Palawan to Coron

Palawan to Coron

Loading seats data...
Instant Fastest
18:30
Puerto Princesa Port
12h ferry journey in Tourist Class
06:30
+1
Coron Pier
Instant Fastest
18:30
Puerto Princesa Port
12h ferry journey in Mega Value Class
06:30
+1
Coron Pier
+
Instant
18:50
PPS Puerto Princesa Airport
17h 15m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in CEB 14h 25m
12:05
+1
USU Busuanga Airport, Coron

From Puerto Princesa Port to Coron by ferry

Instant Fastest
18:30
Puerto Princesa Port
12h ferry journey in Mega Value Class
06:30
+1
Coron Pier
Instant Fastest
18:30
Puerto Princesa Port
12h ferry journey in Tourist Class
06:30
+1
Coron Pier

From Puerto Princesa Airport to Coron by Flight and Flight

+
Instant
18:50
PPS Puerto Princesa Airport
17h 15m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in CEB 14h 25m
12:05
+1
USU Busuanga Airport, Coron

Transportation from Palawan to Coron

Palawan to Coron destination reviews

TF
ferry Cabin for 4, 2GO, Dec 10, 2019
Booking was a mess. It doesn't tell the real available seats and we ended up having to pay fees for my friend and I to be seated in the same cabin. Then on the day of travel, we found out that we have to print the ticket. It doesnt say so in the eticket. We have to go to the ticketing booth, which took an hour to print an already paid for ticket. The lady in the counter was also not very friendly and accommodating. Added to the delay was that their internet were too slow, the lady willingly provided this info, and they had a hard time validating tickets. When we boarded the ship, we paid to be in the stateroom accommodation. The stateroom wasnt as tidy and pretty as in the pictures.
3.0
1 customer reviews
5
0%
4
0%
3
100%
2
0%
1
0%

How to get from Palawan to Coron

Travelling between Palawan and Coron is possible by ferry. At the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Palawan from Coron?

Travelling by land the distance between Palawan and Coron is 424 km while it is about 306 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Palawan to Coron?

Travelling by ferry between Palawan and Coron, expect to spend about 12 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Palawan to Coron?

ferry tickets for Palawan - Coron route will set you back about PHP 2,195. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Palawan and Coron?

  • 4 by van+ferry from Palawan to Coron starting from 07:00 Puerto Princesa until 14:30 Puerto Princesa
    Flights from Palawan to Coron are operated 2 times a day.
  • 2 by taxi+ferry from Palawan to Coron starting from 00:00 Puerto Princesa any hotel until 00:00 Puerto Princesa any hotel
    Ferries depart from Palawan to Coron 1 times a day.

Useful tips for travelling between Palawan and Coron by ferry

To get from Palawan to Coron your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Flights

Useful tips for air travellers:

  • Note that some of the airlines may have restrictions on checked luggage weight or require paying extra for check-in, choosing seats or transportation of oversized luggage.
  • Remember to calculate the time you will spend getting to and from the airports as well as the waiting time before your flight, getting through immigration in case of an international flight and recovering your checked luggage.
  • In certain cases all these procedures can add no less than 5 hours to your total travel time.

Airlines flying between Palawan and Coron

Cebu Pacific.

How many travellers choose to get from Palawan to Coron by ferry?

We have sold ferry tickets to 543 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.