Istanbul to Antalya

Istanbul to Antalya

Loading seats data...

Recommended

Instant
06:45
IST Istanbul New Airport
1h 10m flight #TK2410 with Turkish Airlines in Economy
07:55
AYT Antalya Airport
Instant
06:30
SAW Sabiha Gokcen Airport, Istanbul
1h 20m flight #PC2000 with Pegasus Airlines in Economy
07:50
AYT Antalya Airport

From Istanbul New Airport to Antalya by Flight

+
Instant
00:20
IST Istanbul New Airport
9h 15m journey in Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in ADB 6h 50m
09:35
AYT Antalya Airport
+
Instant
00:50
IST Istanbul New Airport
6h 15m journey in Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in ADA 3h 45m
07:05
AYT Antalya Airport
Instant
00:55
IST Istanbul New Airport
1h 10m flight #TK2426 with Turkish Airlines in Economy
02:05
AYT Antalya Airport
Instant
01:00
IST Istanbul New Airport
1h 10m flight #TK2426 with Turkish Airlines in Economy
02:10
AYT Antalya Airport
+
Instant
01:00
IST Istanbul New Airport
7h 5m journey in Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in ESB 4h 55m
08:05
AYT Antalya Airport
+
Instant
01:00
IST Istanbul New Airport
7h 20m journey in Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in ADB 5h 15m
08:20
AYT Antalya Airport
Instant
01:05
IST Istanbul New Airport
1h 20m flight #TK2428 with Turkish Airlines in Economy
02:25
AYT Antalya Airport
+
Instant
01:05
IST Istanbul New Airport
7h journey in Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in ESB 4h 35m
08:05
AYT Antalya Airport
Instant
01:10
IST Istanbul New Airport
1h 20m flight #TK2428 with Turkish Airlines in Economy
02:30
AYT Antalya Airport
Instant
01:15
IST Istanbul New Airport
1h 25m flight #TK2428 with Turkish Airlines in Economy
02:40
AYT Antalya Airport

Transportation from Istanbul to Antalya

How to get from Istanbul to Antalya

Travelling between Istanbul and Antalya is possible by flight. At the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Istanbul from Antalya?

Travelling by land the distance between Istanbul and Antalya is 731 km while it is about 537 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Istanbul to Antalya?

Travelling by flight between Istanbul and Antalya, expect to spend about 14 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Istanbul to Antalya?

flight tickets for Istanbul - Antalya route will set you back about TRY 7,850. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Istanbul and Antalya ?

Flights from Istanbul to Antalya are operated 10 times a day.
Buses from Istanbul to Antalya ride 4 times a day.

Useful tips for travelling between Istanbul and Antalya by flight

To get from Istanbul to Antalya your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Flights

Useful tips for air travellers:

  • Note that some of the airlines may have restrictions on checked luggage weight or require paying extra for check-in, choosing seats or transportation of oversized luggage.
  • Remember to calculate the time you will spend getting to and from the airports as well as the waiting time before your flight, getting through immigration in case of an international flight and recovering your checked luggage.
  • In certain cases all these procedures can add no less than 5 hours to your total travel time.

Airlines flying between Istanbul and Antalya

Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines.

How many travellers choose to get from Istanbul to Antalya by flight?

We have sold flight tickets to 563 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.