Hamburg to Copenhagen

Hamburg to Copenhagen

Loading seats data...
Instant
18:30
Hamburg Central Bus
6h 5m bus ride in Economy
00:35
+1
Copenhagen Airport
Instant Fastest
18:30
Hamburg Central Bus
5h 40m bus ride in Economy
00:10
+1
Copenhagen Bus Station
Instant
21:55
HAM Hamburg Airport
15h 20m Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in IEV 10h 35m
13:15
+1
CPH Copenhagen Airport

From Hamburg Central Bus to Copenhagen by bus

Instant Fastest
18:30
Hamburg Central Bus
5h 40m bus ride in Economy
00:10
+1
Copenhagen Bus Station
Instant
18:30
Hamburg Central Bus
6h 5m bus ride in Economy
00:35
+1
Copenhagen Airport

From Hamburg Airport to Copenhagen by flight and flight

Instant
21:55
HAM Hamburg Airport
15h 20m Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in IEV 10h 35m
13:15
+1
CPH Copenhagen Airport

Transportation from Hamburg to Copenhagen

How to get from Hamburg to Copenhagen

Travelling between Hamburg and Copenhagen is possible by flight. At the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Hamburg from Copenhagen?

Travelling by land the distance between Hamburg and Copenhagen is 364 km while it is about 280 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Hamburg to Copenhagen?

Travelling by flight between Hamburg and Copenhagen, expect to spend about 30 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Hamburg to Copenhagen?

flight tickets for Hamburg - Copenhagen route will set you back about EUR 282.16. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Hamburg and Copenhagen?

Flights from Hamburg to Copenhagen are operated 1 times a day.
Buses from Hamburg to Copenhagen ride 1 times a day.

Useful tips for travelling between Hamburg and Copenhagen by flight

To get from Hamburg to Copenhagen your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Flights

Useful tips for air travellers:

  • Note that some of the airlines may have restrictions on checked luggage weight or require paying extra for check-in, choosing seats or transportation of oversized luggage.
  • Remember to calculate the time you will spend getting to and from the airports as well as the waiting time before your flight, getting through immigration in case of an international flight and recovering your checked luggage.
  • In certain cases all these procedures can add no less than 5 hours to your total travel time.

Airlines flying between Hamburg and Copenhagen

Air France, Austrian Airlines, Finnair, KLM, Pegasus Airlines.

How many travellers choose to get from Hamburg to Copenhagen by flight?

We have sold flight tickets to 599 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.