Manila to El Nido

Manila to El Nido

Loading seats data...
Instant Fastest
10:15
MNL Manila Airport
1h 20m flight #T6126 with AirSWIFT in Economy
11:35
ENI El Nido Airport
Instant Fastest
10:05
MNL Manila Airport
1h 20m flight #T6126 with AirSWIFT in Economy
11:25
ENI El Nido Airport
Instant Fastest
10:00
MNL Manila Airport
1h 20m flight #T6126 with AirSWIFT in Economy
11:20
ENI El Nido Airport

From Clark International Airport to El Nido by Flight

Instant
06:45
CRK Clark International Airport, Pampanga
1h 25m flight #T6208 with AirSWIFT in Economy
08:10
ENI El Nido Airport
+
07:00
CRK Clark International Airport, Pampanga
9h 5m journey in Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in MPH 6h 40m
16:05
ENI El Nido Airport
Instant
07:00
CRK Clark International Airport, Pampanga
1h 25m flight #T6210 with AirSWIFT in Economy
08:25
ENI El Nido Airport
+
08:20
CRK Clark International Airport, Pampanga
8h 30m journey in Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in CEB 5h 30m
16:50
ENI El Nido Airport
+
09:00
CRK Clark International Airport, Pampanga
7h 50m journey in Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in CEB 4h 50m
16:50
ENI El Nido Airport
+
09:45
CRK Clark International Airport, Pampanga
6h 20m journey in Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in MPH 4h 5m
16:05
ENI El Nido Airport
+
10:15
CRK Clark International Airport, Pampanga
5h 50m journey in Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in MPH 3h 25m
16:05
ENI El Nido Airport
+
Instant
14:40
CRK Clark International Airport, Pampanga
1d 1h 25m journey in Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in MPH 23h 20m
16:05
+1
ENI El Nido Airport
+
Instant
15:30
CRK Clark International Airport, Pampanga
19h 50m journey in Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in USU 18h 5m
11:20
+1
ENI El Nido Airport
+
19:30
CRK Clark International Airport, Pampanga
21h 25m journey in Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in CEB 18h 20m
16:55
+1
ENI El Nido Airport
Loading

Transportation from Manila to El Nido

  • Flights
    ₱ 5,406
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Buses are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

How to get from Manila to El Nido

Travelling between Manila and El Nido is possible by flight. At the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Manila from El Nido?

Travelling by land the distance between Manila and El Nido is 547 km while it is about 421 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Manila to El Nido?

Travelling by flight between Manila and El Nido, expect to spend about 2 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Manila to El Nido?

flight tickets for Manila - El Nido route will set you back about PHP 6,135. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Manila and El Nido?

Flights from Manila to El Nido are operated 2 times a day.

Useful tips for travelling between Manila and El Nido by flight

To get from Manila to El Nido your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Flights

Useful tips for air travellers:

  • Note that some of the airlines may have restrictions on checked luggage weight or require paying extra for check-in, choosing seats or transportation of oversized luggage.
  • Remember to calculate the time you will spend getting to and from the airports as well as the waiting time before your flight, getting through immigration in case of an international flight and recovering your checked luggage.
  • In certain cases all these procedures can add no less than 5 hours to your total travel time.

Airlines flying between Manila and El Nido

AirSWIFT.

How many travellers choose to get from Manila to El Nido by flight?

We have sold flight tickets to 509 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.