Prague to Brno

Prague to Brno

Loading seats data...
Instant
15:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride in 2nd Class Seat
17:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
18:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 33m bus ride
20:53
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
08:50
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 30m bus ride in Economy
11:20
Brno Hotel Grand

From Prague Railway Station to Brno by train

Instant
05:20
Prague Railway Station
2h 26m ride in train, Low cost
07:46
Brno hl nadrazi
Instant
07:20
Prague Railway Station
2h 26m ride in train, Standard Seat
09:46
Brno hl nadrazi
Instant
07:20
Prague Railway Station
2h 26m ride in train, Low cost
09:46
Brno hl nadrazi
Instant
09:20
Prague Railway Station
2h 26m ride in train, Standard Seat
11:46
Brno hl nadrazi
Instant
09:20
Prague Railway Station
2h 26m ride in train, Low cost
11:46
Brno hl nadrazi
Instant
11:20
Prague Railway Station
2h 26m ride in train, Business Class
13:46
Brno hl nadrazi
Instant
11:20
Prague Railway Station
2h 26m ride in train, Standard Seat
13:46
Brno hl nadrazi
Instant
11:20
Prague Railway Station
2h 26m ride in train, Low cost
13:46
Brno hl nadrazi
Instant
11:20
Prague Railway Station
2h 26m ride in train, Relax
13:46
Brno hl nadrazi
Instant
13:20
Prague Railway Station
2h 26m ride in train, Standard Seat
15:46
Brno hl nadrazi
Instant
13:20
Prague Railway Station
2h 26m ride in train, Low cost
15:46
Brno hl nadrazi
Instant
15:20
Prague Railway Station
2h 26m ride in train, Business Class
17:46
Brno hl nadrazi
Instant
15:20
Prague Railway Station
2h 26m ride in train, Standard Seat
17:46
Brno hl nadrazi
Instant
15:20
Prague Railway Station
2h 26m ride in train, Low cost
17:46
Brno hl nadrazi
Instant
16:20
Prague Railway Station
2h 26m ride in train, Standard Seat
18:46
Brno hl nadrazi
Instant
16:20
Prague Railway Station
2h 26m ride in train, Low cost
18:46
Brno hl nadrazi
Instant
16:20
Prague Railway Station
2h 26m ride in train, Relax
18:46
Brno hl nadrazi
Instant
17:20
Prague Railway Station
2h 26m ride in train, Standard Seat
19:46
Brno hl nadrazi
Instant
18:20
Prague Railway Station
2h 17m ride in train, Standard Seat
20:37
Adamov nadr, Brno
Instant
18:20
Prague Railway Station
2h 17m ride in train, Low cost
20:37
Adamov nadr, Brno
Instant
18:20
Prague Railway Station
2h 33m ride in train, Standard Seat
20:53
Brno hl nadrazi
Instant
18:20
Prague Railway Station
2h 33m ride in train, Low cost
20:53
Brno hl nadrazi
Instant
20:20
Prague Railway Station
2h 34m ride in train, Standard Seat
22:54
Brno hl nadrazi
Instant
20:20
Prague Railway Station
2h 34m ride in train, Low cost
22:54
Brno hl nadrazi

From Prague UAN Florenc to Brno by Bus

Instant
05:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride
07:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
05:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride
07:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
05:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride
07:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
05:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride
07:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
05:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride
07:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
05:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride
07:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
05:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride in 2nd Class Seat
07:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
05:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride in 2nd Class Seat
07:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
05:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride in 2nd Class Seat
07:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
05:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride in 2nd Class Seat
07:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
05:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride in 2nd Class Seat
07:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
06:00
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 55m bus ride in Standard
08:55
Brno Hotel Grand
Instant
06:00
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 55m bus ride in Standard AC
08:55
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
07:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride
09:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
07:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride
09:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
07:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride
09:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
07:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride
09:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
07:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride
09:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
07:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride
09:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
07:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride in 2nd Class Seat
09:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
07:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride in 2nd Class Seat
09:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
07:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride in 2nd Class Seat
09:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
07:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride in 2nd Class Seat
09:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
07:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride in 2nd Class Seat
09:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
07:50
Prague UAN Florenc
3h 35m bus ride in Standard AC
11:25
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
09:00
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 30m bus ride in Standard
11:30
Brno Hotel Grand
Instant
09:00
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
11:30
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
09:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride
11:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
09:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride
11:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
09:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride
11:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
09:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride
11:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
09:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride
11:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
09:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride
11:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
09:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride in 2nd Class Seat
11:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
09:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride in 2nd Class Seat
11:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
09:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride in 2nd Class Seat
11:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
09:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride in 2nd Class Seat
11:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
09:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride in 2nd Class Seat
11:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
09:50
Prague UAN Florenc
3h 35m bus ride in Standard AC
13:25
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
10:00
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 55m bus ride in Standard
12:55
Brno Hotel Grand
Instant
10:00
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 55m bus ride in Standard AC
12:55
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
11:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride
13:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
11:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride
13:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
11:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride
13:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
11:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride
13:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
11:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride in 2nd Class Seat
13:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
11:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride in 2nd Class Seat
13:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
11:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride in 2nd Class Seat
13:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
11:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride in 2nd Class Seat
13:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
11:50
Prague UAN Florenc
3h 35m bus ride in Standard AC
15:25
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
12:00
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 55m bus ride in Standard
14:55
Brno Hotel Grand
Instant
12:00
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 55m bus ride in Standard AC
14:55
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
13:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride
15:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
13:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride
15:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
13:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride
15:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
13:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride
15:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
13:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride
15:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
13:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride in 2nd Class Seat
15:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
13:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride in 2nd Class Seat
15:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
13:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride in 2nd Class Seat
15:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
13:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride in 2nd Class Seat
15:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
13:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride in 2nd Class Seat
15:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
13:50
Prague UAN Florenc
3h 35m bus ride in Standard AC
17:25
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
14:00
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 55m bus ride in Standard
16:55
Brno Hotel Grand
Instant
14:00
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 55m bus ride in Standard AC
16:55
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
15:00
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 55m bus ride in Standard
17:55
Brno Hotel Grand
Instant
15:00
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 35m bus ride in Standard AC
17:35
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
15:00
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 55m bus ride in Standard AC
17:55
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
15:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride
17:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
15:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride
17:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
15:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride
17:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
15:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride
17:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
15:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride in 2nd Class Seat
17:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
15:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride in 2nd Class Seat
17:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
15:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride in 2nd Class Seat
17:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
15:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride in 2nd Class Seat
17:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
15:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride in 2nd Class Seat
17:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
15:30
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
18:00
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
16:00
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 55m bus ride in Standard
18:55
Brno Hotel Grand
Instant
16:00
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 55m bus ride in Standard AC
18:55
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
16:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride
18:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
16:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride
18:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
16:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride
18:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
16:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride
18:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
16:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride
18:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
16:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride
18:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
16:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride in 2nd Class Seat
18:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
16:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride in 2nd Class Seat
18:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
16:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride in 2nd Class Seat
18:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
16:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride in 2nd Class Seat
18:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
16:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride in 2nd Class Seat
18:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
16:50
Prague UAN Florenc
3h 45m bus ride in Standard AC
20:35
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
17:00
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 55m bus ride in Standard
19:55
Brno Hotel Grand
Instant
17:00
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 55m bus ride in Standard AC
19:55
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
17:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride
19:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
17:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride
19:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
17:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride
19:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
17:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride
19:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
17:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride
19:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
17:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride
19:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
17:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride in 2nd Class Seat
19:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
17:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride in 2nd Class Seat
19:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
17:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride in 2nd Class Seat
19:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
17:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 26m bus ride in 2nd Class Seat
19:46
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
18:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 33m bus ride
20:53
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
18:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 33m bus ride
20:53
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
18:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 33m bus ride
20:53
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
18:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 33m bus ride
20:53
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
18:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 33m bus ride
20:53
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
18:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 33m bus ride
20:53
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
18:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 33m bus ride in 2nd Class Seat
20:53
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
18:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 33m bus ride in 2nd Class Seat
20:53
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
18:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 33m bus ride in 2nd Class Seat
20:53
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
18:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 33m bus ride in 2nd Class Seat
20:53
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
18:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 33m bus ride in 2nd Class Seat
20:53
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
18:30
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 30m bus ride in Standard
21:00
Brno Hotel Grand
Instant
18:30
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
21:00
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
19:00
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 55m bus ride in Standard
21:55
Brno Hotel Grand
Instant
19:00
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 55m bus ride in Standard AC
21:55
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
19:15
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 25m bus ride in Standard AC
21:40
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
20:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 34m bus ride
22:54
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
20:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 34m bus ride in 2nd Class Seat
22:54
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
23:00
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 30m bus ride in Standard
01:30
+1
Brno Hotel Grand
Instant
23:00
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
01:30
+1
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno
Instant
23:30
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
02:00
+1
Zvonarka Bus Station, Brno

From Prague Railway Bus Station to Brno by Bus

Instant
03:00
Prague Railway Bus Station
2h 25m bus ride in Economy
05:25
Brno Hotel Grand

From Prague UAN Florenc to Brno by Bus

Instant
06:10
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 30m bus ride in Economy
08:40
Brno Zvonarka
Instant
08:50
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 30m bus ride in Economy
11:20
Brno Hotel Grand
Instant
10:20
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 45m bus ride in Economy
13:05
Brno Hotel Grand
Instant
12:05
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 35m bus ride in Economy
14:40
Brno Hotel Grand
Instant
17:30
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 30m bus ride in Economy
20:00
Brno Zvonarka
Instant
17:35
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 40m bus ride in Economy
20:15
Brno Hotel Grand
Instant
20:05
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 45m bus ride in Economy
22:50
Brno Hotel Grand
Instant
20:35
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 45m bus ride in Economy
23:20
Brno Hotel Grand

From Prague Roztyly to Brno by Bus

Instant
10:45
Prague Roztyly
2h 20m bus ride in Economy
13:05
Brno Hotel Grand
Instant Fastest
18:00
Prague Roztyly
2h 15m bus ride in Economy
20:15
Brno Hotel Grand
Instant
20:30
Prague Roztyly
2h 20m bus ride in Economy
22:50
Brno Hotel Grand
Instant
21:00
Prague Roztyly
2h 20m bus ride in Economy
23:20
Brno Hotel Grand

From Prague Airport to Brno by Flight and Flight

Instant
04:50
PRG Prague Airport
1d 5h 55m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KGS 1d 30m
10:45
+1
BRQ Brno Airport
+
Instant
04:50
PRG Prague Airport
1d 5h 55m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KGS 1d 30m
10:45
+1
BRQ Brno Airport
Instant
04:55
PRG Prague Airport
13h 10m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in HER 7h 35m
18:05
BRQ Brno Airport
+
Instant
04:55
PRG Prague Airport
1d 6h 5m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in HER 1d 30m
11:00
+1
BRQ Brno Airport
Instant
06:35
PRG Prague Airport
10h 30m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in STN 6h 30m
17:05
BRQ Brno Airport
Instant
06:40
PRG Prague Airport
10h 25m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in STN 6h 25m
17:05
BRQ Brno Airport
+
Instant
06:50
PRG Prague Airport
1d 4h 20m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in RHO 22h 30m
11:10
+1
BRQ Brno Airport
Instant
11:05
PRG Prague Airport
6h journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in STN 2h
17:05
BRQ Brno Airport
Instant
12:40
PRG Prague Airport
10h 20m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BOJ 6h
23:00
BRQ Brno Airport
+
Instant
12:40
PRG Prague Airport
1d 4h 45m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BOJ 1d 25m
17:25
+1
BRQ Brno Airport
Instant
16:55
PRG Prague Airport
1d 10m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in STN 20h 10m
17:05
+1
BRQ Brno Airport
Instant
17:20
PRG Prague Airport
17h 50m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in RHO 12h 15m
11:10
+1
BRQ Brno Airport
Instant
17:30
PRG Prague Airport
19h journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BGY 16h 10m
12:30
+1
BRQ Brno Airport
Instant
18:20
PRG Prague Airport
16h 50m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in RHO 11h 15m
11:10
+1
BRQ Brno Airport
Instant
18:30
PRG Prague Airport
1d 4h 20m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in CFU 1d 10m
22:50
+1
BRQ Brno Airport
+
Instant
18:30
PRG Prague Airport
1d 4h 20m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in CFU 1d 10m
22:50
+1
BRQ Brno Airport

Transportation from Prague to Brno

  • Buses
    CZK 109
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Flights are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

How to get from Prague to Brno

Travelling between Prague and Brno is possible by Bus and train. Train guarantees the fastest travel on this route. Bus is the slowest option.

The most expensive ticket will cost you CZK 245 if you go by Bus; to keep it budget-friendly, opt for a train which will set you back mere CZK 86.

How long does it take to get from Prague to Brno?

It can take you anywhere between 3 and 4 hours to travel between Prague and Brno depending on the means of transport you choose.

Train is the fastest way to travel between Prague and Brno. Train will bring you to your destination in 2h 17m. Bus does a much slower job and take about 3h 45m to reach Brno.

How much does it cost to get from Prague to Brno?

Travelling between Prague and Brno can be as cheap as CZK 86 if you opt for a RegioJet train and as expensive as CZK 245 if you buy a Local Carrier Bus ticket.

Here is the list of how much you can expect to pay travelling by each means of transport available for this route.

How many trips per day are there between Prague and Brno ?

  • 1 from Prague to Brno starting from 06:35 Prague Airport until 06:35 Prague Airport
  • 1 from Prague to Brno starting from 06:00 Zvonarka Bus Station until 23:30 Zvonarka Bus Station
  • 1 from Prague to Brno starting from 07:20 Brno hl nadrazi until 18:20 Adamov nadr

Check above for a bus, train, flight and ferry timetable from Prague to Brno.

What mode of transportation is the best one for my route?

Flights

Flying is the fastest and often the most expensive way to travel from Prague to Brno, but with a bit of luck you can score very good deals for as little as CZK 1,253.

Things to remember: Note that some of the airlines may have restrictions on checked luggage weight or require paying extra for check-in, choosing seats or transportation of oversized luggage.

If opting for a flight, calculate the time you will spend getting to and from the airports as well as the waiting time before your flight, getting through immigration in case of an international flight and recovering your checked luggage.

In certain cases all these procedures can add no less than 5 hours to your total travel time.

Airlines flying between Prague and Brno

Ryanair

Bus

Travelling from Prague to Brno overland will inevitably take longer but in many cases it is the cheapest option if you opt for a bus.

Things to remember: For a more comfortable ride opt for a higher-class bus wherever possible. These buses usually have soft reclining seats and are equipped with air-conditioning and on-board toilets.

They often include water, snacks or a light lunch into your ticket price and make bathroom stops en-route.

Companies operating bus routes between Prague and Brno

FlixBus, Local Carrier, RegioJet

Train

Train is a often a great choice for long-haul travel especially if you opt for a night sleeper train with berths which will allow you to sleep all your journey through. To make the most of your train journey, choose the class of your ticket wisely.

Note that there are air-conditioned and fan-only carriages; private compartments for 2 or 4; hard and soft seats.
Though the upper class you get the smoother is your journey, often second class air-conditioned or fan-only sleepers are a good money saving alternative.

What is the most popular transport to get from Prague to Brno?

There is a choice of transportation means any time of the day with Bus remaining the most popular option due to their reasonable pricing and comfort.

Out of 1000 travellers who bought tickets for this route

  • 100% opted for a bus