Jaipur to Udaipur

Jaipur to Udaipur

Loading seats data...

Recommended

Refundable
23:00
Jaipur
7h 35m ride in train #19665
4
06:35
+1
Udaipur
Refundable
14:00
Jaipur
7h 30m ride in train #12992
2+
21:30
Udaipur

From Jaipur to Udaipur by Trains

Refundable
06:15
Jaipur
7h 15m ride in train #09721
4.3
13:30
Udaipur
Refundable
07:15
Jaipur
9h 40m ride in train #19610, 3A - AC 3-Tier Sleeper
16:55
Udaipur
Refundable
14:00
Jaipur
7h 30m ride in train #12992
2+
21:30
Udaipur
Refundable
17:45
Jaipur
9h ride in train #12315
02:45
+1
Udaipur
Refundable
23:00
Jaipur
7h 35m ride in train #19665
4
06:35
+1
Udaipur

From Sanganeer Airport to Udaipur by Flights

Instant Fastest
07:30
JAI Sanganeer Airport, Jaipur
1h flight #AI9685 with Air India in Economy
08:30
UDR Udaipur Airport
Instant
09:00
JAI Sanganeer Airport, Jaipur
1h 10m flight #SG6632 with SpiceJet in Economy
10:10
UDR Udaipur Airport
+
Instant
09:00
JAI Sanganeer Airport, Jaipur
1d 1h journey in Flight. Self-connect
10:00
+1
UDR Udaipur Airport
Instant
09:45
JAI Sanganeer Airport, Jaipur
8h 35m journey in Flight. Self-connect
18:20
UDR Udaipur Airport
Instant
10:00
JAI Sanganeer Airport, Jaipur
1h 10m flight #SG6632 with SpiceJet in Economy
11:10
UDR Udaipur Airport
Instant Fastest
10:15
JAI Sanganeer Airport, Jaipur
1h flight #AI9685 with Air India in Economy
11:15
UDR Udaipur Airport
+
Instant
10:20
JAI Sanganeer Airport, Jaipur
4h 25m journey in Flight. Self-connect
14:45
UDR Udaipur Airport
Instant
10:20
JAI Sanganeer Airport, Jaipur
4h 15m journey in Flight. Self-connect
14:35
UDR Udaipur Airport
Instant
10:45
JAI Sanganeer Airport, Jaipur
6h 45m journey in Flight. Self-connect
17:30
UDR Udaipur Airport
Instant
11:00
JAI Sanganeer Airport, Jaipur
6h 20m journey in Flight. Self-connect
17:20
UDR Udaipur Airport

Jaipur to Udaipur Schedule

Jaipur to Udaipur Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
TravelODesk India Comfort Any time₹ 11,993

Transportation from Jaipur to Udaipur

Jaipur to Udaipur destination reviews

LM
train #09721 CC - AC Chair Class, Indian Railways, Nov 19, 2019
There was no choice for a sleeper. It was a very long sit. But everything was well arranged by 12go.asia. So thak you so much for that
LS
train #12992 3A - AC 3-Tier Sleeper, Indian Railways, Nov 11, 2019
Overall the trip was unsatisfactory. There were cockroaches in the carriage and the smell from the toilets was horrendous.
AV
train #19665 3A - AC 3-Tier Sleeper, Indian Railways, Nov 5, 2019
Amazing value if booked direct in India; comparatively environmentally friendly
AK
train #12992 CC - AC Chair Class, Indian Railways, Nov 3, 2019
Clean, pleasant air conditioned journey. Maybe Indian Railways could signpost carriages better.
3.1
10 customer reviews
5
20%
4
40%
3
0%
2
10%
1
30%

Popular Routes in India

How to get from Jaipur to Udaipur

Travelling between Jaipur and Udaipur is possible by taxi. At the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Jaipur from Udaipur?

Travelling by land the distance between Jaipur and Udaipur is 275 km while it is about 348 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Jaipur to Udaipur?

Travelling by taxi between Jaipur and Udaipur, expect to spend about 6 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Jaipur to Udaipur?

taxi tickets for Jaipur - Udaipur route will set you back about INR 17,357. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Jaipur and Udaipur ?

Trains always run on a set schedule - there are 6 departures a day.
Flights from Jaipur to Udaipur are operated 2 times a day.
Taxi is always an attractive option as you can book a cab to take you from Jaipur to Udaipur any time of the day.

Useful tips for travelling between Jaipur and Udaipur by taxi

To get from Jaipur to Udaipur your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Flights

Useful tips for air travellers:

  • Note that some of the airlines may have restrictions on checked luggage weight or require paying extra for check-in, choosing seats or transportation of oversized luggage.
  • Remember to calculate the time you will spend getting to and from the airports as well as the waiting time before your flight, getting through immigration in case of an international flight and recovering your checked luggage.
  • In certain cases all these procedures can add no less than 5 hours to your total travel time.
Airlines flying between Jaipur and Udaipur

IndiGo, SpiceJet.

How many travellers choose to get from Jaipur to Udaipur by taxi?

We have sold taxi tickets to 561 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.