Special icons you can find in results:
  • Instant - Instant confirmation
Instant Recommended
03:05
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
1h 30m flight #U69010 with Ural Airlines in Economy
04:35
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
Instant Recommended
20:00
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
1h 30m flight #S744 with S7 Airlines in Economy
21:30
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
Aeroflot Russian Airlines
Instant Recommended
14:45
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
1h 30m flight #SU6599 with Aeroflot Russian Airlines in Economy
16:15
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Podolsk

From St Petersburg Airport to Moscow by Flights

Instant Recommended
03:05
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
1h 30m flight #U69010 with Ural Airlines in Economy
04:35
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
Instant
05:15
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
1h 40m flight #S71002 with S7 Airlines in Economy
06:55
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
Instant
05:20
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
1h 30m flight #S738 with S7 Airlines in Economy
06:50
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
UTair
Instant
05:20
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
1h 30m flight #UT490 with UTair in Economy
06:50
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Podolsk
Aeroflot Russian Airlines
Instant
05:50
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
1h 35m flight #SU6011 with Aeroflot Russian Airlines in Economy
07:25
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Podolsk
Instant
06:15
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
1h 30m flight #S722 with S7 Airlines in Economy
07:45
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
Instant
06:15
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
1h 40m flight #S71024 with S7 Airlines in Economy
07:55
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
Aeroflot Russian Airlines
Instant
06:30
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
1h 35m flight #SU6015 with Aeroflot Russian Airlines in Economy
08:05
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Podolsk
Pobeda Airlines
Instant
07:30
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
1h 35m flight #DP204 with Pobeda Airlines in Economy
09:05
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Podolsk
Aeroflot Russian Airlines
Instant
07:50
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
1h 35m flight #SU6597 with Aeroflot Russian Airlines in Economy
09:25
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Podolsk
Aeroflot Russian Airlines
Instant
08:00
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
1h 30m flight #SU6017 with Aeroflot Russian Airlines in Economy
09:30
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Podolsk
Instant
08:10
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
1h 30m flight #S720 with S7 Airlines in Economy
09:40
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
Instant
08:15
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
1h 30m flight #S71004 with S7 Airlines in Economy
09:45
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
Instant
08:55
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
1h 30m flight #U6192 with Ural Airlines in Economy
10:25
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
Aeroflot Russian Airlines
Instant
09:00
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
1h 35m flight #SU6027 with Aeroflot Russian Airlines in Economy
10:35
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Podolsk
Instant
09:55
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
1h 30m flight #S748 with S7 Airlines in Economy
11:25
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
Instant
10:05
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
1h 50m flight #Y71062 with NordStar in Economy
11:55
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
Instant
10:20
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
1h 40m flight #S71006 with S7 Airlines in Economy
12:00
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
Instant
11:20
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
1h 30m flight #S716 with S7 Airlines in Economy
12:50
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
Instant
11:20
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
1h 40m flight #S71008 with S7 Airlines in Economy
13:00
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
Pobeda Airlines
Instant
12:00
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
1h 35m flight #DP206 with Pobeda Airlines in Economy
13:35
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Podolsk
Aeroflot Russian Airlines
Instant
12:05
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
1h 30m flight #SU6013 with Aeroflot Russian Airlines in Economy
13:35
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Podolsk
Instant
12:20
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
1h 30m flight #S746 with S7 Airlines in Economy
13:50
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
Instant
12:20
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
1h 40m flight #S71010 with S7 Airlines in Economy
14:00
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
UTair
Instant Fastest
13:00
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
1h 20m flight #UT370 with UTair in Economy
14:20
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Podolsk
Aeroflot Russian Airlines
Instant
13:05
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
1h 35m flight #SU6033 with Aeroflot Russian Airlines in Economy
14:40
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Podolsk
UTair
Instant
14:00
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
1h 25m flight #UT9555 with UTair in Economy
15:25
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Podolsk

Transport types between Saint Petersburg and Moscow

  • Flights
    RUB 2,358
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Buses are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

Saint Petersburg to Moscow Schedule

Saint Petersburg to Moscow Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Ural Airlines Economy #U6901003:05 - 04:35RUB 2,947
S7 Airlines Economy #S7100205:15 - 06:55RUB 3,163
S7 Airlines Economy #S72206:15 - 07:45RUB 3,163
Aeroflot Russian Airlines Economy #SU601708:00 - 09:30RUB 4,313
NordStar Economy #Y7106210:05 - 11:55RUB 3,019
Aeroflot Russian Airlines Economy #SU601312:05 - 13:35RUB 4,313
Aeroflot Russian Airlines Economy #SU602914:15 - 15:45RUB 4,313
Ural Airlines Economy #U66014:35 - 16:25RUB 2,947
Pobeda Airlines Economy #DP120416:40 - 18:15RUB 2,360
Ural Airlines Economy #U68018:05 - 19:50RUB 2,947
S7 Airlines Economy #S74420:00 - 21:30RUB 3,163
Pobeda Airlines Economy #DP20822:05 - 23:30RUB 2,360

Popular Routes in Russia

How to get from Saint Petersburg to Moscow

Travelling between Saint Petersburg and Moscow is possible by flight. At the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Saint Petersburg from Moscow?

Travelling by land the distance between Saint Petersburg and Moscow is 767 km while it is about 983 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Saint Petersburg to Moscow?

Travelling by flight between Saint Petersburg and Moscow, expect to spend about 2 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Saint Petersburg to Moscow?

flight tickets for Saint Petersburg - Moscow route will set you back about RUB 4,310. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Saint Petersburg and Moscow ?

Flights from Saint Petersburg to Moscow are operated 45 times a day.

Useful tips for travelling between Saint Petersburg and Moscow by flight

To get from Saint Petersburg to Moscow your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Flights

Useful tips for air travellers:

  • Note that some of the airlines may have restrictions on checked luggage weight or require paying extra for check-in, choosing seats or transportation of oversized luggage.
  • Remember to calculate the time you will spend getting to and from the airports as well as the waiting time before your flight, getting through immigration in case of an international flight and recovering your checked luggage.
  • In certain cases all these procedures can add no less than 5 hours to your total travel time.
Airlines flying between Saint Petersburg and Moscow

Aeroflot Russian Airlines, NordStar, Pobeda Airlines, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, UTair.

How many travellers choose to get from Saint Petersburg to Moscow by flight?

We have sold flight tickets to 556 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on
this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.