Gdynia to Warsaw

Gdynia to Warsaw

Loading seats data...
Instant
21:20
Sopot PKP Niepodleglosci, Gdynia
12h 15m bus ride in Economy
09:35
+1
Warsaw Marymont
Instant Fastest
21:20
Sopot PKP Niepodleglosci, Gdynia
11h 40m bus ride in Economy
09:00
+1
Warsaw Bus Station West
Instant
19:50
GDN Gdansk Airport, Gdynia
1d 3h 5m Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in LTN 22h 30m
22:55
+1
WAW Warsaw Chopin Airport

From Sopot PKP Niepodleglosci to Warsaw by bus

Instant Fastest
21:20
Sopot PKP Niepodleglosci, Gdynia
11h 40m bus ride in Economy
09:00
+1
Warsaw Bus Station West
Instant
21:20
Sopot PKP Niepodleglosci, Gdynia
12h 15m bus ride in Economy
09:35
+1
Warsaw Marymont

From Gdansk Airport to Warsaw by flight and flight

Instant
19:50
GDN Gdansk Airport, Gdynia
1d 3h 5m Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in LTN 22h 30m
22:55
+1
WAW Warsaw Chopin Airport

Gdynia to Warsaw Schedule

Gdynia to Warsaw Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Lot Polish Airlines Economy #LO382805:25 - 06:30PLN 176
Lot Polish Airlines Economy #LO382806:15 - 07:20PLN 176
Lot Polish Airlines Economy #LO383812:30 - 13:30PLN 626
Lot Polish Airlines Economy #LO381617:00 - 18:05PLN 176

Transportation from Gdynia to Warsaw

  • Flights
    PLN 177
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Buses are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

How to get from Gdynia to Warsaw

Travelling between Gdynia and Warsaw is possible by flight. At the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Gdynia from Warsaw?

Travelling by land the distance between Gdynia and Warsaw is 377 km while it is about 376 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Gdynia to Warsaw?

Travelling by flight between Gdynia and Warsaw, expect to spend about 23 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Gdynia to Warsaw?

flight tickets for Gdynia - Warsaw route will set you back about PLN 1,039. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Gdynia and Warsaw?

Flights from Gdynia to Warsaw are operated 1 times a day.

Useful tips for travelling between Gdynia and Warsaw by flight

To get from Gdynia to Warsaw your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Flights

Useful tips for air travellers:

  • Note that some of the airlines may have restrictions on checked luggage weight or require paying extra for check-in, choosing seats or transportation of oversized luggage.
  • Remember to calculate the time you will spend getting to and from the airports as well as the waiting time before your flight, getting through immigration in case of an international flight and recovering your checked luggage.
  • In certain cases all these procedures can add no less than 5 hours to your total travel time.

Airlines flying between Gdynia and Warsaw

KLM, Lot Polish Airlines, Ryanair.

How many travellers choose to get from Gdynia to Warsaw by flight?

We have sold flight tickets to 549 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.