Dnipro to Odessa

Dnipro to Odessa

Loading seats data...
Instant
23:40
Dnipro Bus Station
8h 5m bus ride in Standard AC
07:45
+1
Odessa Central
Instant
17:00
Dnipro Bus Station
11h bus ride in Standard AC
04:00
+1
Odessa Central
Instant Refundable
07:30
Dnipro Bus Station
10h 50m bus ride in van
18:20
Odessa Central

From Dnipro Bus Station to Odessa by Bus

Instant Refundable
07:30
Dnipro Bus Station
10h 50m bus ride in van
18:20
Odessa Central
Instant
08:00
Dnipro Bus Station
10h bus ride in Standard AC
18:00
Odessa Central
Instant
08:05
Dnipro Bus Station
21h 5m bus ride in Standard AC
05:10
+1
Odessa Central
Instant
08:05
Dnipro Bus Station
21h 5m bus ride in Standard AC
05:10
+1
Odessa Central
Instant
09:20
Dnipro Bus Station
19h 50m bus ride in Standard AC
05:10
+1
Odessa Central
Instant
09:20
Dnipro Bus Station
19h 50m bus ride in Standard AC
05:10
+1
Odessa Central
Instant
10:00
Dnipro Bus Station
10h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
20:30
Odessa Central
Instant
10:00
Dnipro Bus Station
11h bus ride in Standard AC
21:00
Odessa Central
Instant
10:00
Dnipro Bus Station
10h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
20:30
Odessa Central
Instant
10:55
Dnipro Bus Station
8h 50m bus ride in Standard AC
19:45
Odessa Central
Instant
13:15
Dnipro Bus Station
9h 45m bus ride in Standard AC
23:00
Odessa Central
Instant
14:00
Dnipro Bus Station
1d 2h 20m bus ride in Standard AC
16:20
+1
Odessa Central
Instant
15:55
Dnipro Bus Station
1d 25m bus ride in Standard AC
16:20
+1
Odessa Central
Instant
15:55
Dnipro Bus Station
1d 25m bus ride in Standard AC
16:20
+1
Odessa Central
Instant
16:30
Dnipro Bus Station
11h bus ride in Standard AC
03:30
+1
Odessa Central
Instant
16:30
Dnipro Bus Station
11h bus ride in Standard AC
03:30
+1
Odessa Central
Instant
17:00
Dnipro Bus Station
11h bus ride in Standard AC
04:00
+1
Odessa Central
Instant
19:30
Dnipro Bus Station
11h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
07:00
+1
Odessa Central
Instant
19:30
Dnipro Bus Station
11h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
07:00
+1
Odessa Central
Instant
20:50
Dnipro Bus Station
16h 35m bus ride in Standard AC
13:25
+1
Odessa Central
Instant
20:50
Dnipro Bus Station
19h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
16:20
+1
Odessa Central
Instant
21:00
Dnipro Bus Station
9h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
06:30
+1
Odessa Central
Instant
21:00
Dnipro Bus Station
9h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
06:30
+1
Odessa Central
Instant
21:00
Dnipro Bus Station
9h 20m bus ride in Standard AC
06:20
+1
Odessa Central
Instant
21:55
Dnipro Bus Station
18h 25m bus ride in Standard AC
16:20
+1
Odessa Central
Instant
21:55
Dnipro Bus Station
18h 25m bus ride in Standard AC
16:20
+1
Odessa Central
Instant
22:00
Dnipro Bus Station
8h 50m bus ride in Standard AC
06:50
+1
Odessa Central
Instant
22:00
Dnipro Bus Station
8h 50m bus ride in Standard AC
06:50
+1
Odessa Central
Instant
22:00
Dnipro Bus Station
10h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
08:30
+1
Odessa Central
Instant
22:45
Dnipro Bus Station
9h 15m bus ride in Standard AC
08:00
+1
Odessa Central
Instant
22:45
Dnipro Bus Station
7h 35m bus ride in Standard AC
06:20
+1
Odessa Central
Instant
22:55
Dnipro Bus Station
17h 25m bus ride in Standard AC
16:20
+1
Odessa Central
Instant
23:25
Dnipro Bus Station
16h 55m bus ride in Standard AC
16:20
+1
Odessa Central
Instant
23:25
Dnipro Bus Station
16h 55m bus ride in Standard AC
16:20
+1
Odessa Central
Instant
23:40
Dnipro Bus Station
8h 10m bus ride in Standard AC
07:50
+1
Odessa Central
Instant
23:40
Dnipro Bus Station
8h 10m bus ride in Standard AC
07:50
+1
Odessa Central
Instant
23:40
Dnipro Bus Station
8h 5m bus ride in Standard AC
07:45
+1
Odessa Central

From Dnipropetrovsk Airport to Odessa by Flight and Flight

Instant
06:55
DNK Dnipropetrovsk Airport
4h 50m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KBP 2h
11:45
ODS Odessa Airport
+
Instant
07:00
DNK Dnipropetrovsk Airport
1d 2h 50m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KBP 1d 50m
09:50
+1
ODS Odessa Airport
Instant
07:00
DNK Dnipropetrovsk Airport
4h 30m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KBP 2h 10m
11:30
ODS Odessa Airport
+
Instant
07:00
DNK Dnipropetrovsk Airport
14h 20m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KBP 12h 20m
21:20
ODS Odessa Airport
+
Instant
07:00
DNK Dnipropetrovsk Airport
4h 30m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KBP 2h 10m
11:30
ODS Odessa Airport
+
Instant
07:00
DNK Dnipropetrovsk Airport
1d 2h 50m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KBP 1d 25m
09:50
+1
ODS Odessa Airport
Instant
07:00
DNK Dnipropetrovsk Airport
4h 30m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KBP 1h 45m
11:30
ODS Odessa Airport
Instant Fastest
07:40
DNK Dnipropetrovsk Airport
3h 50m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KBP 1h 5m
11:30
ODS Odessa Airport
Instant
07:40
DNK Dnipropetrovsk Airport
8h 25m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KBP 5h 40m
16:05
ODS Odessa Airport
Instant
12:10
DNK Dnipropetrovsk Airport
8h 25m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KBP 6h
20:35
ODS Odessa Airport
+
Instant
12:10
DNK Dnipropetrovsk Airport
22h 15m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KBP 19h 50m
10:25
+1
ODS Odessa Airport
Instant
12:10
DNK Dnipropetrovsk Airport
3h 55m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KBP 1h 10m
16:05
ODS Odessa Airport
Instant
12:30
DNK Dnipropetrovsk Airport
4h 15m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KBP 1h 25m
16:45
ODS Odessa Airport
Instant
12:30
DNK Dnipropetrovsk Airport
8h 55m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KBP 6h 30m
21:25
ODS Odessa Airport
+
Instant
17:45
DNK Dnipropetrovsk Airport
16h 40m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KBP 14h 15m
10:25
+1
ODS Odessa Airport
Instant Fastest
17:45
DNK Dnipropetrovsk Airport
3h 50m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KBP 1h 5m
21:35
ODS Odessa Airport
Instant
17:45
DNK Dnipropetrovsk Airport
17h 45m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KBP 15h
11:30
+1
ODS Odessa Airport
+
Instant
17:45
DNK Dnipropetrovsk Airport
16h 40m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KBP 14h 15m
10:25
+1
ODS Odessa Airport
Instant
17:45
DNK Dnipropetrovsk Airport
22h 20m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KBP 19h 35m
16:05
+1
ODS Odessa Airport

Transportation from Dnipro to Odessa

  • Buses
    UAH 302
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Flights are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

How to get from Dnipro to Odessa

Travelling between Dnipro and Odessa is possible by Flight and bus. Flight guarantees the fastest travel on this route. Flight is the slowest option.

The most expensive ticket will cost you UAH 3,624 if you go by flight; to keep it budget-friendly, opt for a bus which will set you back mere UAH 302.

How long does it take to get from Dnipro to Odessa?

It can take you anywhere between 4 and 27 hours to travel between Dnipro and Odessa depending on the means of transport you choose.

Flight is the fastest way to travel between Dnipro and Odessa. Flight will bring you to your destination in 3h 50m. Flight does a much slower job and take about 1d 2h 50m to reach Odessa.

How much does it cost to get from Dnipro to Odessa?

Travelling between Dnipro and Odessa can be as cheap as UAH 302 if you opt for a Openline bus and as expensive as UAH 3,624 if you buy a Ukraine International Airlines flight ticket.

Here is the list of how much you can expect to pay travelling by each means of transport available for this route.

How many trips per day are there between Dnipro and Odessa ?

  • 1 from Dnipro to Odessa starting from 06:55 Odessa Airport until 17:45 Odessa Airport
  • 1 from Dnipro to Odessa starting from 07:30 Odessa Central until 23:40 Odessa Central
  • 1 from Dnipro to Odessa starting from 07:30 Dnipro Bus Station until 07:30 Dnipro Bus Station

Check above for a bus, train, flight and ferry timetable from Dnipro to Odessa.

What mode of transportation is the best one for my route?

Flights

Flying is the fastest and often the most expensive way to travel from Dnipro to Odessa, but with a bit of luck you can score very good deals for as little as UAH 2,953.

Things to remember: Note that some of the airlines may have restrictions on checked luggage weight or require paying extra for check-in, choosing seats or transportation of oversized luggage.

If opting for a flight, calculate the time you will spend getting to and from the airports as well as the waiting time before your flight, getting through immigration in case of an international flight and recovering your checked luggage.

In certain cases all these procedures can add no less than 5 hours to your total travel time.

Airlines flying between Dnipro and Odessa

Ukraine International Airlines, Windrose Airlines

Bus

Travelling from Dnipro to Odessa overland will inevitably take longer but in many cases it is the cheapest option if you opt for a bus.

Things to remember: For a more comfortable ride opt for a higher-class bus wherever possible. These buses usually have soft reclining seats and are equipped with air-conditioning and on-board toilets.

They often include water, snacks or a light lunch into your ticket price and make bathroom stops en-route.

Companies operating bus routes between Dnipro and Odessa

AsBus (АсБас), Ecolines, Local Carrier, Openline

Van

Vans are a great alternative - or, in many cases - your only option - if you need to travel overland within one and the same province or neighbouring provinces or states. Vans ply the roads between Dnipro and Odessa, too.

Things to remember: When travelling by van with huge luggage buying a separate seat for your suitcase or backpack is a good idea. Do not expect there is a roomy luggage compartment in a van - there is actually none and your fellow passengers are unlikely to appreciate your luggage stuck under their feet, alas.

Companies operating vans between Dnipro and Odessa

AsBus (АсБас)

What is the most popular transport to get from Dnipro to Odessa?

There is a choice of transportation means any time of the day with Bus remaining the most popular option due to their reasonable pricing and comfort.

Out of 1000 travellers who bought tickets for this route

  • 100% opted for a bus