Alanya to Antalya

Alanya to Antalya

Loading seats data...
Travel to Turkey

Travelers arriving in Turkey must fill in the Traveler Entry Form on register.health.gov.tr within 72 hours before their trip.
When the form is filled in a HES code will be created.

20:30
Alanya Bus Station
4h 30m bus ride in Standard 1X1
01:00
+1
Antalya Bus Station
20:30
Alanya Bus Station
2h 30m bus ride in Standard 1X1
23:00
Antalya Bus Station
20:00
Alanya Bus Station
2h bus ride
22:00
Antalya Bus Station
--:--
Konakli Hotel Transfer, Alanya
1h 45m taxi ride
--:--
Antalya Airport

From Alanya Bus Station to Antalya by bus

20:00
Alanya Bus Station
2h bus ride
22:00
Antalya Bus Station
20:30
Alanya Bus Station
4h 30m bus ride in Standard 1X1
01:00
+1
Antalya Bus Station
20:30
Alanya Bus Station
2h 30m bus ride in Standard 1X1
23:00
Antalya Bus Station

From Konakli Hotel Transfer to Antalya by taxi

--:--
Konakli Hotel Transfer, Alanya
1h 45m taxi ride
--:--
Antalya Airport

Alanya to Antalya Schedule

Alanya to Antalya Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Progo Van 6pax Any timeTRY 460
Alanyalilar Turizm Standard 2X1 11:00 - 12:45TRY 41
Alanyalilar Turizm Standard 2X1 21:00 - 23:57TRY 41

Transportation from Alanya to Antalya

How to get from Alanya to Antalya

Travelling between Alanya and Antalya is possible by Bus and taxi. Taxi guarantees the fastest travel on this route. Bus is the slowest option.

The most expensive ticket will cost you TRY 554 if you go by taxi; to keep it budget-friendly, opt for a bus which will set you back mere TRY 41.

How long does it take to get from Alanya to Antalya?

It can take you anywhere between 2 and 4 hours to travel between Alanya and Antalya depending on the means of transport you choose.

Taxi is the fastest way to travel between Alanya and Antalya. Taxi will bring you to your destination in 1h 35m. Bus does a much slower job and take about 3h 15m to reach Antalya.

How much does it cost to get from Alanya to Antalya?

Travelling between Alanya and Antalya can be as cheap as TRY 41 if you opt for a Istanbul Kalesi bus and as expensive as TRY 554 if you buy a Tranigo taxi ticket.

Here is the list of how much you can expect to pay travelling by each means of transport available for this route.

How many trips per day are there between Alanya and Antalya ?

  • 1 from Alanya to Antalya starting from 03:05 Antalya Bus Station until 21:30 Antalya Bus Station

1 from Alanya to Antalya starting from 00:00 Antalya Airport until 00:00 Antalya Airport

Check above for a bus, train, flight and ferry timetable from Alanya to Antalya.

What mode of transportation is the best one for my route?

Bus

Travelling from Alanya to Antalya overland will inevitably take longer but in many cases it is the cheapest option if you opt for a bus.

Things to remember: For a more comfortable ride opt for a higher-class bus wherever possible. These buses usually have soft reclining seats and are equipped with air-conditioning and on-board toilets.

They often include water, snacks or a light lunch into your ticket price and make bathroom stops en-route.

Companies operating bus routes between Alanya and Antalya

Alanyalilar Turizm, Dilmenler Mardin, Ede Turizm, Isparta Petrol, Istanbul Kalesi, Yukseller Aksaray Birlik

Taxi

Some travellers consider taxi to be the most convenient form of overland transport thanks to flexible departure times, a possibility to choose the size of the car you need, and a hassle-free door-to-door service.

Things to remember: If you are planning to make detours during your trip, discuss it with your driver or service provider in advance as it may affect the price.

Companies offering charters between Alanya and Antalya

Ece Transfer, Karabag VIP, Progo, Tranigo

What is the most popular transport to get from Alanya to Antalya?

There is a choice of transportation means any time of the day with taxi remaining the most popular option due to their reasonable pricing and comfort.

Out of 1000 travellers who bought tickets for this route

  • 100% bought a taxi ride