Cologne to Berlin

Cologne to Berlin

Loading seats data...
Instant
08:50
CGN Cologne Airport
3h 35m Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in MUC 1h 20m
12:25
BER Berlin Brandenburg Airport
Instant Fastest
15:25
CGN Cologne Airport
1h 10m flight #EW6 with Eurowings in Economy
16:35
BER Berlin Brandenburg Airport
+
Instant
21:40
CGN Cologne Airport
23h 20m Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in PMI 18h 10m
21:00
+1
BER Berlin Brandenburg Airport

From Cologne Airport to Berlin by flight and flight

Instant
08:50
CGN Cologne Airport
3h 35m Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in MUC 1h 20m
12:25
BER Berlin Brandenburg Airport
+
Instant
21:40
CGN Cologne Airport
23h 20m Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in PMI 18h 10m
21:00
+1
BER Berlin Brandenburg Airport

From Cologne Airport to Berlin by flight

Instant Fastest
15:25
CGN Cologne Airport
1h 10m flight #EW6 with Eurowings in Economy
16:35
BER Berlin Brandenburg Airport

Cologne to Berlin Schedule

Cologne to Berlin Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Eurowings Economy #EW613:55 - 15:05€ 206.56
Eurowings Economy #EW615:25 - 16:35€ 206.56
Eurowings Economy #EW2018:05 - 19:15€ 104.56
Eurowings Economy #EW2020:40 - 21:50€ 104.56

Transportation from Cologne to Berlin

  • Flights
    € 85
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Buses are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

How to get from Cologne to Berlin

Travelling between Cologne and Berlin is possible by flight. At the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Cologne from Berlin?

Travelling by land the distance between Cologne and Berlin is 580 km while it is about 739 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Cologne to Berlin?

Travelling by flight between Cologne and Berlin, expect to spend about 27 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Cologne to Berlin?

flight tickets for Cologne - Berlin route will set you back about EUR 285.00. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Cologne and Berlin?

Flights from Cologne to Berlin are operated 1 times a day.

Useful tips for travelling between Cologne and Berlin by flight

To get from Cologne to Berlin your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Flights

Useful tips for air travellers:

  • Note that some of the airlines may have restrictions on checked luggage weight or require paying extra for check-in, choosing seats or transportation of oversized luggage.
  • Remember to calculate the time you will spend getting to and from the airports as well as the waiting time before your flight, getting through immigration in case of an international flight and recovering your checked luggage.
  • In certain cases all these procedures can add no less than 5 hours to your total travel time.

Airlines flying between Cologne and Berlin

Eurowings, Lufthansa, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda Airlines, Ryanair, Turkish Airlines.

How many travellers choose to get from Cologne to Berlin by flight?

We have sold flight tickets to 558 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.