Brno to Prague

Brno to Prague

Loading seats data...

Recommended

Instant
14:09
Brno hl nadrazi
2h 33m ride in train, Standard Seat
16:42
Prague Railway Station
Instant
16:09
Brno hl nadrazi
2h 33m ride in train, Relax
18:42
Prague Railway Station
Instant
05:30
Brno Hotel Grand
2h 55m bus ride in Standard
08:25
Prague UAN Florenc

From Brno hl nadrazi to Prague by Trains

Instant
06:09
Brno hl nadrazi
2h 33m ride in train, Standard Seat
08:42
Prague Railway Station
Instant
06:09
Brno hl nadrazi
2h 33m ride in train, Low cost
08:42
Prague Railway Station
Instant
07:09
Brno hl nadrazi
2h 33m ride in train, Standard Seat
09:42
Prague Railway Station
Instant
07:09
Brno hl nadrazi
2h 33m ride in train, Low cost
09:42
Prague Railway Station
Instant
08:09
Brno hl nadrazi
2h 33m ride in train, Standard Seat
10:42
Prague Railway Station
Instant
08:09
Brno hl nadrazi
2h 33m ride in train, Low cost
10:42
Prague Railway Station
Instant
10:09
Brno hl nadrazi
2h 33m ride in train, Standard Seat
12:42
Prague Railway Station
Instant
10:09
Brno hl nadrazi
2h 33m ride in train, Low cost
12:42
Prague Railway Station
Instant
12:09
Brno hl nadrazi
2h 33m ride in train, Standard Seat
14:42
Prague Railway Station
Instant
12:09
Brno hl nadrazi
2h 33m ride in train, Low cost
14:42
Prague Railway Station
Instant
14:09
Brno hl nadrazi
2h 33m ride in train, Business Class
16:42
Prague Railway Station
Instant
14:09
Brno hl nadrazi
2h 33m ride in train, Standard Seat
16:42
Prague Railway Station
Instant
14:09
Brno hl nadrazi
2h 33m ride in train, Low cost
16:42
Prague Railway Station
Instant
14:09
Brno hl nadrazi
2h 33m ride in train, Relax
16:42
Prague Railway Station
Instant
16:09
Brno hl nadrazi
2h 33m ride in train, Business Class
18:42
Prague Railway Station

Transportation from Brno to Prague

  • Trains
    $ 4.41
  • Buses are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Flights are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

How to get from Brno to Prague

Travelling between Brno and Prague is possible by flight. At the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Brno from Prague?

Travelling by land the distance between Brno and Prague is 342 km while it is about 263 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Brno to Prague?

Travelling by flight between Brno and Prague, expect to spend about 12 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Brno to Prague?

flight tickets for Brno - Prague route will set you back about USD 318.73. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Brno and Prague ?

Trains always run on a set schedule - there are 9 departures a day.
Buses from Brno to Prague ride 3 times a day.
Flights from Brno to Prague are operated 1 times a day.

Useful tips for travelling between Brno and Prague by flight

To get from Brno to Prague your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Flights

Useful tips for air travellers:

  • Note that some of the airlines may have restrictions on checked luggage weight or require paying extra for check-in, choosing seats or transportation of oversized luggage.
  • Remember to calculate the time you will spend getting to and from the airports as well as the waiting time before your flight, getting through immigration in case of an international flight and recovering your checked luggage.
  • In certain cases all these procedures can add no less than 5 hours to your total travel time.

Airlines flying between Brno and Prague

SmartWings.

How many travellers choose to get from Brno to Prague by flight?

We have sold flight tickets to 587 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.