Copenhagen to Stockholm

Copenhagen to Stockholm

Loading seats data...

Recommended

Instant
08:15
Copenhagen Bus Station
13h 30m bus ride in Regular
21:45
Central Railway Station, Stockholm
Instant
09:20
Copenhagen Bus Station
12h bus ride in Regular
21:20
Central Railway Station, Stockholm
Instant Fastest
08:00
CPH Copenhagen Airport
1h 10m flight #SK1416 with SAS in Economy
09:10
ARN Stockholm Arlanda Airport

From Copenhagen Bus Station to Stockholm by Buses

Instant
08:15
Copenhagen Bus Station
13h 30m bus ride in Regular
21:45
Central Railway Station, Stockholm
Instant
09:20
Copenhagen Bus Station
12h bus ride in Regular
21:20
Central Railway Station, Stockholm

From Copenhagen Airport to Stockholm by Buses

Instant
08:33
Copenhagen Airport
13h 12m bus ride in Regular
21:45
Central Railway Station, Stockholm
Instant
09:38
Copenhagen Airport
11h 42m bus ride in Regular
21:20
Central Railway Station, Stockholm

From Copenhagen Airport to Stockholm by Flights

Instant Fastest
08:00
CPH Copenhagen Airport
1h 10m flight #SK1416 with SAS in Economy
09:10
ARN Stockholm Arlanda Airport
Instant Fastest
13:00
CPH Copenhagen Airport
1h 10m flight #SK1422 with SAS in Economy
14:10
ARN Stockholm Arlanda Airport
Instant Fastest
15:15
CPH Copenhagen Airport
1h 10m flight #DY4170 with Norwegian in Economy
16:25
ARN Stockholm Arlanda Airport
Instant Fastest
15:30
CPH Copenhagen Airport
1h 10m flight #DY4170 with Norwegian in Economy
16:40
ARN Stockholm Arlanda Airport
Instant
20:05
CPH Copenhagen Airport
1h 15m flight #SK1410 with SAS in Economy
21:20
ARN Stockholm Arlanda Airport
Instant
23:00
CPH Copenhagen Airport
1h 15m flight #SK1428 with SAS in Economy
00:15
+1
ARN Stockholm Arlanda Airport

Transportation from Copenhagen to Stockholm

  • Buses
    $ 57.08
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Flights are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

How to get from Copenhagen to Stockholm

Travelling between Copenhagen and Stockholm is possible by flight. At the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Copenhagen from Stockholm?

Travelling by land the distance between Copenhagen and Stockholm is 671 km while it is about 743 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Copenhagen to Stockholm?

Travelling by flight between Copenhagen and Stockholm, expect to spend about 6 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Copenhagen to Stockholm?

flight tickets for Copenhagen - Stockholm route will set you back about USD 355.17. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Copenhagen and Stockholm ?

Flights from Copenhagen to Stockholm are operated 9 times a day.
Buses from Copenhagen to Stockholm ride 2 times a day.

Useful tips for travelling between Copenhagen and Stockholm by flight

To get from Copenhagen to Stockholm your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Flights

Useful tips for air travellers:

  • Note that some of the airlines may have restrictions on checked luggage weight or require paying extra for check-in, choosing seats or transportation of oversized luggage.
  • Remember to calculate the time you will spend getting to and from the airports as well as the waiting time before your flight, getting through immigration in case of an international flight and recovering your checked luggage.
  • In certain cases all these procedures can add no less than 5 hours to your total travel time.

Airlines flying between Copenhagen and Stockholm

AirBaltic, Brussels Airlines, Finnair, SAS.

How many travellers choose to get from Copenhagen to Stockholm by flight?

We have sold flight tickets to 521 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.