Jaipur to Jodhpur

Jaipur to Jodhpur

Loading seats data...

Recommended

Refundable
11:10
Jaipur
6h 15m ride in train #16864
17:25
Jodhpur Jn
Refundable
02:45
Jaipur
5h 15m ride in train #12461
3
08:00
Jodhpur Jn
Instant Refundable
02:41
Jaipur
5h 39m bus ride in AC Seater
08:20
Jodhpur

From Jaipur to Jodhpur by Trains

Refundable
00:45
Jaipur
6h 15m ride in train #02307
07:00
Jodhpur Jn
Refundable
00:45
Jaipur
6h 15m ride in train #12307, SL - Sleeper Class
5
07:00
Jodhpur Jn
Refundable
02:45
Jaipur
5h 15m ride in train #12461
3
08:00
Jodhpur Jn
Refundable
03:15
Jaipur
5h 45m ride in train #02463
09:00
Jodhpur Jn
Refundable
06:00
Jaipur
4h 55m ride in train #02478
10:55
Jodhpur Jn
Refundable
06:00
Jaipur
4h 55m ride in train #22478
4.6+
10:55
Jodhpur Jn
Refundable
06:30
Jaipur
5h 30m ride in train #20813, SL - Sleeper Class
12:00
Jodhpur Jn
Refundable
10:30
Jaipur
7h 15m ride in train #15014, 3A - AC 3-Tier Sleeper
17:45
Jodhpur Jn
Refundable
11:10
Jaipur
6h 15m ride in train #16864
17:25
Jodhpur Jn
Refundable
12:15
Jaipur
6h 35m ride in train #14853
18:50
Jodhpur Jn
Refundable
12:15
Jaipur
6h 35m ride in train #14863, 3A - AC 3-Tier Sleeper
3
18:50
Jodhpur Jn
Refundable
12:15
Jaipur
6h 35m ride in train #14865
3
18:50
Jodhpur Jn
Refundable
12:35
Jaipur
5h 55m ride in train #14816
4.3
18:30
Jodhpur Jn
Refundable
15:30
Jaipur
5h 30m ride in train #18573, SL - Sleeper Class
21:00
Jodhpur Jn
Refundable
17:00
Jaipur
5h 35m ride in train #12465
2.5
22:35
Jodhpur Jn

Jaipur to Jodhpur Schedule

Jaipur to Jodhpur Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
TravelODesk India Comfort Any time₹ 12,407

Transportation from Jaipur to Jodhpur

Jaipur to Jodhpur destination reviews

AP
train 2S - Second Sitting Class, Indian Railways, Mar 16, 2020
Train was pretty much on time, and the class was comfortable enough. There was some school class trip in the same car so the kids invited me to play some Indian game with them (Ludo?). Overall perfectly fine trip.
NM
train 3A - AC 3-Tier Sleeper, Indian Railways, Mar 14, 2020
Train left and arrived on time. 12go.asia website is very user friendly and customer service is excellent.
IS
train CC - AC Chair Class, Indian Railways, Feb 29, 2020
All good once the train arrived... it was 40 mins delayed
RL
train #14865 2S - Second Sitting Class, Indian Railways, Feb 23, 2020
Pünklich,aber keine Sitze sondern Liegeflachen zum Teilen.Ankunft noch vor der Zeit, nicht unerfüllt.hab mich also solo Reisende sicher gefühlt.
MS
train #22478 CC - AC Chair Class, Indian Railways, Feb 1, 2020
Bang on time, comfortable, good chai
RB
train #14863 2S - Second Sitting Class, Indian Railways, Dec 20, 2019
The seat was reasonably comfortable and the train not too crowded. People were friendly and helpful. The train was over 4 hours late, so instead of enjoying the countryside, we were in the dark....
JS
train #22478 CC - AC Chair Class, Indian Railways, Dec 12, 2019
On time, clean.
GS
train #22478 3A - AC 3-Tier Sleeper, Indian Railways, Dec 7, 2019
Clean and comfortable. They provide fresh sheets and blankets. Also outlet plugs. Slept the entire time
AJ
train #14816 3A - AC 3-Tier Sleeper, Indian Railways, Oct 15, 2019
Train was on time and we arrived jodhpur one hour earlier than planned. The seats were ok.
ZA
train #12461 1A - AC First Class Sleeper, Indian Railways, Oct 9, 2019
Comfortable stay but no breakfast provided to us. Its just 5 hours train approximately and we have comfortable sleep. The bed sheet is provided but the pillow unchanged (at least the pillow cover) hence we use our bag as a pillow for 5 hours sleep
RH
train #22478 CC - AC Chair Class, Indian Railways, Sep 28, 2019
Pleasant day time journey.
BG
train #14816 3A - AC 3-Tier Sleeper, Indian Railways, Sep 16, 2019
On time. Train not very clean, as usual, but comfortable.
3.9
25 customer reviews
5
40%
4
28%
3
20%
2
8%
1
4%

Popular Routes in India

How to get from Jaipur to Jodhpur

Travelling between Jaipur and Jodhpur is possible by taxi. At the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Jaipur from Jodhpur?

Travelling by land the distance between Jaipur and Jodhpur is 300 km while it is about 318 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Jaipur to Jodhpur?

Travelling by taxi between Jaipur and Jodhpur, expect to spend about 6 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Jaipur to Jodhpur?

taxi tickets for Jaipur - Jodhpur route will set you back about INR 16,128. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Jaipur and Jodhpur ?

Trains always run on a set schedule - there are 7 departures a day.
Taxi is always an attractive option as you can book a cab to take you from Jaipur to Jodhpur any time of the day.

Useful tips for travelling between Jaipur and Jodhpur by taxi

To get from Jaipur to Jodhpur your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Taxi

Useful tips for taxi travellers:

  • If you are planning to make detours during your trip, discuss it with your driver or service provider in advance as it may affect the price.
  • If you have any special requirement like a car seat for your kid, let the operating company know it in advance.
Companies offering charters between Jaipur and Jodhpur

TravelODesk India (TravelODesk).

How many travellers choose to get from Jaipur to Jodhpur by taxi?

We have sold taxi tickets to 550 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.