Berlin to Amsterdam

Berlin to Amsterdam

Loading seats data...

Recommended

Instant
08:35
Berlin Central Bus Station
10h 45m bus ride in Standard AC
19:20
Sloterdijk Bus Station, Amsterdam
Instant
21:00
Berlin Central Bus Station
9h bus ride in Standard AC
06:00
+1
Sloterdijk Bus Station, Amsterdam
Instant Fastest
12:15
TXL Berlin Tegel Airport
1h 20m flight #KL1824 with KLM in Economy
13:35
AMS Schiphol Airport, Amsterdam

From Berlin Central Bus Station to Amsterdam by Buses

Instant
08:35
Berlin Central Bus Station
10h 45m bus ride in Standard AC
19:20
Sloterdijk Bus Station, Amsterdam
Instant
21:00
Berlin Central Bus Station
9h bus ride in Standard AC
06:00
+1
Sloterdijk Bus Station, Amsterdam

From Berlin Schonefeld Airport to Amsterdam by Flights

+
Instant
06:20
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
14h 40m journey in Flight. Self-connect
21:00
AMS Schiphol Airport, Amsterdam
+
Instant
06:20
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
11h 30m journey in Flight. Self-connect
17:50
AMS Schiphol Airport, Amsterdam
+
Instant
06:20
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
11h 50m journey in Flight. Self-connect
18:10
AMS Schiphol Airport, Amsterdam
Instant
06:30
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
1h 30m flight #U24561 with EasyJet in Economy
08:00
AMS Schiphol Airport, Amsterdam
+
Instant
06:50
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
5h 25m journey in Flight. Self-connect
12:15
AMS Schiphol Airport, Amsterdam
Instant
07:00
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
1h 30m flight #U24561 with EasyJet in Economy
08:30
AMS Schiphol Airport, Amsterdam
Instant
07:00
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
5h 30m journey in Flight. Self-connect
12:30
AMS Schiphol Airport, Amsterdam
Instant
10:00
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
1h 30m flight #U24565 with EasyJet in Economy
11:30
AMS Schiphol Airport, Amsterdam
+
Instant
10:35
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
11h journey in Flight. Self-connect
21:35
AMS Schiphol Airport, Amsterdam
+
Instant
10:35
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
6h 30m journey in Flight. Self-connect
17:05
AMS Schiphol Airport, Amsterdam
+
Instant
10:55
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
5h 30m journey in Flight. Self-connect
16:25
AMS Schiphol Airport, Amsterdam
Instant
11:00
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
10h 40m journey in Flight. Self-connect
21:40
AMS Schiphol Airport, Amsterdam
Instant
12:40
SXF Berlin Schonefeld Airport
6h 40m journey in Flight. Self-connect
19:20
AMS Schiphol Airport, Amsterdam

Transportation from Berlin to Amsterdam

  • Buses
    € 31
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Flights are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

How to get from Berlin to Amsterdam

Travelling between Berlin and Amsterdam is possible by bus. At the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Berlin from Amsterdam?

Travelling by land the distance between Berlin and Amsterdam is 450 km while it is about 946 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Berlin to Amsterdam?

Travelling by bus between Berlin and Amsterdam, expect to spend about 9 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Berlin to Amsterdam?

bus tickets for Berlin - Amsterdam route will set you back about EUR 31.14. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Berlin and Amsterdam ?

Flights from Berlin to Amsterdam are operated 1 times a day.
Buses from Berlin to Amsterdam ride 1 times a day.

Useful tips for travelling between Berlin and Amsterdam by bus

To get from Berlin to Amsterdam your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Flights

Useful tips for air travellers:

  • Note that some of the airlines may have restrictions on checked luggage weight or require paying extra for check-in, choosing seats or transportation of oversized luggage.
  • Remember to calculate the time you will spend getting to and from the airports as well as the waiting time before your flight, getting through immigration in case of an international flight and recovering your checked luggage.
  • In certain cases all these procedures can add no less than 5 hours to your total travel time.

Airlines flying between Berlin and Amsterdam

KLM.

How many travellers choose to get from Berlin to Amsterdam by bus?

We have sold bus tickets to 581 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.