Instant Recommended
19:30
Minsk
11h bus ride in Express
06:30
+1
Moscow
Visit Tour
Instant Recommended
19:00
Minsk
10h 10m bus ride in Standard AC
05:10
+1
Moscow
Instant Recommended Fastest
17:45
MSQ Minsk National Airport
1h 20m flight #B2955 with Belavia in Economy
19:05
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow

From Minsk to Moscow by Buses

Visit Tour
Instant Recommended
19:00
Minsk
10h 10m bus ride in Standard AC
05:10
+1
Moscow
Instant Recommended
19:30
Minsk
11h bus ride in Express
06:30
+1
Moscow
Instant
20:00
Minsk
11h 55m bus ride in Standard AC
07:55
+1
Moscow
Instant
22:00
Minsk
11h 55m bus ride in Standard AC
09:55
+1
Moscow
Instant
22:10
Minsk
11h 55m bus ride in Standard AC
10:05
+1
Moscow
Instant
22:15
Minsk
11h 55m bus ride in Standard AC
10:10
+1
Moscow
Instant
22:30
Minsk
11h 55m bus ride in Standard AC
10:25
+1
Moscow
Instant
23:00
Minsk
11h 55m bus ride in Standard AC
10:55
+1
Moscow

From Minsk National Airport to Moscow by Flights

Instant Fastest
06:45
MSQ Minsk National Airport
1h 20m flight #B2983 with Belavia in Economy
08:05
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
Instant
08:15
MSQ Minsk National Airport
1h 25m flight #B2971 with Belavia in Economy
09:40
ZIA Zhukovsky Airport, Noginsk
Instant Fastest
08:30
MSQ Minsk National Airport
1h 20m flight #B2975 with Belavia in Economy
09:50
SVO Sheremetyevo Airport, Moscow
Instant Fastest
08:45
MSQ Minsk National Airport
1h 20m flight #B2957 with Belavia in Economy
10:05
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
UTair
Instant Fastest
12:30
MSQ Minsk National Airport
1h 20m flight #UT836 with UTair in Economy
13:50
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Podolsk
Instant Fastest
12:35
MSQ Minsk National Airport
1h 20m flight #B2951 with Belavia in Economy
13:55
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
Instant Fastest
16:35
MSQ Minsk National Airport
1h 20m flight #B2987 with Belavia in Economy
17:55
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
Instant Recommended Fastest
17:45
MSQ Minsk National Airport
1h 20m flight #B2955 with Belavia in Economy
19:05
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
UTair
Instant Fastest
17:55
MSQ Minsk National Airport
1h 20m flight #UT776 with UTair in Economy
19:15
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Podolsk
Instant
18:05
MSQ Minsk National Airport
1h 25m flight #B2973 with Belavia in Economy
19:30
ZIA Zhukovsky Airport, Noginsk
Instant Fastest
18:10
MSQ Minsk National Airport
1h 20m flight #B2977 with Belavia in Economy
19:30
SVO Sheremetyevo Airport, Moscow
Instant Fastest
19:45
MSQ Minsk National Airport
1h 20m flight #B2993 with Belavia in Economy
21:05
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
Instant Fastest
22:45
MSQ Minsk National Airport
1h 20m flight #B2953 with Belavia in Economy
00:05
+1
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow

Minsk to Moscow Schedule

Minsk to Moscow Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Belavia Economy #B298306:45 - 08:05BYN 150.97
Belavia Economy #B297108:15 - 09:40BYN 126.62
UTair Economy #UT83612:30 - 13:50BYN 150.97
Belavia Economy #B295112:35 - 13:55BYN 150.97
Belavia Economy #B298716:35 - 17:55BYN 150.97
UTair Economy #UT77617:55 - 19:15BYN 150.97
Visit Tour Standard AC 19:00 - 05:10BYN 44.91
Intercars Express 19:30 - 06:30BYN 44.63
Belavia Economy #B297318:05 - 19:30BYN 126.62
Ecolines Standard AC 20:00 - 07:55BYN 73.23
Ecolines Standard AC 22:00 - 09:55BYN 73.23
Belavia Economy #B295322:45 - 00:05BYN 150.97

How to get from Minsk to Moscow

Travelling between Minsk and Moscow is possible by Flight and bus. Flight guarantees the fastest travel on this route. Bus is the slowest option.

The most expensive ticket will cost you BYN 185.20 if you go by flight; to keep it budget-friendly, opt for a bus which will set you back mere BYN 44.45.

How long does it take to get from Minsk to Moscow?

It can take you anywhere between 2 and 11 hours to travel between Minsk and Moscow depending on the means of transport you choose.

Flight is the fastest way to travel between Minsk and Moscow. Flight will bring you to your destination in 1h 20m. Bus does a much slower job and take about 11h to reach Moscow.

How much does it cost to get from Minsk to Moscow?

Travelling between Minsk and Moscow can be as cheap as BYN 44.45 if you opt for a Intercars bus and as expensive as BYN 185.20 if you buy a Belavia flight ticket.

Here is the list of how much you can expect to pay travelling by each means of transport available for this route.

How many trips per day are there between Minsk and Moscow ?

  • 13 from Minsk to Moscow starting from 06:45 Minsk National Airport until 22:45 Minsk National Airport
  • 1 from Minsk to Moscow starting from 19:30 Minsk until 19:30 Minsk

Check above for a bus, train, flight and ferry timetable from Minsk to Moscow.

What mode of transportation is the best one for my route?

Flights

Flying is the fastest and often the most expensive way to travel from Minsk to Moscow, but with a bit of luck you can score very good deals for as little as BYN 127.00.

Things to remember: Note that some of the airlines may have restrictions on checked luggage weight or require paying extra for check-in, choosing seats or transportation of oversized luggage.

If opting for a flight, calculate the time you will spend getting to and from the airports as well as the waiting time before your flight, getting through immigration in case of an international flight and recovering your checked luggage.

In certain cases all these procedures can add no less than 5 hours to your total travel time.

Airlines flying between Minsk and Moscow

Belavia, UTair

Bus

Travelling from Minsk to Moscow overland will inevitably take longer but in many cases it is the cheapest option if you opt for a bus.

Things to remember: For a more comfortable ride opt for a higher-class bus wherever possible. These buses usually have soft reclining seats and are equipped with air-conditioning and on-board toilets.

They often include water, snacks or a light lunch into your ticket price and make bathroom stops en-route.

Companies operating bus routes between Minsk and Moscow

Intercars

What is the most popular transport to get from Minsk to Moscow?

There is a choice of transportation means any time of the day with bus remaining the most popular option due to their reasonable pricing and comfort.

Out of 1000 travellers who bought tickets for this route

  • 1000 opted for a bus