Special icons you can find in results:
  • Instant - Instant confirmation
  • eTicket - You can board by showing ticket from your phone
eTicket Instant Recommended
00:20
Modlin Airport Bus Station, Warsaw
3h 15m bus ride in Standard AC
03:35
Lodz Kaliska Bus Station
eTicket Instant Recommended
12:10
Warsaw Centrum Bus Stop
2h 40m bus ride in Standard AC
14:50
Lodz Kaliska Bus Station
eTicket Instant Recommended
22:25
Warsaw Chopina Bus Station
2h 5m bus ride in Standard AC
00:30
+1
Lodz Kaliska Bus Station

From Modlin Airport Bus Station to Lodz by Buses

eTicket Instant Recommended
00:20
Modlin Airport Bus Station, Warsaw
3h 15m bus ride in Standard AC
03:35
Lodz Kaliska Bus Station
eTicket Instant
05:15
Modlin Airport Bus Station, Warsaw
3h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
08:45
Lodz Kaliska Bus Station
eTicket Instant
09:30
Modlin Airport Bus Station, Warsaw
3h 25m bus ride in Standard AC
12:55
Lodz Kaliska Bus Station
eTicket Instant
11:15
Modlin Airport Bus Station, Warsaw
3h 35m bus ride in Standard AC
14:50
Lodz Kaliska Bus Station
eTicket Instant
12:55
Modlin Airport Bus Station, Warsaw
3h 25m bus ride in Standard AC
16:20
Lodz Kaliska Bus Station
eTicket Instant
16:00
Modlin Airport Bus Station, Warsaw
3h 40m bus ride in Standard AC
19:40
Lodz Kaliska Bus Station
eTicket Instant
21:00
Modlin Airport Bus Station, Warsaw
3h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
00:30
+1
Lodz Kaliska Bus Station
eTicket Instant
22:10
Modlin Airport Bus Station, Warsaw
3h 25m bus ride in Standard AC
01:35
+1
Lodz Kaliska Bus Station

From Warsaw Centrum Bus Stop to Lodz by Buses

eTicket Instant
01:15
Warsaw Centrum Bus Stop
2h 20m bus ride in Standard AC
03:35
Lodz Kaliska Bus Station
eTicket Instant
06:10
Warsaw Centrum Bus Stop
2h 35m bus ride in Standard AC
08:45
Lodz Kaliska Bus Station
eTicket Instant
10:25
Warsaw Centrum Bus Stop
2h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
12:55
Lodz Kaliska Bus Station
eTicket Instant Recommended
12:10
Warsaw Centrum Bus Stop
2h 40m bus ride in Standard AC
14:50
Lodz Kaliska Bus Station
eTicket Instant
13:50
Warsaw Centrum Bus Stop
2h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
16:20
Lodz Kaliska Bus Station
eTicket Instant
17:10
Warsaw Centrum Bus Stop
2h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
19:40
Lodz Kaliska Bus Station
eTicket Instant
21:55
Warsaw Centrum Bus Stop
2h 35m bus ride in Standard AC
00:30
+1
Lodz Kaliska Bus Station
eTicket Instant
23:05
Warsaw Centrum Bus Stop
2h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
01:35
+1
Lodz Kaliska Bus Station

From Warsaw Chopina Bus Station to Lodz by Buses

eTicket Instant Fastest
01:35
Warsaw Chopina Bus Station
2h bus ride in Standard AC
03:35
Lodz Kaliska Bus Station
eTicket Instant
06:40
Warsaw Chopina Bus Station
2h 5m bus ride in Standard AC
08:45
Lodz Kaliska Bus Station
eTicket Instant Fastest
10:55
Warsaw Chopina Bus Station
2h bus ride in Standard AC
12:55
Lodz Kaliska Bus Station
eTicket Instant
12:40
Warsaw Chopina Bus Station
2h 10m bus ride in Standard AC
14:50
Lodz Kaliska Bus Station
eTicket Instant Fastest
14:20
Warsaw Chopina Bus Station
2h bus ride in Standard AC
16:20
Lodz Kaliska Bus Station
eTicket Instant Fastest
17:40
Warsaw Chopina Bus Station
2h bus ride in Standard AC
19:40
Lodz Kaliska Bus Station
eTicket Instant Recommended
22:25
Warsaw Chopina Bus Station
2h 5m bus ride in Standard AC
00:30
+1
Lodz Kaliska Bus Station
eTicket Instant Fastest
23:35
Warsaw Chopina Bus Station
2h bus ride in Standard AC
01:35
+1
Lodz Kaliska Bus Station

From Warsaw Bus Station East to Lodz by Buses

Instant
06:40
Warsaw Bus Station East
2h 35m bus ride in Standard AC
09:15
Lodz Kaliska Bus Station
Instant
11:55
Warsaw Bus Station East
2h 35m bus ride in Standard AC
14:30
Lodz Kaliska Bus Station
Instant
17:00
Warsaw Bus Station East
2h 35m bus ride in Standard AC
19:35
Lodz Kaliska Bus Station

Transport types between Warsaw and Lodz

  • Buses
    $ 187
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Flights are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

Warsaw to Lodz Schedule

Warsaw to Lodz Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
OkBus ModlinBus Standard AC 00:20 - 03:35$ 7.02
OkBus ModlinBus Standard AC 05:15 - 08:45$ 7.02
OkBus Standard AC 06:40 - 09:15$ 7.48
OkBus ModlinBus Standard AC 09:30 - 12:55$ 7.02
OkBus Standard AC 11:55 - 14:30$ 7.48
OkBus ModlinBus Standard AC 12:55 - 16:20$ 7.02
OkBus ModlinBus Standard AC 14:20 - 16:20$ 7.02
OkBus Standard AC 17:00 - 19:35$ 7.48
OkBus ModlinBus Standard AC 16:00 - 19:40$ 7.02
OkBus Standard AC 21:45 - 00:20$ 7.48
OkBus ModlinBus Standard AC 21:00 - 00:30$ 7.02
OkBus ModlinBus Standard AC 22:10 - 01:35$ 7.02

Popular Routes in Poland

How to get from Warsaw to Lodz

Travelling between Warsaw and Lodz is possible by bus. At the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Warsaw from Lodz?

Travelling by land the distance between Warsaw and Lodz is 184 km while it is about 181 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Warsaw to Lodz?

Travelling by bus between Warsaw and Lodz, expect to spend about 4 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Warsaw to Lodz?

bus tickets for Warsaw - Lodz route will set you back about USD 201.00. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Warsaw and Lodz ?

Buses from Warsaw to Lodz ride 28 times a day.

Useful tips for travelling between Warsaw and Lodz by bus

To get from Warsaw to Lodz your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Bus

Useful tips for bus travellers:

  • For a more comfortable ride opt for a higher-class bus wherever possible. These buses usually have soft reclining seats and are equipped with air-conditioning and on-board toilets.
  • Water, snacks or a light lunch may be included into your ticket price.
  • Not all buses feature toilets on-board but scare not - they make bathroom stops en-route.
Companies operating bus routes between Warsaw and Lodz

OkBus, OkBus ModlinBus.

How many travellers choose to get from Warsaw to Lodz by bus?

We have sold bus tickets to 552 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on
this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.