Munich to Cologne

Munich to Cologne

Loading seats data...

Recommended

22:30
Munich Central Bus Station
13:30
Cologne Airport
15h Standard AC
21:20
Munich Central Bus Station
16:35
Cologne Airport
19h 15m Standard AC
20:40
MUC Munich Airport
21:55
CGN Cologne Airport
1h 15m #EW87 Economy

From Munich Central Bus Station to Cologne by Buses

07:30
Munich Central Bus Station
16:50
Cologne Airport
9h 20m Standard AC
07:50
Munich Central Bus Station
18:30
Cologne Airport
10h 40m Standard AC
08:45
Munich Central Bus Station
23:30
Cologne Airport
14h 45m Standard AC
14:10
Munich Central Bus Station
02:35
Cologne Airport
12h 25m Standard AC
18:00
Munich Central Bus Station
11:45
Cologne Airport
17h 45m Standard AC
21:20
Munich Central Bus Station
16:35
Cologne Airport
19h 15m Standard AC
22:30
Munich Central Bus Station
13:30
Cologne Airport
15h Standard AC

From Munich Airport to Cologne by Flights

Fastest
07:20
MUC Munich Airport
08:25
CGN Cologne Airport
1h 5m #LH1982 Economy
Fastest
11:40
MUC Munich Airport
12:45
CGN Cologne Airport
1h 5m #LH1986 Economy
Fastest
12:45
MUC Munich Airport
13:50
CGN Cologne Airport
1h 5m #LH2198 Economy
Fastest
16:05
MUC Munich Airport
17:10
CGN Cologne Airport
1h 5m #LH1990 Economy
16:50
MUC Munich Airport
18:05
CGN Cologne Airport
1h 15m #EW85 Economy
Fastest
18:05
MUC Munich Airport
19:10
CGN Cologne Airport
1h 5m #LH2204 Economy
Fastest
18:45
MUC Munich Airport
19:50
CGN Cologne Airport
1h 5m #LH1992 Economy
Fastest
19:30
MUC Munich Airport
20:35
CGN Cologne Airport
1h 5m #LH1994 Economy
20:40
MUC Munich Airport
21:55
CGN Cologne Airport
1h 15m #EW87 Economy
Fastest
22:20
MUC Munich Airport
23:25
CGN Cologne Airport
1h 5m #LH1996 Economy

Transport types between Munich and Cologne

  • Flights are not avaliable
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Buses are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable
  • Vans are not avaliable

Popular Routes in Germany

How to get from Munich to Cologne

Travelling between Munich and Cologne is possible by flight. At the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Munich from Cologne?

Travelling by land the distance between Munich and Cologne is 563 km while it is about 581 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Munich to Cologne?

Travelling by flight between Munich and Cologne, expect to spend about 2 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Munich to Cologne?

flight tickets for Munich - Cologne route will set you back about USD 131.80. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Munich and Cologne ?

Flights from Munich to Cologne are operated 29 times a day.

Useful tips for travelling between Munich and Cologne by flight

To get from Munich to Cologne your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Flights

Useful tips for air travellers:

  • Note that some of the airlines may have restrictions on checked luggage weight or require paying extra for check-in, choosing seats or transportation of oversized luggage.
  • Remember to calculate the time you will spend getting to and from the airports as well as the waiting time before your flight, getting through immigration in case of an international flight and recovering your checked luggage.
  • In certain cases all these procedures can add no less than 5 hours to your total travel time.
Airlines flying between Munich and Cologne

Eurowings, Lufthansa.

How many travellers choose to get from Munich to Cologne by flight?

We have sold flight tickets to 587 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on
this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.