Cusco to Lima Peru

Cusco to Lima Peru

Loading seats data...

Recommended

Refundable
15:00
Cusco Bus Station
20h 45m bus ride in Premium
11:45
+1
Oltursa Lima Terminal, Lima Peru
Refundable
19:00
Cusco Bus Station
3d 4h bus ride in Touristic
23:00
+3
Oltursa Lima Terminal, Lima Peru
Instant Fastest
08:59
CUZ Cusco Airport
1h 26m flight #LA2012 with LATAM Airlines Group in Economy
10:25
LIM Lima Airport, Lima Peru

From Cusco Bus Station to Lima Peru by Buses

Refundable
15:00
Cusco Bus Station
20h 45m bus ride in Premium
11:45
+1
Oltursa Lima Terminal, Lima Peru
Refundable
16:00
Cusco Bus Station
21h 15m bus ride in Sleeper
13:15
+1
Oltursa Lima Terminal, Lima Peru
Refundable
16:00
Cusco Bus Station
21h 15m bus ride in Semi Sleeper
13:15
+1
Oltursa Lima Terminal, Lima Peru
Refundable
19:00
Cusco Bus Station
3d 4h bus ride in Touristic
23:00
+3
Oltursa Lima Terminal, Lima Peru

From Cusco Airport to Lima Peru by Flights

Instant
05:21
CUZ Cusco Airport
1h 39m flight #H25000 with Sky Airline in Economy
07:00
LIM Lima Airport, Lima Peru
Instant
06:18
CUZ Cusco Airport
1h 44m flight #VV751 with Viva Air Peru in Economy
08:02
LIM Lima Airport, Lima Peru
Instant
06:29
CUZ Cusco Airport
1h 30m flight #H25004 with Sky Airline in Economy
07:59
LIM Lima Airport, Lima Peru
Instant
07:20
CUZ Cusco Airport
1h 38m flight #H25002 with Sky Airline in Economy
08:58
LIM Lima Airport, Lima Peru
Instant Fastest
08:59
CUZ Cusco Airport
1h 26m flight #LA2012 with LATAM Airlines Group in Economy
10:25
LIM Lima Airport, Lima Peru
Instant Fastest
09:49
CUZ Cusco Airport
1h 26m flight #LA2012 with LATAM Airlines Group in Economy
11:15
LIM Lima Airport, Lima Peru
Instant
10:33
CUZ Cusco Airport
1h 27m flight #LA2022 with LATAM Airlines Group in Economy
12:00
LIM Lima Airport, Lima Peru
Instant
10:44
CUZ Cusco Airport
1h 30m flight #H25006 with Sky Airline in Economy
12:14
LIM Lima Airport, Lima Peru
Instant
10:45
CUZ Cusco Airport
1h 44m flight #VV753 with Viva Air Peru in Economy
12:29
LIM Lima Airport, Lima Peru
Instant
11:08
CUZ Cusco Airport
1h 27m flight #LA2046 with LATAM Airlines Group in Economy
12:35
LIM Lima Airport, Lima Peru
Instant
11:28
CUZ Cusco Airport
1h 27m flight #LA2046 with LATAM Airlines Group in Economy
12:55
LIM Lima Airport, Lima Peru

Transportation from Cusco to Lima Peru

  • Buses
    $ 57.71
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Flights are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

Popular Routes in Peru

How to get from Cusco to Lima Peru

Travelling between Cusco and Lima Peru is possible by bus. At the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Cusco from Lima Peru?

Travelling by land the distance between Cusco and Lima Peru is 1147 km while it is about 588 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Cusco to Lima Peru?

Travelling by bus between Cusco and Lima Peru, expect to spend about 77 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Cusco to Lima Peru?

bus tickets for Cusco - Lima Peru route will set you back about USD 197.22. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Cusco and Lima Peru ?

  • 32 by Bus from Cusco to Lima Peru starting from 15:00 Cusco Bus Station until 22:30 Cusco Bus Station

Useful tips for travelling between Cusco and Lima Peru by bus

To get from Cusco to Lima Peru your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

travel_to_seo_text_vehclassdescription

How many travellers choose to get from Cusco to Lima Peru by bus?

We have sold bus tickets to 502 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.