Sochi to Moscow

Sochi to Moscow

Loading seats data...
COVID-19 in Russia

The border is closed for foreigners travelling by all types of transport. The border remains open for CIS citizens, for transit only.
Please check official updates here: https://www.rosminzdrav.ru/ministry/covid19

Recommended

Instant
09:40
AER Sochi Airport
2h 25m flight #S72042 with S7 Airlines in Economy
12:05
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
Instant
12:55
AER Sochi Airport
2h 30m flight #SU1135 with Aeroflot Russian Airlines in Economy
15:25
SVO Sheremetyevo Airport, Moscow
Instant Fastest
13:10
AER Sochi Airport
2h 10m flight #UT250 with UTair in Economy
15:20
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Moscow

From Sochi Airport to Moscow by Flights

Instant
02:45
AER Sochi Airport
2h 35m flight #SU1129 with Aeroflot Russian Airlines in Economy
05:20
SVO Sheremetyevo Airport, Moscow
Instant
05:00
AER Sochi Airport
2h 20m flight #UT580 with UTair in Economy
07:20
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Moscow
Instant
06:20
AER Sochi Airport
2h 25m flight #SU1141 with Aeroflot Russian Airlines in Economy
08:45
SVO Sheremetyevo Airport, Moscow
Instant
08:00
AER Sochi Airport
2h 20m flight #DP114 with Pobeda Airlines in Economy
10:20
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Moscow
Instant
09:35
AER Sochi Airport
2h 25m flight #SU1121 with Aeroflot Russian Airlines in Economy
12:00
SVO Sheremetyevo Airport, Moscow
Instant
09:40
AER Sochi Airport
2h 25m flight #S72042 with S7 Airlines in Economy
12:05
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
Instant
11:10
AER Sochi Airport
2h 15m flight #DP118 with Pobeda Airlines in Economy
13:25
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Moscow
Instant
11:15
AER Sochi Airport
2h 25m flight #SU1139 with Aeroflot Russian Airlines in Economy
13:40
SVO Sheremetyevo Airport, Moscow
Instant
11:55
AER Sochi Airport
2h 40m flight #SU1133 with Aeroflot Russian Airlines in Economy
14:35
SVO Sheremetyevo Airport, Moscow
Instant
12:20
AER Sochi Airport
2h 20m flight #WZ126 with Red Wings Airlines in Economy
14:40
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
Instant
12:35
AER Sochi Airport
2h 25m flight #S72044 with S7 Airlines in Economy
15:00
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
Instant
12:40
AER Sochi Airport
2h 35m flight #N4230 with Nordwind Airlines in Economy
15:15
SVO Sheremetyevo Airport, Moscow
Instant
12:45
AER Sochi Airport
2h 20m flight #U6278 with Ural Airlines in Economy
15:05
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
Instant
12:55
AER Sochi Airport
2h 30m flight #SU1135 with Aeroflot Russian Airlines in Economy
15:25
SVO Sheremetyevo Airport, Moscow
Instant Fastest
13:10
AER Sochi Airport
2h 10m flight #UT250 with UTair in Economy
15:20
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Moscow

Transportation from Sochi to Moscow

  • Flights
    $ 44.45
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Buses are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

Popular Routes in Russia

How to get from Sochi to Moscow

Travelling between Sochi and Moscow is possible by flight. At the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Sochi from Moscow?

Travelling by land the distance between Sochi and Moscow is 1624 km while it is about 1349 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Sochi to Moscow?

Travelling by flight between Sochi and Moscow, expect to spend about 3 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Sochi to Moscow?

flight tickets for Sochi - Moscow route will set you back about USD 61.09. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Sochi and Moscow ?

Flights from Sochi to Moscow are operated 30 times a day.

Useful tips for travelling between Sochi and Moscow by flight

To get from Sochi to Moscow your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Flights

Useful tips for air travellers:

  • Note that some of the airlines may have restrictions on checked luggage weight or require paying extra for check-in, choosing seats or transportation of oversized luggage.
  • Remember to calculate the time you will spend getting to and from the airports as well as the waiting time before your flight, getting through immigration in case of an international flight and recovering your checked luggage.
  • In certain cases all these procedures can add no less than 5 hours to your total travel time.
Airlines flying between Sochi and Moscow

Aeroflot Russian Airlines, Nordavia, NordStar, Nordwind Airlines, Pobeda Airlines, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, UTair.

How many travellers choose to get from Sochi to Moscow by flight?

We have sold flight tickets to 507 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.