Penang to Cameron Highlands

Penang to Cameron Highlands

Loading seats data...

Recommended

Instant
13:45
Butterworth
4h 17m bus ride in Express
4.3
18:02
Cameron Highlands, Pahang
Instant Fastest
13:00
Sungai Nibong, Penang
4h 16m bus ride in Express
4.0
17:16
Cameron Highlands, Pahang
Instant Refundable
13:00
Penang New Asian Travel
5h bus ride in VIP
3.7
18:00
Tanah Rata, Pahang

From Penang New Asian Travel to Cameron Highlands by Bus

Instant Refundable
13:00
Penang New Asian Travel
5h bus ride in VIP
3.7
18:00
Tanah Rata, Pahang

From George Town to Cameron Highlands by Bus

Instant
12:15
George Town, Penang
4h 44m bus ride in Express
16:59
Tanah Rata, Pahang
Instant
12:45
George Town, Penang
4h 44m bus ride in Express
17:29
Tanah Rata, Pahang
Instant
13:14
George Town, Penang
4h 44m bus ride in Express
17:58
Tanah Rata, Pahang

From Butterworth to Cameron Highlands by Bus

Instant
09:30
Butterworth
4h 17m bus ride in Express
13:47
Cameron Highlands, Pahang
Instant
10:00
Butterworth
4h 46m bus ride in Express
4.3
14:46
Tanah Rata, Pahang
Instant
10:30
Butterworth
4h 46m bus ride in Express
4.3
15:16
Tanah Rata, Pahang
Instant
13:45
Butterworth
4h 17m bus ride in Express
4.3
18:02
Cameron Highlands, Pahang
Instant
13:45
Butterworth
4h 17m bus ride in Express
18:02
Cameron Highlands, Pahang
Instant
14:00
Butterworth
4h 17m bus ride in Express
4.3
18:17
Cameron Highlands, Pahang

Penang to Cameron Highlands Schedule

Penang to Cameron Highlands Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
New Asian Travel VIP 13:00 - 18:00MYR 46.68

Transportation from Penang to Cameron Highlands

  • Buses
    MYR 47
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Flights are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

Popular Routes in Malaysia

How to get from Penang to Cameron Highlands

Travelling between Penang and Cameron Highlands is possible by bus. At the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Penang from Cameron Highlands?

Travelling by land the distance between Penang and Cameron Highlands is 250 km while it is about 161 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Penang to Cameron Highlands?

Travelling by bus between Penang and Cameron Highlands, expect to spend about 5 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Penang to Cameron Highlands?

bus tickets for Penang - Cameron Highlands route will set you back about MYR 46.68. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Penang and Cameron Highlands ?

Flights from Penang to Cameron Highlands are operated 24 times a day.
Buses from Penang to Cameron Highlands ride 1 times a day.

Useful tips for travelling between Penang and Cameron Highlands by bus

To get from Penang to Cameron Highlands your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Flights

Useful tips for air travellers:

  • Note that some of the airlines may have restrictions on checked luggage weight or require paying extra for check-in, choosing seats or transportation of oversized luggage.
  • Remember to calculate the time you will spend getting to and from the airports as well as the waiting time before your flight, getting through immigration in case of an international flight and recovering your checked luggage.
  • In certain cases all these procedures can add no less than 5 hours to your total travel time.

Airlines flying between Penang and Cameron Highlands

Jetstar Asia, Scoot, Silkair, Singapore Airlines.

How many travellers choose to get from Penang to Cameron Highlands by bus?

We have sold bus tickets to 598 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.