Lodz to Warsaw

Lodz to Warsaw

Loading seats data...
Instant Fastest
16:50
Lodz Kaliska Bus Station
2h 25m bus ride in Standard AC
19:15
Warsaw Central Bus Station
Instant
06:45
Lodz Factory Bus Station
6h 15m bus ride in Economy
13:00
Modlin Airport Bus Station, Warsaw
+
Instant
13:40
LCJ Lodz Wladyslaw Reymont Airport
8h 10m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in DUB 2h 15m
21:50
WAW Warsaw Chopin Airport

From Lodz Kaliska Bus Station to Warsaw by Bus

Instant Fastest
16:50
Lodz Kaliska Bus Station
2h 25m bus ride in Standard AC
19:15
Warsaw Central Bus Station

From Lodz Factory Bus Station to Warsaw by Bus

Instant
06:45
Lodz Factory Bus Station
6h 15m bus ride in Economy
13:00
Modlin Airport Bus Station, Warsaw

From Lodz Wladyslaw Reymont Airport to Warsaw by Flight and Flight

+
Instant
13:40
LCJ Lodz Wladyslaw Reymont Airport
8h 10m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in DUB 2h 15m
21:50
WAW Warsaw Chopin Airport

Transportation from Lodz to Warsaw

  • Buses
    PLN 14
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Flights are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

How to get from Lodz to Warsaw

Travelling between Lodz and Warsaw is possible by bus. At the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Lodz from Warsaw?

Travelling by land the distance between Lodz and Warsaw is 156 km while it is about 120 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Lodz to Warsaw?

Travelling by bus between Lodz and Warsaw, expect to spend about 3 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Lodz to Warsaw?

bus tickets for Lodz - Warsaw route will set you back about PLN 32. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Lodz and Warsaw?

Flights from Lodz to Warsaw are operated 1 times a day.
Buses from Lodz to Warsaw ride 1 times a day.

Useful tips for travelling between Lodz and Warsaw by bus

To get from Lodz to Warsaw your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Flights

Useful tips for air travellers:

  • Note that some of the airlines may have restrictions on checked luggage weight or require paying extra for check-in, choosing seats or transportation of oversized luggage.
  • Remember to calculate the time you will spend getting to and from the airports as well as the waiting time before your flight, getting through immigration in case of an international flight and recovering your checked luggage.
  • In certain cases all these procedures can add no less than 5 hours to your total travel time.

Airlines flying between Lodz and Warsaw

Ryanair.

How many travellers choose to get from Lodz to Warsaw by bus?

We have sold bus tickets to 594 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.