Berlin to Cologne

Berlin to Cologne

Loading seats data...
Instant
02:55
Berlin Sudkreuz Bus Station
9h 45m bus ride in Economy
12:40
Cologne Airport
Instant
02:30
Berlin Schonefeld Airport
10h 10m bus ride in Economy
12:40
Cologne Airport
Instant Fastest
17:40
BER Berlin Brandenburg Airport
1h 10m flight #EW8054 with Eurowings in Economy
18:50
CGN Cologne Airport

From Berlin Sudkreuz Bus Station to Cologne by bus

Instant
02:55
Berlin Sudkreuz Bus Station
9h 45m bus ride in Economy
12:40
Cologne Airport

From Berlin Schonefeld Airport to Cologne by bus

Instant
02:30
Berlin Schonefeld Airport
10h 10m bus ride in Economy
12:40
Cologne Airport

From Berlin Brandenburg Airport to Cologne by flight

Instant Fastest
17:40
BER Berlin Brandenburg Airport
1h 10m flight #EW8054 with Eurowings in Economy
18:50
CGN Cologne Airport

Berlin to Cologne Schedule

Berlin to Cologne Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Eurowings Economy #EW805806:20 - 07:30€ 143.05
Eurowings Economy #EW1308:00 - 09:10€ 206.16
Eurowings Economy #EW807014:00 - 15:10€ 93.05
Eurowings Economy #EW717:10 - 18:20€ 203.05
Eurowings Economy #EW2118:55 - 20:05€ 203.05
Eurowings Economy #EW720:00 - 21:10€ 203.05

Transportation from Berlin to Cologne

  • Flights
    € 39
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Buses are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

How to get from Berlin to Cologne

Travelling between Berlin and Cologne is possible by flight. At the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Berlin from Cologne?

Travelling by land the distance between Berlin and Cologne is 584 km while it is about 721 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Berlin to Cologne?

Travelling by flight between Berlin and Cologne, expect to spend about 27 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Berlin to Cologne?

flight tickets for Berlin - Cologne route will set you back about EUR 278.50. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Berlin and Cologne?

Flights from Berlin to Cologne are operated 1 times a day.

Useful tips for travelling between Berlin and Cologne by flight

To get from Berlin to Cologne your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Flights

Useful tips for air travellers:

  • Note that some of the airlines may have restrictions on checked luggage weight or require paying extra for check-in, choosing seats or transportation of oversized luggage.
  • Remember to calculate the time you will spend getting to and from the airports as well as the waiting time before your flight, getting through immigration in case of an international flight and recovering your checked luggage.
  • In certain cases all these procedures can add no less than 5 hours to your total travel time.

Airlines flying between Berlin and Cologne

Eurowings, Lufthansa, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Turkish Airlines.

How many travellers choose to get from Berlin to Cologne by flight?

We have sold flight tickets to 587 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.