Antalya to Fethiye

Antalya to Fethiye

Loading seats data...
Travel to Turkey

Travelers arriving in Turkey must fill in the Traveler Entry Form on https://register.health.gov.tr/ within 72 hours before their trip.
When the form is filled in a HES code will be created. Single seats must be selected if passengers have different surnames.

19:30
Antalya Bus Station
3h 30m bus ride with Fethiye Seyahat
23:00
Fethiye Bus Station
From TRY 58 per adult
14:00
Antalya Bus Station
3h 30m bus ride with Fethiye Seyahat
17:30
Fethiye Bus Station
From TRY 58 per adult
08:00
Antalya Bus Station
3h 30m bus ride with Fethiye Seyahat
11:30
Fethiye Bus Station
From TRY 58 per adult

From Antalya Bus Station to Fethiye by bus

08:00
Antalya Bus Station
3h 30m bus ride with Fethiye Seyahat
11:30
Fethiye Bus Station
From TRY 58 per adult
14:00
Antalya Bus Station
3h 30m bus ride with Fethiye Seyahat
17:30
Fethiye Bus Station
From TRY 58 per adult
19:30
Antalya Bus Station
3h 30m bus ride with Fethiye Seyahat
23:00
Fethiye Bus Station
From TRY 58 per adult

Antalya to Fethiye Schedule

Antalya to Fethiye Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Dilmenler Mardin Standard 1X1 06:15 - 08:05TRY 46
Isparta Petrol Standard 1X1 07:00 - 10:00TRY 54
Fethiye Seyahat Standard 2X2 08:00 - 11:30TRY 46
Fethiye Seyahat Standard 2X2 10:00 - 13:30TRY 46
Fethiye Seyahat Standard 2X2 12:00 - 15:30TRY 46
Fethiye Seyahat Standard 2X2 14:00 - 17:30TRY 46
Fethiye Seyahat Standard 2X2 16:00 - 19:30TRY 46
Fethiye Seyahat Standard 2X2 19:30 - 23:00TRY 46

Transportation from Antalya to Fethiye

Antalya to Fethiye destination reviews

AS
Bus Standard 2X1, Isparta Petrol, Mar 27, 2021
Super comfortable bus, clean and cozy. Internet speed was good. Was so nice to have soft drinks on board.
5.0
2 customer reviews
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

How to get from Antalya to Fethiye

Travelling between Antalya and Fethiye is possible by bus. At the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Antalya from Fethiye?

Travelling by land the distance between Antalya and Fethiye is 183 km while it is about 141 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Antalya to Fethiye?

Travelling by bus between Antalya and Fethiye, expect to spend about 4 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Antalya to Fethiye?

bus tickets for Antalya - Fethiye route will set you back about TRY 56. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Antalya and Fethiye?

Flights from Antalya to Fethiye are operated 1 times a day.
Buses from Antalya to Fethiye ride 1 times a day.

Useful tips for travelling between Antalya and Fethiye by bus

To get from Antalya to Fethiye your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Flights

Useful tips for air travellers:

  • Note that some of the airlines may have restrictions on checked luggage weight or require paying extra for check-in, choosing seats or transportation of oversized luggage.
  • Remember to calculate the time you will spend getting to and from the airports as well as the waiting time before your flight, getting through immigration in case of an international flight and recovering your checked luggage.
  • In certain cases all these procedures can add no less than 5 hours to your total travel time.

Airlines flying between Antalya and Fethiye

Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines.

How many travellers choose to get from Antalya to Fethiye by bus?

We have sold bus tickets to 561 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.