Manila to Boracay

Manila to Boracay

Loading seats data...

Recommended

06:20
MNL Manila Airport
1h 15m flight #5J891 with Cebu Pacific in Economy
07:35
MPH Godofredo P Ramos Airport, Aklan
07:00
CRK Clark International Airport, Pampanga
1h 10m flight #5J915 with Cebu Pacific in Economy
08:10
MPH Godofredo P Ramos Airport, Aklan

From Clark International Airport to Boracay by Flight

Instant
06:00
CRK Clark International Airport, Pampanga
8h 25m journey in Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in CEB 6h
14:25
MPH Godofredo P Ramos Airport, Aklan
07:00
CRK Clark International Airport, Pampanga
1h 10m flight #5J915 with Cebu Pacific in Economy
08:10
MPH Godofredo P Ramos Airport, Aklan
Instant
07:25
CRK Clark International Airport, Pampanga
1h 5m flight #Z2923 with Philippines AirAsia in Economy
08:30
MPH Godofredo P Ramos Airport, Aklan
+
08:20
CRK Clark International Airport, Pampanga
6h 5m journey in Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in CEB 3h 35m
14:25
MPH Godofredo P Ramos Airport, Aklan
08:20
CRK Clark International Airport, Pampanga
6h 35m journey in Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in CEB 4h 10m
5
14:55
MPH Godofredo P Ramos Airport, Aklan
09:00
CRK Clark International Airport, Pampanga
5h 40m journey in Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in CEB 3h 20m
5
14:40
MPH Godofredo P Ramos Airport, Aklan
09:45
CRK Clark International Airport, Pampanga
1h 10m flight #5J913 with Cebu Pacific in Economy
10:55
MPH Godofredo P Ramos Airport, Aklan
Instant
10:05
CRK Clark International Airport, Pampanga
1h 5m flight #Z2921 with Philippines AirAsia in Economy
5
11:10
MPH Godofredo P Ramos Airport, Aklan
10:15
CRK Clark International Airport, Pampanga
1h 20m flight #5J913 with Cebu Pacific in Economy
11:35
MPH Godofredo P Ramos Airport, Aklan
Instant
10:35
CRK Clark International Airport, Pampanga
1h 5m flight #Z2921 with Philippines AirAsia in Economy
5
11:40
MPH Godofredo P Ramos Airport, Aklan

Transportation from Manila to Boracay

  • Flights
    ₱ 42,949,672
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Buses are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

How to get from Manila to Boracay

Travelling between Manila and Boracay is possible by flight. At the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Manila from Boracay?

Travelling by land the distance between Manila and Boracay is 400 km while it is about 308 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Manila to Boracay?

Travelling by flight between Manila and Boracay, expect to spend about 24 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Manila to Boracay?

flight tickets for Manila - Boracay route will set you back about PHP 0. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Manila and Boracay?

Flights from Manila to Boracay are operated 72 times a day.

Useful tips for travelling between Manila and Boracay by flight

To get from Manila to Boracay your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Flights

Useful tips for air travellers:

  • Note that some of the airlines may have restrictions on checked luggage weight or require paying extra for check-in, choosing seats or transportation of oversized luggage.
  • Remember to calculate the time you will spend getting to and from the airports as well as the waiting time before your flight, getting through immigration in case of an international flight and recovering your checked luggage.
  • In certain cases all these procedures can add no less than 5 hours to your total travel time.

Airlines flying between Manila and Boracay

CebGo, Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines, Philippines AirAsia.

How many travellers choose to get from Manila to Boracay by flight?

We have sold flight tickets to 522 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.