Brisbane to Bundaberg

Brisbane to Bundaberg

Loading seats data...

Recommended

11:00
Brisbane Roma Street
4h 31m ride in train, Economy Seat
15:31
Bundaberg
16:55
Brisbane Roma Street
4h 30m ride in train, Economy Seat
21:25
Bundaberg
Instant
14:00
Brisbane Coach Terminal
6h 20m bus ride in AC Seater
20:20
Childers, Bundaberg

From Brisbane Coach Terminal to Bundaberg by Buses

Instant
14:00
Brisbane Coach Terminal
6h 20m bus ride in AC Seater
20:20
Childers, Bundaberg
Instant
14:00
Brisbane Coach Terminal
6h 30m bus ride in AC Seater
20:30
Apple Tree Creek, Bundaberg
Instant
14:00
Brisbane Coach Terminal
7h 35m bus ride in AC Seater
21:35
Bundaberg

From Brisbane Roma Street to Bundaberg by Trains

11:00
Brisbane Roma Street
4h 31m ride in train, Business seat
15:31
Bundaberg
11:00
Brisbane Roma Street
4h 31m ride in train, Economy Seat
15:31
Bundaberg
16:55
Brisbane Roma Street
4h 30m ride in train, Business seat
21:25
Bundaberg
16:55
Brisbane Roma Street
4h 30m ride in train, Economy Seat
21:25
Bundaberg

From Brisbane Airport to Bundaberg by Flights

Instant
07:00
BNE Brisbane Airport
2h 5m journey in Flight. Self-connect
09:05
BDB Bundaberg Airport
Instant Fastest
08:00
BNE Brisbane Airport
55m flight #VA2905 with Virgin Australia in Economy
08:55
BDB Bundaberg Airport
Instant
11:30
BNE Brisbane Airport
1h flight #QF2326 with Qantas Airways in Economy
12:30
BDB Bundaberg Airport
Instant Fastest
13:35
BNE Brisbane Airport
55m flight #VA2909 with Virgin Australia in Economy
14:30
BDB Bundaberg Airport

Brisbane to Bundaberg Schedule

Brisbane to Bundaberg Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Queensland Rail Business seat 11:00 - 15:31AUD 97.76
Queensland Rail Business seat 16:55 - 21:25AUD 69

Transportation from Brisbane to Bundaberg

Popular Routes in Australia

How to get from Brisbane to Bundaberg

Travelling between Brisbane and Bundaberg is possible by train. At the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Brisbane from Bundaberg?

Travelling by land the distance between Brisbane and Bundaberg is 318 km while it is about 269 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Brisbane to Bundaberg?

Travelling by train between Brisbane and Bundaberg, expect to spend about 5 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Brisbane to Bundaberg?

train tickets for Brisbane - Bundaberg route will set you back about AUD 97.76. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Brisbane and Bundaberg ?

Trains always run on a set schedule - there are 4 departures a day.
Buses from Brisbane to Bundaberg ride 3 times a day.
Flights from Brisbane to Bundaberg are operated 1 times a day.

Useful tips for travelling between Brisbane and Bundaberg by train

To get from Brisbane to Bundaberg your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Flights

Useful tips for air travellers:

  • Note that some of the airlines may have restrictions on checked luggage weight or require paying extra for check-in, choosing seats or transportation of oversized luggage.
  • Remember to calculate the time you will spend getting to and from the airports as well as the waiting time before your flight, getting through immigration in case of an international flight and recovering your checked luggage.
  • In certain cases all these procedures can add no less than 5 hours to your total travel time.
Airlines flying between Brisbane and Bundaberg

Qantas Airways.

How many travellers choose to get from Brisbane to Bundaberg by train?

We have sold train tickets to 534 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.