Cameron Highlands to Kuala Lumpur

Cameron Highlands to Kuala Lumpur

Loading seats data...

Recommended

Instant
13:45
Cameron Highlands, Pahang
4h 38m bus ride in VIP
4.4
18:23
KL Sentral, Kuala Lumpur
Instant
14:00
Cameron Highlands, Pahang
4h 48m bus ride in Express
18:48
Jalan Pekeliling, Kuala Lumpur
Instant Fastest
12:40
IPH Ipoh Airport
1h 20m flight #OD1325 with Malindo Air in Economy
14:00
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor

From Cameron Highlands to Kuala Lumpur by Bus

Instant
08:30
Cameron Highlands, Pahang
5h 14m bus ride in Express
13:44
KLIA, Kuala Lumpur
Instant
08:30
Cameron Highlands, Pahang
4h 53m bus ride in Express
13:23
TBS Kuala Lumpur
Instant
08:30
Cameron Highlands, Pahang
4h 38m bus ride in Express
13:08
KL Sentral, Kuala Lumpur
Instant
08:30
Cameron Highlands, Pahang
5h 30m bus ride in Express
14:00
KLIA2, Kuala Lumpur
Instant
08:30
Cameron Highlands, Pahang
4h 48m bus ride in Express
13:18
Jalan Pekeliling, Kuala Lumpur
Instant
08:45
Cameron Highlands, Pahang
4h 53m bus ride in VIP
4.4
13:38
TBS Kuala Lumpur
Instant
08:45
Cameron Highlands, Pahang
4h 38m bus ride in VIP
4.4
13:23
KL Sentral, Kuala Lumpur
Instant
10:45
Cameron Highlands, Pahang
4h 53m bus ride in VIP
4.4
15:38
TBS Kuala Lumpur
Instant
10:45
Cameron Highlands, Pahang
4h 53m bus ride in Express
15:38
TBS Kuala Lumpur
Instant
10:45
Cameron Highlands, Pahang
4h 38m bus ride in VIP
4.4
15:23
KL Sentral, Kuala Lumpur

Transportation from Cameron Highlands to Kuala Lumpur

  • Buses
    MYR 36
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Flights are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

Popular Routes in Malaysia

How to get from Cameron Highlands to Kuala Lumpur

Travelling between Cameron Highlands and Kuala Lumpur is possible by bus. At the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Cameron Highlands from Kuala Lumpur?

Travelling by land the distance between Cameron Highlands and Kuala Lumpur is 245 km while it is about 159 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Cameron Highlands to Kuala Lumpur?

Travelling by bus between Cameron Highlands and Kuala Lumpur, expect to spend about 5 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Cameron Highlands to Kuala Lumpur?

bus tickets for Cameron Highlands - Kuala Lumpur route will set you back about MYR 39.33. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Cameron Highlands and Kuala Lumpur ?

Buses from Cameron Highlands to Kuala Lumpur ride 12 times a day.
Flights from Cameron Highlands to Kuala Lumpur are operated 1 times a day.

Useful tips for travelling between Cameron Highlands and Kuala Lumpur by bus

To get from Cameron Highlands to Kuala Lumpur your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Flights

Useful tips for air travellers:

  • Note that some of the airlines may have restrictions on checked luggage weight or require paying extra for check-in, choosing seats or transportation of oversized luggage.
  • Remember to calculate the time you will spend getting to and from the airports as well as the waiting time before your flight, getting through immigration in case of an international flight and recovering your checked luggage.
  • In certain cases all these procedures can add no less than 5 hours to your total travel time.

Airlines flying between Cameron Highlands and Kuala Lumpur

Malindo Air.

How many travellers choose to get from Cameron Highlands to Kuala Lumpur by bus?

We have sold bus tickets to 553 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.