Berlin to Prague

Berlin to Prague

Loading seats data...
Instant
00:05
Berlin Sudkreuz Bus Station
4h 55m bus ride in Economy
05:00
Prague Railway Bus Station
Instant
20:00
Berlin Central Bus Station
5h bus ride in Standard AC
01:00
+1
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
17:25
TXL Berlin Tegel Airport
1d 2h 25m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in AMS 23h 25m
19:50
+1
PRG Prague Airport

From Berlin Sudkreuz Bus Station to Prague by Bus

Instant
00:05
Berlin Sudkreuz Bus Station
4h 55m bus ride in Economy
05:00
Prague Railway Bus Station
Instant
00:05
Berlin Sudkreuz Bus Station
4h 40m bus ride in Economy
04:45
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
00:20
Berlin Sudkreuz Bus Station
4h 40m bus ride in Economy
05:00
Prague Railway Bus Station
Instant
00:20
Berlin Sudkreuz Bus Station
4h 25m bus ride in Economy
04:45
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
07:20
Berlin Sudkreuz Bus Station
4h 40m bus ride in Economy
12:00
Prague Railway Bus Station
Instant
07:20
Berlin Sudkreuz Bus Station
4h 20m bus ride in Economy
11:40
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
08:20
Berlin Sudkreuz Bus Station
4h 25m bus ride in Economy
12:45
Prague Railway Bus Station
Instant
08:20
Berlin Sudkreuz Bus Station
4h 5m bus ride in Economy
12:25
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
09:20
Berlin Sudkreuz Bus Station
4h 40m bus ride in Economy
14:00
Prague Railway Bus Station
Instant
09:20
Berlin Sudkreuz Bus Station
4h 20m bus ride in Economy
13:40
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
11:20
Berlin Sudkreuz Bus Station
4h 40m bus ride in Economy
16:00
Prague Railway Bus Station
Instant
11:20
Berlin Sudkreuz Bus Station
4h 20m bus ride in Economy
15:40
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
12:20
Berlin Sudkreuz Bus Station
4h 25m bus ride in Economy
16:45
Prague Railway Bus Station
Instant
12:20
Berlin Sudkreuz Bus Station
4h 5m bus ride in Economy
16:25
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
13:20
Berlin Sudkreuz Bus Station
4h 40m bus ride in Economy
18:00
Prague Railway Bus Station
Instant
13:20
Berlin Sudkreuz Bus Station
4h 20m bus ride in Economy
17:40
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
15:20
Berlin Sudkreuz Bus Station
4h 40m bus ride in Economy
20:00
Prague Railway Bus Station
Instant
15:20
Berlin Sudkreuz Bus Station
4h 20m bus ride in Economy
19:40
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
16:50
Berlin Sudkreuz Bus Station
4h 40m bus ride in Economy
21:30
Prague Railway Bus Station
Instant
16:50
Berlin Sudkreuz Bus Station
4h 20m bus ride in Economy
21:10
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
17:20
Berlin Sudkreuz Bus Station
4h 20m bus ride in Economy
21:40
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
19:20
Berlin Sudkreuz Bus Station
4h 35m bus ride in Economy
23:55
Prague Railway Bus Station
Instant
19:20
Berlin Sudkreuz Bus Station
4h 15m bus ride in Economy
23:35
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
21:20
Berlin Sudkreuz Bus Station
5h 35m bus ride in Economy
02:55
+1
Prague Railway Bus Station
Instant
21:50
Berlin Sudkreuz Bus Station
4h 30m bus ride in Economy
02:20
+1
Prague Railway Bus Station

From Berlin Central Bus Station to Prague by Bus

Instant
03:40
Berlin Central Bus Station
5h 30m bus ride in Economy
09:10
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
04:30
Berlin Central Bus Station
5h bus ride in Standard AC
09:30
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
04:30
Berlin Central Bus Station
5h bus ride in Standard AC
09:30
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
04:30
Berlin Central Bus Station
5h bus ride in Standard AC
09:30
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
07:00
Berlin Central Bus Station
5h bus ride in Economy
12:00
Prague Railway Bus Station
Instant
07:00
Berlin Central Bus Station
4h 40m bus ride in Standard
11:40
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
07:00
Berlin Central Bus Station
4h 40m bus ride in Standard AC
11:40
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
07:00
Berlin Central Bus Station
4h 40m bus ride in Economy
11:40
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
08:00
Berlin Central Bus Station
4h 45m bus ride in Economy
12:45
Prague Railway Bus Station
Instant
08:00
Berlin Central Bus Station
4h 25m bus ride in Economy
12:25
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
09:00
Berlin Central Bus Station
5h bus ride in Economy
14:00
Prague Railway Bus Station
Instant
09:00
Berlin Central Bus Station
4h 30m bus ride in Standard
13:30
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
09:00
Berlin Central Bus Station
4h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
13:30
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
09:00
Berlin Central Bus Station
4h 40m bus ride in Economy
13:40
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
10:00
Berlin Central Bus Station
8h bus ride in Standard AC
18:00
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
11:00
Berlin Central Bus Station
5h bus ride in Economy
16:00
Prague Railway Bus Station
Instant
11:00
Berlin Central Bus Station
4h 50m bus ride in Standard AC
15:50
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
11:00
Berlin Central Bus Station
8h bus ride in Standard AC
19:00
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
11:00
Berlin Central Bus Station
4h 40m bus ride in Economy
15:40
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
12:00
Berlin Central Bus Station
4h 45m bus ride in Economy
16:45
Prague Railway Bus Station
Instant
12:00
Berlin Central Bus Station
8h bus ride in Standard AC
20:00
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
12:00
Berlin Central Bus Station
4h 25m bus ride in Economy
16:25
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
13:00
Berlin Central Bus Station
5h bus ride in Economy
18:00
Prague Railway Bus Station
Instant
13:00
Berlin Central Bus Station
4h 30m bus ride in Standard
17:30
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
13:00
Berlin Central Bus Station
4h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
17:30
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
13:00
Berlin Central Bus Station
4h 40m bus ride in Economy
17:40
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
13:30
Berlin Central Bus Station
6h 10m bus ride in Standard AC
19:40
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
13:30
Berlin Central Bus Station
6h 10m bus ride in Standard AC
19:40
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
15:00
Berlin Central Bus Station
5h bus ride in Economy
20:00
Prague Railway Bus Station
Instant
15:00
Berlin Central Bus Station
4h 40m bus ride in Standard
19:40
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
15:00
Berlin Central Bus Station
6h bus ride in Standard AC
21:00
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
15:00
Berlin Central Bus Station
6h bus ride in Standard AC
21:00
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
15:00
Berlin Central Bus Station
4h 40m bus ride in Standard AC
19:40
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
15:00
Berlin Central Bus Station
4h 40m bus ride in Economy
19:40
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
16:30
Berlin Central Bus Station
5h bus ride in Economy
21:30
Prague Railway Bus Station
Instant
16:30
Berlin Central Bus Station
4h 40m bus ride in Economy
21:10
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
17:00
Berlin Central Bus Station
4h 30m bus ride in Standard
21:30
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
17:00
Berlin Central Bus Station
5h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
22:30
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
17:00
Berlin Central Bus Station
5h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
22:30
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
17:00
Berlin Central Bus Station
5h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
22:30
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
17:00
Berlin Central Bus Station
4h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
21:30
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
17:00
Berlin Central Bus Station
4h 40m bus ride in Economy
21:40
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
19:00
Berlin Central Bus Station
4h 55m bus ride in Economy
23:55
Prague Railway Bus Station
Instant
19:00
Berlin Central Bus Station
4h 40m bus ride in Standard
23:40
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
19:00
Berlin Central Bus Station
4h 40m bus ride in Standard AC
23:40
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
19:00
Berlin Central Bus Station
4h 35m bus ride in Economy
23:35
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
20:00
Berlin Central Bus Station
5h bus ride in Standard AC
01:00
+1
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
20:00
Berlin Central Bus Station
5h bus ride in Standard AC
01:00
+1
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
20:00
Berlin Central Bus Station
5h bus ride in Standard AC
01:00
+1
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
21:00
Berlin Central Bus Station
5h 55m bus ride in Economy
02:55
+1
Prague Railway Bus Station
Instant
21:30
Berlin Central Bus Station
4h 50m bus ride in Economy
02:20
+1
Prague Railway Bus Station
Instant
23:45
Berlin Central Bus Station
5h 15m bus ride in Economy
05:00
+1
Prague Railway Bus Station
Instant
23:45
Berlin Central Bus Station
5h bus ride in Economy
04:45
+1
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
23:59
Berlin Central Bus Station
5h 1m bus ride in Economy
05:00
+1
Prague Railway Bus Station
Instant
23:59
Berlin Central Bus Station
4h 46m bus ride in Economy
04:45
+1
Prague UAN Florenc

From Berlin Schonefeld Airport to Prague by Bus

Instant
00:30
Berlin Schonefeld Airport
4h 30m bus ride in Economy
05:00
Prague Railway Bus Station
Instant
00:30
Berlin Schonefeld Airport
4h 15m bus ride in Economy
04:45
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
00:45
Berlin Schonefeld Airport
4h 15m bus ride in Economy
05:00
Prague Railway Bus Station
Instant
00:45
Berlin Schonefeld Airport
4h bus ride in Economy
04:45
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
05:05
Berlin Schonefeld Airport
4h 5m bus ride in Economy
09:10
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
08:25
Berlin Schonefeld Airport
5h 35m bus ride in Economy
14:00
Prague Railway Bus Station
Instant
08:25
Berlin Schonefeld Airport
5h 15m bus ride in Economy
13:40
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
11:25
Berlin Schonefeld Airport
6h 15m bus ride in Economy
17:40
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
12:25
Berlin Schonefeld Airport
5h 35m bus ride in Economy
18:00
Prague Railway Bus Station
Instant
12:25
Berlin Schonefeld Airport
5h 15m bus ride in Economy
17:40
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
14:25
Berlin Schonefeld Airport
5h 45m bus ride in Economy
20:10
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
16:25
Berlin Schonefeld Airport
5h 15m bus ride in Economy
21:40
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
22:15
Berlin Schonefeld Airport
4h 5m bus ride in Economy
02:20
+1
Prague Railway Bus Station

From Berlin Tegel Airport to Prague by Bus

Instant
21:00
Berlin Tegel Airport
5h 20m bus ride in Economy
02:20
+1
Prague Railway Bus Station
Instant
23:30
Berlin Tegel Airport
5h 30m bus ride in Economy
05:00
+1
Prague Railway Bus Station
Instant
23:30
Berlin Tegel Airport
5h 15m bus ride in Economy
04:45
+1
Prague UAN Florenc

From Berlin Alexanderplatz to Prague by Bus

Instant
04:15
Berlin Alexanderplatz
4h 55m bus ride in Economy
09:10
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
07:40
Berlin Alexanderplatz
6h bus ride in Economy
13:40
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
11:40
Berlin Alexanderplatz
6h bus ride in Economy
17:40
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
15:40
Berlin Alexanderplatz
6h bus ride in Economy
21:40
Prague UAN Florenc

From Berlin Alt Tegel to Prague by Bus

Instant
03:15
Berlin Alt Tegel
5h 55m bus ride in Economy
09:10
Prague UAN Florenc

From Berlin S Treptower Park to Prague by Bus

Instant
04:40
Berlin S Treptower Park
4h 30m bus ride in Economy
09:10
Prague UAN Florenc

From Berlin Zoo to Prague by Bus

Instant
03:50
Berlin Zoo
5h 20m bus ride in Economy
09:10
Prague UAN Florenc

From Berlin Schonefeld Airport to Prague by Flight and Flight

+
Instant
06:00
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
19h 30m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in AGP 12h 35m
01:30
+1
PRG Prague Airport
+
Instant
06:00
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
11h 5m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in ATH 5h 40m
17:05
PRG Prague Airport
+
Instant
06:15
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
9h 40m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BRU 6h 45m
15:55
PRG Prague Airport
+
Instant
06:15
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
1d 3h 5m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in EDI 22h 30m
09:20
+1
PRG Prague Airport
Instant
06:20
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
7h 30m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BCN 2h 20m
13:50
PRG Prague Airport
+
Instant
06:20
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
14h 25m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BCN 9h 15m
20:45
PRG Prague Airport
+
Instant
06:20
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
1d 3h 50m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BCN 22h 40m
10:10
+1
PRG Prague Airport
+
Instant
06:20
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
14h 25m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BCN 9h 15m
20:45
PRG Prague Airport
Instant
06:25
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
14h 40m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in STN 11h
21:05
PRG Prague Airport
Instant
06:30
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
5h 55m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in AMS 2h 50m
12:25
PRG Prague Airport
Instant
06:30
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
1d 3h 50m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in CIA 1d 5m
10:20
+1
PRG Prague Airport
Instant
06:30
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
8h 45m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in STN 5h 5m
15:15
PRG Prague Airport
Instant
06:30
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
1d 4h 15m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in STN 1d 35m
10:45
+1
PRG Prague Airport
+
Instant
06:30
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
8h 5m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in STN 4h 25m
14:35
PRG Prague Airport
+
Instant
06:35
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
1d 5h 40m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in PMI 1d 25m
12:15
+1
PRG Prague Airport
+
Instant
06:35
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
1d 3h 35m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in AGP 20h 45m
10:10
+1
PRG Prague Airport
+
Instant
06:35
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
9h 40m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in SPU 6h 10m
16:15
PRG Prague Airport
+
Instant
06:35
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
9h 40m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in SPU 6h 10m
16:15
PRG Prague Airport
+
Instant
06:50
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
8h 45m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BUD 5h 45m
15:35
PRG Prague Airport
+
Instant
06:50
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
7h 25m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in OTP 3h 5m
14:15
PRG Prague Airport
Instant
07:00
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
5h 25m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in AMS 2h 20m
12:25
PRG Prague Airport
+
Instant
07:00
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
15h 30m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in AMS 12h 35m
22:30
PRG Prague Airport
+
Instant
07:10
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
23h journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in ODS 18h
06:10
+1
PRG Prague Airport
+
Instant
07:15
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
9h 15m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in MRS 5h 5m
16:30
PRG Prague Airport
Instant
07:15
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
5h 55m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in MXP 2h 35m
13:10
PRG Prague Airport
Instant
07:15
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
1d journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BUD 21h 20m
07:15
+1
PRG Prague Airport
Instant
07:20
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
9h 50m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in PMI 4h 40m
17:10
PRG Prague Airport
+
Instant
07:25
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
14h journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in LCA 6h 25m
21:25
PRG Prague Airport
Instant
08:50
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
4h 15m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BUD 1h 35m
13:05
PRG Prague Airport
+
Instant
08:50
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
21h 20m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in ODS 16h 50m
06:10
+1
PRG Prague Airport
+
Instant
08:50
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
21h 20m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in ODS 16h 50m
06:10
+1
PRG Prague Airport
+
Instant
09:00
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
8h 5m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in ATH 2h 40m
17:05
PRG Prague Airport
Instant
09:20
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
12h 15m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in MAN 7h 55m
21:35
PRG Prague Airport
Instant
09:45
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
1d 3h 15m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in MAD 21h 15m
13:00
+1
PRG Prague Airport
Instant
09:50
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
11h 35m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in OSL 7h 55m
21:25
PRG Prague Airport
Instant
09:55
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
6h 25m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in LTN 2h 35m
16:20
PRG Prague Airport
Instant
09:55
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
7h 5m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in EDI 2h 30m
17:00
PRG Prague Airport
Instant
10:10
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
1d 2h 5m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in PMI 21h
12:15
+1
PRG Prague Airport
+
Instant
10:30
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
10h 50m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in AMS 7h 45m
21:20
PRG Prague Airport
Instant
10:35
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
9h 40m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in AMS 6h 40m
20:15
PRG Prague Airport
Instant
10:35
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
5h 40m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in ARN 2h 10m
16:15
PRG Prague Airport
Instant
10:35
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
8h 20m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in MAN 4h
18:55
PRG Prague Airport
+
Instant
10:35
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
10h 15m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in MAN 6h 5m
20:50
PRG Prague Airport
Instant
10:40
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
10h 50m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in MAN 6h 30m
21:30
PRG Prague Airport
+
Instant
10:40
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
6h 5m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in MAN 1h 55m
16:45
PRG Prague Airport
+
Instant
10:55
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
22h 25m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in EDI 17h 50m
09:20
+1
PRG Prague Airport
+
Instant
11:05
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
4h 30m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BUD 1h 30m
15:35
PRG Prague Airport
+
Instant
11:05
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
4h 30m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BUD 1h 30m
15:35
PRG Prague Airport
Instant
11:05
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
22h 35m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BGY 19h 30m
09:40
+1
PRG Prague Airport
Instant
11:05
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
9h 20m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in DUB 4h 25m
20:25
PRG Prague Airport
Instant
11:10
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
10h 45m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in MAN 6h 25m
21:55
PRG Prague Airport
+
Instant
11:10
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
22h journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in MAN 17h 50m
09:10
+1
PRG Prague Airport
Instant
11:15
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
1d 55m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in PMI 19h 45m
12:10
+1
PRG Prague Airport
+
Instant
11:40
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
4h 30m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in VCE 1h 30m
16:10
PRG Prague Airport
+
Instant
11:45
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
1d 5h 35m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BCN 1d 25m
17:20
+1
PRG Prague Airport
+
Instant
12:10
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
1d 4h 25m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KBP 1d 10m
16:35
+1
PRG Prague Airport
Instant
12:20
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
11h 55m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in MAN 7h 35m
00:15
+1
PRG Prague Airport
+
Instant
12:20
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
8h 30m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in MAN 4h 20m
20:50
PRG Prague Airport
Instant
12:30
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
1d 40m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in MXP 21h 20m
13:10
+1
PRG Prague Airport
+
Instant
12:40
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
1d 1h 30m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BUD 22h 50m
14:10
+1
PRG Prague Airport
+
Instant
12:40
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
1d 2h 55m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BUD 23h 55m
15:35
+1
PRG Prague Airport
+
Instant
12:40
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
18h 35m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BUD 15h 55m
07:15
+1
PRG Prague Airport
+
Instant
12:45
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
4h 50m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BUD 2h 15m
17:35
PRG Prague Airport
+
Instant
12:45
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
6h 40m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BUD 4h
19:25
PRG Prague Airport
Instant
12:55
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
6h 55m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in AMS 3h 55m
19:50
PRG Prague Airport
+
Instant
13:25
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
22h 45m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in PMI 17h 30m
12:10
+1
PRG Prague Airport
+
Instant
13:35
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
1d 2h 40m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in SPU 23h 10m
16:15
+1
PRG Prague Airport
Instant
14:25
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
7h journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in OSL 3h 20m
21:25
PRG Prague Airport
Instant
14:30
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
6h 55m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in OSL 3h 15m
21:25
PRG Prague Airport
Instant
14:35
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
23h journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in SAW 17h 25m
13:35
+1
PRG Prague Airport
Instant
15:25
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
18h 45m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in AGP 12h
10:10
+1
PRG Prague Airport
+
Instant
15:25
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
1d 5m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in AGP 17h 20m
15:30
+1
PRG Prague Airport
Instant
15:30
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
4h 45m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in AMS 1h 45m
20:15
PRG Prague Airport
Instant
15:45
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
22h 10m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in DUB 17h 15m
13:55
+1
PRG Prague Airport
Instant
16:00
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
17h 15m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in AGP 10h 30m
09:15
+1
PRG Prague Airport
+
Instant
16:00
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
9h 30m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in AGP 2h 45m
01:30
+1
PRG Prague Airport
Instant
16:20
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
21h journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in AGP 14h 15m
13:20
+1
PRG Prague Airport
+
Instant
16:35
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
19h 35m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in PMI 14h 20m
12:10
+1
PRG Prague Airport
Instant
16:35
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
16h 25m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BRS 12h 20m
09:00
+1
PRG Prague Airport
+
Instant
16:35
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
22h 10m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in LIS 15h 15m
14:45
+1
PRG Prague Airport
+
Instant
16:55
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
1d 25m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BCN 19h 15m
17:20
+1
PRG Prague Airport
+
Instant
16:55
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
1d 3h 25m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BCN 22h 15m
20:20
+1
PRG Prague Airport
+
Instant
16:55
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
1d 3h 25m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BCN 22h 15m
20:20
+1
PRG Prague Airport
+
Instant
16:55
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
1d 3h 25m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BCN 22h 15m
20:20
+1
PRG Prague Airport
+
Instant
17:00
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
19h 10m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in PMI 13h 55m
12:10
+1
PRG Prague Airport
Instant
17:05
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
4h 20m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in OSL 40m
21:25
PRG Prague Airport
+
Instant
17:05
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
23h 30m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KBP 19h 15m
16:35
+1
PRG Prague Airport
+
Instant
17:05
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
23h 30m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KBP 19h 15m
16:35
+1
PRG Prague Airport
Instant
17:30
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
16h 25m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in CIA 12h 45m
09:55
+1
PRG Prague Airport
Instant
18:00
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
20h 35m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BGY 17h 30m
14:35
+1
PRG Prague Airport
Instant
18:10
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
17h 50m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in LGW 13h 45m
12:00
+1
PRG Prague Airport
Instant
18:10
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
18h journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in PMI 12h 50m
12:10
+1
PRG Prague Airport
Instant
18:15
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
1d 3h 30m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in DUB 22h 35m
21:45
+1
PRG Prague Airport
Instant
18:20
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
14h 55m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in LGW 10h 45m
09:15
+1
PRG Prague Airport
Instant
18:20
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
1d 2h 5m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in DUB 21h 10m
20:25
+1
PRG Prague Airport
Instant
18:50
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
23h 10m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BGY 20h 5m
18:00
+1
PRG Prague Airport
+
Instant
18:50
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
22h 30m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in LED 17h 35m
17:20
+1
PRG Prague Airport
Loading

Transportation from Berlin to Prague

  • Buses
    € 13
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Flights are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

How to get from Berlin to Prague

Travelling between Berlin and Prague is possible by Flight and bus. Bus guarantees the fastest travel on this route. Flight is the slowest option.

The most expensive ticket will cost you EUR 160.00 if you go by flight; to keep it budget-friendly, opt for a bus which will set you back mere EUR 13.00.

How long does it take to get from Berlin to Prague?

It can take you anywhere between 5 and 29 hours to travel between Berlin and Prague depending on the means of transport you choose.

Bus is the fastest way to travel between Berlin and Prague. Bus will bring you to your destination in 4h 5m. Flight does a much slower job and take about 1d 4h 10m to reach Prague.

How much does it cost to get from Berlin to Prague?

Travelling between Berlin and Prague can be as cheap as EUR 13.00 if you opt for a Local Carrier bus and as expensive as EUR 160.00 if you buy a Ryanair flight ticket.

Here is the list of how much you can expect to pay travelling by each means of transport available for this route.

How many trips per day are there between Berlin and Prague ?

  • 6 from Berlin to Prague starting from 07:16 Berlin Hauptbahnhof until 17:16 Berlin Hauptbahnhof
  • 1 from Berlin to Prague starting from 06:00 Prague Airport until 22:00 Prague Airport
  • 1 from Berlin to Prague starting from 03:15 Prague UAN Florenc until 20:00 Prague UAN Florenc

Check above for a bus, train, flight and ferry timetable from Berlin to Prague.

What mode of transportation is the best one for my route?

Flights

Flying is the fastest and often the most expensive way to travel from Berlin to Prague, but with a bit of luck you can score very good deals for as little as EUR 29.00.

Things to remember: Note that some of the airlines may have restrictions on checked luggage weight or require paying extra for check-in, choosing seats or transportation of oversized luggage.

If opting for a flight, calculate the time you will spend getting to and from the airports as well as the waiting time before your flight, getting through immigration in case of an international flight and recovering your checked luggage.

In certain cases all these procedures can add no less than 5 hours to your total travel time.

Airlines flying between Berlin and Prague

British Airways, Iberia, Lot Polish Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Turkish Airlines

Bus

Travelling from Berlin to Prague overland will inevitably take longer but in many cases it is the cheapest option if you opt for a bus.

Things to remember: For a more comfortable ride opt for a higher-class bus wherever possible. These buses usually have soft reclining seats and are equipped with air-conditioning and on-board toilets.

They often include water, snacks or a light lunch into your ticket price and make bathroom stops en-route.

Companies operating bus routes between Berlin and Prague

Comati PSG, FlixBus, Local Carrier, Racic Eurobus, RegioJet, Union Ivkoni International

Train

Train is a often a great choice for long-haul travel especially if you opt for a night sleeper train with berths which will allow you to sleep all your journey through. To make the most of your train journey, choose the class of your ticket wisely.

Note that there are air-conditioned and fan-only carriages; private compartments for 2 or 4; hard and soft seats.
Though the upper class you get the smoother is your journey, often second class air-conditioned or fan-only sleepers are a good money saving alternative.

What is the most popular transport to get from Berlin to Prague?

There is a choice of transportation means any time of the day with Bus remaining the most popular option due to their reasonable pricing and comfort.

Out of 1000 travellers who bought tickets for this route

  • 100% opted for a bus