Berlin to Vienna

Berlin to Vienna

Loading seats data...

Recommended

Instant Fastest
19:35
TXL Berlin Tegel Airport
1h 15m flight #OS236 with Austrian Airlines in Economy
20:50
VIE Vienna Airport
Instant Fastest
13:10
TXL Berlin Tegel Airport
1h 15m flight #OS228 with Austrian Airlines in Economy
14:25
VIE Vienna Airport

From Berlin Tegel Airport to Vienna by Flights

Instant
06:20
TXL Berlin Tegel Airport
1h 20m flight #U25841 with EasyJet in Economy
07:40
VIE Vienna Airport
Instant
06:45
TXL Berlin Tegel Airport
8h 5m journey in Flight. Self-connect
14:50
VIE Vienna Airport
Instant Fastest
07:00
TXL Berlin Tegel Airport
1h 15m flight #OS240 with Austrian Airlines in Economy
08:15
VIE Vienna Airport
Instant
08:30
TXL Berlin Tegel Airport
6h 40m journey in Flight. Self-connect
15:10
VIE Vienna Airport
Instant
08:30
TXL Berlin Tegel Airport
5h journey in Flight. Self-connect
13:30
VIE Vienna Airport
Instant Fastest
09:00
TXL Berlin Tegel Airport
1h 15m flight #OS224 with Austrian Airlines in Economy
10:15
VIE Vienna Airport
Instant
09:05
TXL Berlin Tegel Airport
3h journey in Flight. Self-connect
12:05
VIE Vienna Airport
+
Instant
10:35
TXL Berlin Tegel Airport
4h 5m journey in Flight. Self-connect
14:40
VIE Vienna Airport
Instant
10:45
TXL Berlin Tegel Airport
4h 5m journey in Flight. Self-connect
14:50
VIE Vienna Airport
Instant Fastest
11:00
TXL Berlin Tegel Airport
1h 15m flight #OS226 with Austrian Airlines in Economy
12:15
VIE Vienna Airport
Instant Fastest
13:10
TXL Berlin Tegel Airport
1h 15m flight #OS228 with Austrian Airlines in Economy
14:25
VIE Vienna Airport
Instant Fastest
14:35
TXL Berlin Tegel Airport
1h 15m flight #OS230 with Austrian Airlines in Economy
15:50
VIE Vienna Airport
Instant Fastest
17:00
TXL Berlin Tegel Airport
1h 15m flight #OS232 with Austrian Airlines in Economy
18:15
VIE Vienna Airport
Instant
17:45
TXL Berlin Tegel Airport
15h 20m journey in Flight. Self-connect
09:05
+1
VIE Vienna Airport
Instant Fastest
18:40
TXL Berlin Tegel Airport
1h 15m flight #OS234 with Austrian Airlines in Economy
19:55
VIE Vienna Airport

Transportation from Berlin to Vienna

  • Buses
    $ 23.48
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Flights are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

Popular Routes in Germany

How to get from Berlin to Vienna

Travelling between Berlin and Vienna is possible by bus. At the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Berlin from Vienna?

Travelling by land the distance between Berlin and Vienna is 683 km while it is about 582 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Berlin to Vienna?

Travelling by bus between Berlin and Vienna, expect to spend about 11 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Berlin to Vienna?

bus tickets for Berlin - Vienna route will set you back about USD 36.79. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Berlin and Vienna ?

Buses from Berlin to Vienna ride 6 times a day.

Useful tips for travelling between Berlin and Vienna by bus

To get from Berlin to Vienna your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Bus

Useful tips for bus travellers:

  • For a more comfortable ride opt for a higher-class bus wherever possible. These buses usually have soft reclining seats and are equipped with air-conditioning and on-board toilets.
  • Water, snacks or a light lunch may be included into your ticket price.
  • Not all buses feature toilets on-board but scare not - they make bathroom stops en-route.
Companies operating bus routes between Berlin and Vienna

RegioJet (RegioJet).

How many travellers choose to get from Berlin to Vienna by bus?

We have sold bus tickets to 577 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.