Wellington to Otorohanga

Wellington to Otorohanga

Loading seats data...

Recommended

Instant Fastest
19:00
WLG Wellington Airport
1h 15m flight #NZ5828 with Air New Zealand in Economy
20:15
HLZ Hamilton Airport NZ, Waikato
Instant Fastest
15:35
WLG Wellington Airport
1h 15m flight #NZ5822 with Air New Zealand in Economy
16:50
HLZ Hamilton Airport NZ, Waikato

From Wellington Airport to Otorohanga by Flight

Instant
07:35
WLG Wellington Airport
5h 20m journey in Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in CHC 2h 30m
12:55
HLZ Hamilton Airport NZ, Waikato
Instant Fastest
08:00
WLG Wellington Airport
1h 15m flight #NZ8402 with Air New Zealand in Economy
09:15
HLZ Hamilton Airport NZ, Waikato
Instant Fastest
08:30
WLG Wellington Airport
1h 15m flight #NZ5436 with Air New Zealand in Economy
09:45
HLZ Hamilton Airport NZ, Waikato
Instant
08:35
WLG Wellington Airport
6h 25m journey in Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in CHC 3h 45m
15:00
HLZ Hamilton Airport NZ, Waikato
Instant Fastest
09:00
WLG Wellington Airport
1h 15m flight #NZ5814 with Air New Zealand in Economy
10:15
HLZ Hamilton Airport NZ, Waikato
Instant
09:35
WLG Wellington Airport
5h 25m journey in Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in CHC 2h 35m
15:00
HLZ Hamilton Airport NZ, Waikato
Instant
09:35
WLG Wellington Airport
3h 20m journey in Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in CHC 30m
12:55
HLZ Hamilton Airport NZ, Waikato
Instant
10:05
WLG Wellington Airport
1d 40m journey in Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in CHC 22h
10:45
+1
HLZ Hamilton Airport NZ, Waikato
Instant
10:05
WLG Wellington Airport
4h 55m journey in Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in CHC 2h 15m
15:00
HLZ Hamilton Airport NZ, Waikato
+
Instant
10:10
WLG Wellington Airport
9h 50m journey in Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in CHC 7h 15m
20:00
HLZ Hamilton Airport NZ, Waikato

Transportation from Wellington to Otorohanga

How to get from Wellington to Otorohanga

Travelling between Wellington and Otorohanga is possible by flight. At the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Wellington from Otorohanga?

Travelling by land the distance between Wellington and Otorohanga is 471 km while it is about 352 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Wellington to Otorohanga?

Travelling by flight between Wellington and Otorohanga, expect to spend about 19 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Wellington to Otorohanga?

flight tickets for Wellington - Otorohanga route will set you back about NZD 733.17. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Wellington and Otorohanga ?

Flights from Wellington to Waikato are operated 1 times a day.
Trains always run on a set schedule - there are 1 departures a day.

Useful tips for travelling between Wellington and Otorohanga by flight

To get from Wellington to Otorohanga your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Flights

Useful tips for air travellers:

  • Note that some of the airlines may have restrictions on checked luggage weight or require paying extra for check-in, choosing seats or transportation of oversized luggage.
  • Remember to calculate the time you will spend getting to and from the airports as well as the waiting time before your flight, getting through immigration in case of an international flight and recovering your checked luggage.
  • In certain cases all these procedures can add no less than 5 hours to your total travel time.

Airlines flying between Wellington and Waikato

Air New Zealand.

How many travellers choose to get from Wellington to Otorohanga by flight?

We have sold flight tickets to 561 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.