Special icons you can find in results:
  • Instant - Instant confirmation
  • Refundable - Cancelation possible (check rules)
AsBus
Instant Refundable Recommended
13:30
Sevan, Gegharkunik
1h van ride in van
14:30
Kilikia Bus Station, Yerevan
AsBus
Instant Refundable Recommended
17:30
Sevan, Gegharkunik
1h van ride in van
18:30
Kilikia Bus Station, Yerevan
Hayreniq Tour
Instant Refundable Recommended
--:--
Sevan Hotel Transfer
2h taxi ride in Economy
--:--
Yerevan Hotel Transfer

From Sevan to Yerevan by Vans

AsBus
Instant Refundable Fastest
11:30
Sevan, Gegharkunik
50m van ride in van
12:20
Yerevan Hayreniq Tour Office
AsBus
Instant Refundable Recommended
13:30
Sevan, Gegharkunik
1h van ride in van
14:30
Kilikia Bus Station, Yerevan
AsBus
Instant Refundable
15:30
Sevan, Gegharkunik
1h van ride in van
16:30
Kilikia Bus Station, Yerevan
AsBus
Instant Refundable Recommended
17:30
Sevan, Gegharkunik
1h van ride in van
18:30
Kilikia Bus Station, Yerevan
AsBus
Instant Refundable
19:30
Sevan, Gegharkunik
1h van ride in van
20:30
Kilikia Bus Station, Yerevan
AsBus
Instant Refundable
21:30
Sevan, Gegharkunik
1h van ride in van
22:30
Kilikia Bus Station, Yerevan

From Sevan Hotel Transfer to Yerevan by Taxis

Hayreniq Tour
Instant Refundable Recommended
--:--
Sevan Hotel Transfer
2h taxi ride in Economy
--:--
Yerevan Hotel Transfer
Hayreniq Tour
Instant Refundable
--:--
Sevan Hotel Transfer
2h taxi ride in SUV 3pax
--:--
Yerevan Hotel Transfer
Hayreniq Tour
Instant Refundable
--:--
Sevan Hotel Transfer
2h taxi ride in Premium
--:--
Yerevan Hotel Transfer
Hayreniq Tour
Instant Refundable
--:--
Sevan Hotel Transfer
2h taxi ride in Minivan 7pax
--:--
Yerevan Hotel Transfer
Hayreniq Tour
Instant Refundable
--:--
Sevan Hotel Transfer
2h taxi ride in Premium Van
--:--
Yerevan Hotel Transfer

Transport types between Sevan and Yerevan

  • Taxis
    $ 776
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Buses are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Flights are not avaliable

Sevan to Yerevan Schedule

Sevan to Yerevan Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Hayreniq Tour Economy 00:00 - 02:00$ 25.60

Popular Routes in Armenia

How to get from Sevan to Yerevan

Travelling between Sevan and Yerevan is possible by taxi. At the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Sevan from Yerevan?

Travelling by land the distance between Sevan and Yerevan is 83 km while it is about 84 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Sevan to Yerevan?

Travelling by taxi between Sevan and Yerevan, expect to spend about 2 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Sevan to Yerevan?

taxi tickets for Sevan - Yerevan route will set you back about USD 2,047.00. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Sevan and Yerevan ?

Taxi is always an attractive option as you can book a cab to take you from Sevan to Yerevan any time of the day.

Useful tips for travelling between Sevan and Yerevan by taxi

To get from Sevan to Yerevan your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Taxi

Useful tips for taxi travellers:

  • If you are planning to make detours during your trip, discuss it with your driver or service provider in advance as it may affect the price.
  • If you have any special requirement like a car seat for your kid, let the operating company know it in advance.
Companies offering charters between Sevan and Yerevan

Hayreniq Tour (Айреник Тур).

How many travellers choose to get from Sevan to Yerevan by taxi?

We have sold taxi tickets to 554 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on
this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.