Inle Lake to Thandwe

Inle Lake to Thandwe

Loading seats data...

Recommended

Instant Fastest
10:05
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h flight #8M4134 with Myanmar Airways Intl in Economy
11:05
SNW Thandwe Airport, Rakhine
Instant Fastest
10:05
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h flight #8M4243 with Myanmar Airways Intl in Economy
11:05
SNW Thandwe Airport, Rakhine

From Heho Airport to Thandwe by Flight

Instant Fastest
10:05
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h flight #8M4134 with Myanmar Airways Intl in Economy
11:05
SNW Thandwe Airport, Rakhine
Instant Fastest
10:05
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h flight #8M4243 with Myanmar Airways Intl in Economy
11:05
SNW Thandwe Airport, Rakhine
+
Instant
11:10
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1d 1h 15m journey in Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in RGN 22h
12:25
+1
SNW Thandwe Airport, Rakhine
+
Instant
11:10
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
23h 10m journey in Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in RGN 20h
5
10:20
+1
SNW Thandwe Airport, Rakhine
Instant
14:15
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
18h 40m journey in Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in RGN 16h 25m
08:55
+1
SNW Thandwe Airport, Rakhine
Instant
15:50
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
18h 30m journey in Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in RGN 16h 30m
5
10:20
+1
SNW Thandwe Airport, Rakhine
+
Instant
16:30
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
19h 55m journey in Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in RGN 17h 40m
12:25
+1
SNW Thandwe Airport, Rakhine
Instant
16:30
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
19h 55m journey in Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in RGN 17h 40m
12:25
+1
SNW Thandwe Airport, Rakhine
+
Instant
16:30
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
19h 55m journey in Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in RGN 17h 40m
12:25
+1
SNW Thandwe Airport, Rakhine
+
Instant
16:30
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
17h 50m journey in Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in RGN 15h 40m
5
10:20
+1
SNW Thandwe Airport, Rakhine

Transportation from Inle Lake to Thandwe

  • Flights
    MMK 156,799
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Buses are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

How to get from Inle Lake to Thandwe

Travelling between Inle Lake and Thandwe is possible by flight. At the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Inle Lake from Thandwe?

Travelling by land the distance between Inle Lake and Thandwe is 499 km while it is about 384 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Inle Lake to Thandwe?

Travelling by flight between Inle Lake and Thandwe, expect to spend about 1 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Inle Lake to Thandwe?

flight tickets for Inle Lake - Thandwe route will set you back about MMK 176,938. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Inle Lake and Thandwe ?

Flights from Inle Lake to Thandwe are operated 3 times a day.

Useful tips for travelling between Inle Lake and Thandwe by flight

To get from Inle Lake to Thandwe your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Flights

Useful tips for air travellers:

  • Note that some of the airlines may have restrictions on checked luggage weight or require paying extra for check-in, choosing seats or transportation of oversized luggage.
  • Remember to calculate the time you will spend getting to and from the airports as well as the waiting time before your flight, getting through immigration in case of an international flight and recovering your checked luggage.
  • In certain cases all these procedures can add no less than 5 hours to your total travel time.

Airlines flying between Inle Lake and Thandwe

Air KBZ, Air Thanlwin.

How many travellers choose to get from Inle Lake to Thandwe by flight?

We have sold flight tickets to 504 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.