Lucknow to Gorakhpur

Lucknow to Gorakhpur

Loading seats data...

Recommended

Refundable
21:57
Aishbagh, Lucknow
4h 48m ride in train #02566
02:45
+1
Gorakhpur
Refundable
11:40
Aishbagh, Lucknow
5h 20m ride in train #02542
17:00
Gorakhpur
Instant Refundable
21:15
Lucknow
4h 15m bus ride in AC Sleeper
01:30
+1
Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh

From Lucknow NR to Gorakhpur by Trains

Refundable
04:55
Lucknow NR
4h 50m ride in train #02556
09:45
Gorakhpur
Refundable
06:25
Lucknow NR
5h 35m ride in train #04674
12:00
Gorakhpur
Refundable
22:55
Lucknow NR
5h ride in train #02558
03:55
+1
Gorakhpur

From Lucknow to Gorakhpur by Buses

Instant Refundable
21:15
Lucknow
4h 15m bus ride in AC Sleeper
01:30
+1
Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh

From Aishbagh to Gorakhpur by Trains

Refundable
01:52
Aishbagh, Lucknow
5h 13m ride in train #01015
07:05
Gorakhpur
Refundable
03:57
Aishbagh, Lucknow
4h 58m ride in train #02554
08:55
Gorakhpur
Refundable
06:40
Aishbagh, Lucknow
7h 5m ride in train #09037
13:45
Gorakhpur
Refundable
06:40
Aishbagh, Lucknow
7h 5m ride in train #09039
13:45
Gorakhpur
Refundable
11:40
Aishbagh, Lucknow
5h 20m ride in train #02542
17:00
Gorakhpur
Refundable
21:57
Aishbagh, Lucknow
4h 48m ride in train #02566
02:45
+1
Gorakhpur

From Lucknow City to Gorakhpur by Trains

Refundable
06:49
Lucknow City
6h 56m ride in train #09039
13:45
Gorakhpur
Refundable
06:49
Lucknow City
6h 56m ride in train #09037, 2S - Second Sitting Class
13:45
Gorakhpur

From Amausi Airport to Gorakhpur by Flights

+
Instant
06:45
LKO Amausi Airport, Lucknow
8h 30m journey in Flight. Self-connect
15:15
GOP Gorakhpur Airport, Uttar Pradesh
+
Instant
16:00
LKO Amausi Airport, Lucknow
19h 30m journey in Flight. Self-connect
11:30
+1
GOP Gorakhpur Airport, Uttar Pradesh
+
Instant
16:00
LKO Amausi Airport, Lucknow
17h 30m journey in Flight. Self-connect
09:30
+1
GOP Gorakhpur Airport, Uttar Pradesh

Lucknow to Gorakhpur Schedule

Lucknow to Gorakhpur Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
TravelODesk India Comfort Any time₹ 9,036

Transportation from Lucknow to Gorakhpur

  • Taxis
    ₹ 9,036
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Buses are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Flights are not avaliable

Popular Routes in India

How to get from Lucknow to Gorakhpur

Travelling between Lucknow and Gorakhpur is possible by taxi. At the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Lucknow from Gorakhpur?

Travelling by land the distance between Lucknow and Gorakhpur is 200 km while it is about 273 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Lucknow to Gorakhpur?

Travelling by taxi between Lucknow and Gorakhpur, expect to spend about 4 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Lucknow to Gorakhpur?

taxi tickets for Lucknow - Gorakhpur route will set you back about INR 10,268. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Lucknow and Gorakhpur ?

Taxi is always an attractive option as you can book a cab to take you from Lucknow to Gorakhpur any time of the day.

Useful tips for travelling between Lucknow and Gorakhpur by taxi

To get from Lucknow to Gorakhpur your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Taxi

Useful tips for taxi travellers:

  • If you are planning to make detours during your trip, discuss it with your driver or service provider in advance as it may affect the price.
  • If you have any special requirement like a car seat for your kid, let the operating company know it in advance.
Companies offering charters between Lucknow and Gorakhpur

TravelODesk India (TravelODesk).

How many travellers choose to get from Lucknow to Gorakhpur by taxi?

We have sold taxi tickets to 515 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.