Brno to Krakow

Brno to Krakow

Loading seats data...

Recommended

Instant
10:02
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
5h 48m bus ride in Standard AC
15:50
Krakow Railway Station
Instant
10:30
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
5h 20m bus ride in Standard AC
15:50
Krakow Railway Station
Instant
17:15
BRQ Brno Airport
1d 5m journey in Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in STN 19h 40m
17:20
+1
KRK Krakow Airport

From Zvonarka Bus Station to Krakow by Bus

Instant
10:02
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
5h 48m bus ride in Standard AC
15:50
Krakow Railway Station
Instant
10:30
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
5h 20m bus ride in Standard AC
15:50
Krakow Railway Station
Instant
20:30
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
5h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
02:00
+1
Krakow Railway Station
Instant
21:30
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
5h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
03:00
+1
Krakow Railway Station
Instant Fastest
22:40
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
4h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
03:10
+1
Krakow Railway Station

From Brno Hotel Grand to Krakow by Bus

Instant
05:15
Brno Hotel Grand
5h bus ride in Economy
10:15
Krakow Bus Station
Instant
10:00
Brno Hotel Grand
5h bus ride in Economy
15:00
Krakow Bus Station
Instant
18:30
Brno Hotel Grand
5h bus ride in Economy
23:30
Krakow Bus Station
Instant
23:35
Brno Hotel Grand
6h 45m bus ride in Economy
06:20
+1
Krakow Bus Station

From Brno Airport to Krakow by Flight

Instant
17:15
BRQ Brno Airport
1d 5m journey in Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in STN 19h 40m
17:20
+1
KRK Krakow Airport

Transportation from Brno to Krakow

  • Buses
    CZK 802
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Flights are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

How to get from Brno to Krakow

Travelling between Brno and Krakow is possible by bus. At the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Brno from Krakow?

Travelling by land the distance between Brno and Krakow is 332 km while it is about 256 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Brno to Krakow?

Travelling by bus between Brno and Krakow, expect to spend about 6 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Brno to Krakow?

bus tickets for Brno - Krakow route will set you back about CZK 802. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Brno and Krakow?

Buses from Brno to Krakow ride 1 times a day.

Useful tips for travelling between Brno and Krakow by bus

To get from Brno to Krakow your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Bus

Useful tips for bus travellers:

  • For a more comfortable ride opt for a higher-class bus wherever possible. These buses usually have soft reclining seats and are equipped with air-conditioning and on-board toilets.
  • Water, snacks or a light lunch may be included into your ticket price.
  • Not all buses feature toilets on-board but scare not - they make bathroom stops en-route.

Companies operating bus routes between Brno and Krakow

Vital euro trans.

How many travellers choose to get from Brno to Krakow by bus?

We have sold bus tickets to 575 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.