Antalya to Istanbul

Antalya to Istanbul

Loading seats data...
Instant
03:40
AYT Antalya Airport
1h 25m flight #TK2405 with Turkish Airlines in Economy
05:05
IST Istanbul New Airport
TRY 335 per adult
Instant
06:00
AYT Antalya Airport
1h 15m flight #TK7535 with Turkish Airlines in Economy
07:15
SAW Sabiha Gokcen Airport, Istanbul
TRY 147 per adult
Instant
06:45
AYT Antalya Airport
1h 15m flight #TK7529 with Turkish Airlines in Economy
08:00
SAW Sabiha Gokcen Airport, Istanbul
TRY 147 per adult
Instant
07:05
AYT Antalya Airport
1h 30m flight #TK2435 with Turkish Airlines in Economy
08:35
IST Istanbul New Airport
TRY 294 per adult
Instant
08:30
AYT Antalya Airport
1h 10m flight #PC2001 with Pegasus Airlines in Economy
09:40
SAW Sabiha Gokcen Airport, Istanbul
TRY 142 per adult
Instant
09:15
AYT Antalya Airport
1h 25m flight #TK2411 with Turkish Airlines in Economy
10:40
IST Istanbul New Airport
TRY 294 per adult
+
Instant
09:35
AYT Antalya Airport
6h 25m journey in Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in ADB 3h 55m
16:00
IST Istanbul New Airport
TRY 307 per adult
Instant
09:55
AYT Antalya Airport
1h 15m flight #TK7531 with Turkish Airlines in Economy
11:10
SAW Sabiha Gokcen Airport, Istanbul
TRY 147 per adult
Instant Cheapest
10:05
AYT Antalya Airport
1h 15m flight #PC2007 with Pegasus Airlines in Economy
11:20
SAW Sabiha Gokcen Airport, Istanbul
TRY 138 per adult
Instant Cheapest
11:25
AYT Antalya Airport
1h 15m flight #PC2009 with Pegasus Airlines in Economy
12:40
SAW Sabiha Gokcen Airport, Istanbul
TRY 138 per adult

Transportation from Antalya to Istanbul

  • Buses
    TRY 100
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Flights are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

How to get from Antalya to Istanbul

Travelling between Antalya and Istanbul is possible by flight. At the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Antalya from Istanbul?

Travelling by land the distance between Antalya and Istanbul is 722 km while it is about 501 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Antalya to Istanbul?

Travelling by flight between Antalya and Istanbul, expect to spend about 2 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Antalya to Istanbul?

flight tickets for Antalya - Istanbul route will set you back about TRY 194. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Antalya and Istanbul ?

Flights from Antalya to Istanbul are operated 14 times a day.
Buses from Antalya to Istanbul ride 3 times a day.

Useful tips for travelling between Antalya and Istanbul by flight

To get from Antalya to Istanbul your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Flights

Useful tips for air travellers:

  • Note that some of the airlines may have restrictions on checked luggage weight or require paying extra for check-in, choosing seats or transportation of oversized luggage.
  • Remember to calculate the time you will spend getting to and from the airports as well as the waiting time before your flight, getting through immigration in case of an international flight and recovering your checked luggage.
  • In certain cases all these procedures can add no less than 5 hours to your total travel time.

Airlines flying between Antalya and Istanbul

Pegasus Airlines.

How many travellers choose to get from Antalya to Istanbul by flight?

We have sold flight tickets to 509 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.