Coron to Manila

Coron to Manila

Loading seats data...
Ferry trips

are only allowed for Locally Stranded Individuals (LSIs), Authorized Personnel Outside Residence (APOR), Returning Overseas Filipino (ROF).

Instant
05:00
Coron Pier
12h ferry journey in Tourist Class
3.4
17:00
Manila North Harbor Pier 4
Instant
18:00
Coron Pier
11h ferry journey in Tourist Class
3.4
05:00
+1
Manila North Harbor Pier 4
+
Instant
09:20
USU Busuanga Airport, Coron
22h journey in Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in CEB 18h 50m
07:20
+1
MNL Manila Airport

From Coron Pier to Manila by ferry

Instant
01:00
Coron Pier
12h ferry journey in Mega Value Class
3.6
13:00
Manila North Harbor Pier 4
Instant
01:00
Coron Pier
12h ferry journey in Tourist Class
3.4
13:00
Manila North Harbor Pier 4
Instant
01:00
Coron Pier
12h ferry journey in Cabin for 4
4
13:00
Manila North Harbor Pier 4
Instant
03:00
Coron Pier
15h ferry journey in Super Value Class
3.4
18:00
Manila North Harbor Pier 4
Instant
03:00
Coron Pier
12h ferry journey in Mega Value Class
3.6
15:00
Manila North Harbor Pier 4
Instant
03:00
Coron Pier
15h ferry journey in Tourist Class
3.4
18:00
Manila North Harbor Pier 4
Instant
03:00
Coron Pier
15h ferry journey in Cabin for 4
4
18:00
Manila North Harbor Pier 4
Instant
03:00
Coron Pier
15h ferry journey in Cabin for 6
18:00
Manila North Harbor Pier 4
Instant
03:00
Coron Pier
15h ferry journey in Stateroom for 3
18:00
Manila North Harbor Pier 4
Instant
03:30
Coron Pier
15h ferry journey in Super Value Class
3.4
18:30
Manila North Harbor Pier 4
Loading

Transportation from Coron to Manila

  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Buses are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Flights are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

Coron to Manila destination reviews

LE
flight Economy, CebGo, Mar 23, 2020
Nyt og moderne fly. Kan varmt anbefales.
CE
ferry Tourist Class, 2GO, Mar 10, 2020
Good experience, we left on time, and not that freezing like other time
ED
flight Economy, CebGo, Feb 19, 2020
Great staff and easy check in !
PM
ferry Tourist Class, 2GO, Feb 11, 2020
Very delayed. Staff were outside our room all night making lots of noise.
NV
ferry Tourist Class, 2GO, Feb 9, 2020
The toilets were not clean at all.
12Go response:
Dear Noemi Vazquez, Merci pour votre commentaire et votre evaluation. Nous sommes tres heureux que vous etes satisfaits avec votre trajet malgre certains problemes. Nous informerons l'operateur en matiere de ces desagrements, et nous efforcerons d'ameliorer notre service, et aussi les services de l'operateur! Best regards, Phetrada Boonvijith, 12Go Business Development Team [Support case #1082659](https://12go.asia/en/support-case?token=2ebf2bbd879aee187cf144f97bcb64bc)
SO
ferry Super Value Class, 2GO, Feb 4, 2020
The huge dorm was a mistake, we didnt get much sleep
SG
ferry Super Value Class, 2GO, Feb 4, 2020
Poor information about linen and blanket issuance... the people in the linen office also made some sort of joke amongst themselves during my efforts to ascertain how the linen issuance was working: very unprofessional and rude!
CW
ferry Tourist Class, 2GO, Jan 16, 2020
Never again. Airco was "Under maintenance" on our side of the ship with no ventilation and so many persons to heat up the tourist class, it was unbearable. You shouldn't have sold tickets if you can't deliver what I paid for. The included meal was cold rice with 4 miniature spring rolls. Departure was 70 minutes late.
AB
ferry Cabin for 4, 2GO, Dec 24, 2019
Very good
DM
ferry Super Value Class, 2GO, Dec 17, 2019
The time got changed a lot and got really late heads up. The delayed from the latest change was about 3/4 hours. The boat took 15 hours instead of 11.
CV
ferry Super Value Class, 2GO, Dec 10, 2019
Boat hours are not trustable, boat arrived 4hours too late. Beds were OK
DY
flight Economy, CebGo, Dec 9, 2019
Awesome easy perfect
EE
flight Economy, CebGo, Nov 27, 2019
Good
EM
ferry Super Value Class, 2GO, Nov 26, 2019
We had to be at the pier at 6 while the boat was not reading for boarding until 7pm. We then stayed at Coron pier for 3 more hours and only then they announced that there was a delay due to technical problems, leading to a delay in late arrival in Manila, which affected me arriving at work on time. I requested a letter, which I received, but after several hours waiting for it. Food was again mediocre, soap ran out very quickly, hygiene was low at the toilets and this time no fan was working while on the way to Coron there was at least some kind of chilling mechanism. Not my favorite way to travel and in the end not that cheap either.
RJ
ferry Business class for 6, 2GO, Nov 5, 2019
It was a good trip. Very stable ride and crew are nice. I love the Halloween theme and the efforts put by the crew. I On improvement - I think the group tour is not control properly - that time there was a marine academy school with 250 pax roaming around the vessel that sometimes bothers me.
3.1
56 customer reviews
5
28%
4
20%
3
16%
2
9%
1
27%

How to get from Coron to Manila

Travelling between Coron and Manila is possible by Flight and ferry. Flight guarantees the fastest travel on this route. Flight is the slowest option.

The most expensive ticket will cost you PHP 9,206 if you go by flight; to keep it budget-friendly, opt for a ferry which will set you back mere PHP 1,056.

How long does it take to get from Coron to Manila?

It can take you anywhere between 2 and 24 hours to travel between Coron and Manila depending on the means of transport you choose.

Flight is the fastest way to travel between Coron and Manila. Flight will bring you to your destination in 1h 10m. Flight does a much slower job and take about 23h 45m to reach Manila.

How much does it cost to get from Coron to Manila?

Travelling between Coron and Manila can be as cheap as PHP 1,056 if you opt for a 2GO (2GO Group Inc.) ferry and as expensive as PHP 9,206 if you buy a Philippine Airlines flight ticket.

Here is the list of how much you can expect to pay travelling by each means of transport available for this route.

How many trips per day are there between Coron and Manila ?

  • 1 from Coron to Manila starting from 07:25 Manila Airport until 16:50 Manila Airport
  • 1 from Coron to Manila starting from 01:00 Manila North Harbor Pier 4 until 18:00 Manila North Harbor Pier 4

Check above for a bus, train, flight and ferry timetable from Coron to Manila.

What mode of transportation is the best one for my route?

Flights

Flying is the fastest and often the most expensive way to travel from Coron to Manila, but with a bit of luck you can score very good deals for as little as PHP 3,774.

Things to remember: Note that some of the airlines may have restrictions on checked luggage weight or require paying extra for check-in, choosing seats or transportation of oversized luggage.

If opting for a flight, calculate the time you will spend getting to and from the airports as well as the waiting time before your flight, getting through immigration in case of an international flight and recovering your checked luggage.

In certain cases all these procedures can add no less than 5 hours to your total travel time.

Airlines flying between Coron and Manila

CebGo, Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines

Ferry

Ferry may be a tiring experience especially if you are prone to seasickness and often is not the cheapest option available but it almost always makes for a very picturesque journey.

Things to remember: Ferry rides may be cancelled due to rough seas.

Companies operating ferry routes between Coron and Manila

2GO (2GO Group Inc.)

What is the most popular transport to get from Coron to Manila?

There is a choice of transportation means any time of the day with flight remaining the most popular option due to their reasonable pricing and comfort.

Out of 1000 travellers who bought tickets for this route