Instant
13:45
Wroclaw Galeria Wroclavia
18h 35m bus ride in Economy
08:20
+1
Gdansk Hala Olivia Bus Stop

From Wroclaw Airport to Gdansk by flight and flight

Instant
14:15
WRO Wroclaw Airport
1d 3h Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in AMS 23h 35m
17:15
+1
GDN Gdansk Airport, Gdynia

Transportation from Wroclaw to Gdansk

  • Flights
    PLN 209
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Buses are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

How to get from Wroclaw to Gdansk

Travelling between Wroclaw and Gdansk is possible by Flight and bus. Flight guarantees the fastest travel on this route. Flight is the slowest option.

The most expensive ticket will cost you PLN 236 if you go by Bus; to keep it budget-friendly, opt for a bus which will set you back mere PLN 123.

How long does it take to get from Wroclaw to Gdansk?

It can take you anywhere between 4 and 26 hours to travel between Wroclaw and Gdansk depending on the means of transport you choose.

Flight is the fastest way to travel between Wroclaw and Gdansk. Flight will bring you to your destination in 3h 55m. Flight does a much slower job and take about 1d 1h 15m to reach Gdansk.

How much does it cost to get from Wroclaw to Gdansk?

Travelling between Wroclaw and Gdansk can be as cheap as PLN 123 if you opt for a FlixBus bus and as expensive as PLN 236 if you buy a FlixBus Bus ticket.

Here is the list of how much you can expect to pay travelling by each means of transport available for this route.

How many trips per day are there between Wroclaw and Gdansk ?

  • 1 from Wroclaw to Gdansk starting from 05:20 Gdansk Airport until 18:25 Gdansk Airport

Check above for a bus, train, flight and ferry timetable from Wroclaw to Gdansk.

What mode of transportation is the best one for my route?

Flights

Flying is the fastest and often the most expensive way to travel from Wroclaw to Gdansk, but with a bit of luck you can score very good deals for as little as PLN 209.

Things to remember: Note that some of the airlines may have restrictions on checked luggage weight or require paying extra for check-in, choosing seats or transportation of oversized luggage.

If opting for a flight, calculate the time you will spend getting to and from the airports as well as the waiting time before your flight, getting through immigration in case of an international flight and recovering your checked luggage.

In certain cases all these procedures can add no less than 5 hours to your total travel time.

Airlines flying between Wroclaw and Gdansk

Lot Polish Airlines

What is the most popular transport to get from Wroclaw to Gdansk?

There is a choice of transportation means any time of the day with flight remaining the most popular option due to their reasonable pricing and comfort.

Out of 1000 travellers who bought tickets for this route