Victoria Terminal to Vancouver

Victoria Terminal to Vancouver

Loading seats data...
Instant
06:00
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
4h 28m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in YYC 1h 38m
10:28
YVR Vancouver Airport
Instant
20:05
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
31m flight #AC8086 with Air Canada in Economy
20:36
YVR Vancouver Airport
Instant
13:00
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
3h 55m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in YYC 56m
16:55
YVR Vancouver Airport

From Victoria Airport Canada to Vancouver by Flight and Flight

Instant
06:00
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
4h 28m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in YYC 1h 38m
10:28
YVR Vancouver Airport
Instant
12:15
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
3h 43m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in YYC 55m
15:58
YVR Vancouver Airport
Instant
13:00
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
3h 55m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in YYC 56m
16:55
YVR Vancouver Airport
Instant
13:15
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
3h 50m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in YYC 54m
17:05
YVR Vancouver Airport
+
Instant
15:25
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
19h 40m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in YEG 16h 33m
11:05
+1
YVR Vancouver Airport
+
Instant
15:25
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
15h 38m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in YEG 12h 38m
07:03
+1
YVR Vancouver Airport
Instant
15:25
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
17h journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in YEG 13h 52m
08:25
+1
YVR Vancouver Airport
+
Instant
16:00
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
16h 3m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in YLW 13h 55m
08:03
+1
YVR Vancouver Airport
+
Instant
16:00
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
14h 58m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in YLW 12h 55m
06:58
+1
YVR Vancouver Airport
+
Instant
16:00
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
22h 5m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in YLW 20h 5m
14:05
+1
YVR Vancouver Airport
Instant
17:30
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
4h 30m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in YYC 1h 39m
22:00
YVR Vancouver Airport
Instant
17:30
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
22h 30m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in YYC 19h 39m
16:00
+1
YVR Vancouver Airport
Instant
17:30
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
15h 3m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in YYC 12h 9m
08:33
+1
YVR Vancouver Airport
Instant
19:30
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
4h 5m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in YYC 1h 9m
23:35
YVR Vancouver Airport
Instant
20:40
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
11h 11m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in YEG 7h 47m
07:51
+1
YVR Vancouver Airport
+
Instant
20:40
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
10h 40m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in YEG 7h 18m
07:20
+1
YVR Vancouver Airport

From Victoria Airport Canada to Vancouver by Flight

Instant
06:15
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
39m flight #WS3114 with WestJet in Economy
06:54
YVR Vancouver Airport
Instant
06:35
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
31m flight #AC8050 with Air Canada in Economy
07:06
YVR Vancouver Airport
Instant
06:45
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
31m flight #AC8050 with Air Canada in Economy
07:16
YVR Vancouver Airport
Instant Fastest
07:00
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
25m flight #8P100 with Pacific Coastal Airlines in Economy
07:25
YVR Vancouver Airport
Instant Fastest
07:30
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
25m flight #8P102 with Pacific Coastal Airlines in Economy
07:55
YVR Vancouver Airport
Instant
07:45
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
30m flight #WS3114 with WestJet in Economy
08:15
YVR Vancouver Airport
Instant Fastest
08:00
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
25m flight #8P102 with Pacific Coastal Airlines in Economy
08:25
YVR Vancouver Airport
Instant Fastest
08:30
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
25m flight #8P102 with Pacific Coastal Airlines in Economy
08:55
YVR Vancouver Airport
Instant
09:00
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
31m flight #AC8056 with Air Canada in Economy
09:31
YVR Vancouver Airport
Instant Fastest
09:00
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
25m flight #8P104 with Pacific Coastal Airlines in Economy
09:25
YVR Vancouver Airport
Instant
09:15
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
34m flight #WS3157 with WestJet in Economy
09:49
YVR Vancouver Airport
Instant
10:05
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
31m flight #AC8060 with Air Canada in Economy
10:36
YVR Vancouver Airport
Instant
11:00
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
31m flight #AC8062 with Air Canada in Economy
11:31
YVR Vancouver Airport
Instant
11:30
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
31m flight #WS3354 with WestJet in Economy
12:01
YVR Vancouver Airport
Instant
11:40
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
33m flight #WS3354 with WestJet in Economy
12:13
YVR Vancouver Airport
Instant
11:40
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
31m flight #AC246 with Air Canada in Economy
12:11
YVR Vancouver Airport
Instant
11:45
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
30m flight #AC8064 with Air Canada in Economy
12:15
YVR Vancouver Airport
Instant
11:50
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
33m flight #WS3354 with WestJet in Economy
12:23
YVR Vancouver Airport
Instant
11:50
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
30m flight #AC8064 with Air Canada in Economy
12:20
YVR Vancouver Airport
Instant Fastest
11:50
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
25m flight #8P1524 with Pacific Coastal Airlines in Economy
12:15
YVR Vancouver Airport
Instant
11:55
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
30m flight #WS3354 with WestJet in Economy
12:25
YVR Vancouver Airport
Instant
12:05
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
30m flight #AC8064 with Air Canada in Economy
12:35
YVR Vancouver Airport
Instant
12:10
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
31m flight #AC8064 with Air Canada in Economy
12:41
YVR Vancouver Airport
Instant Fastest
12:55
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
25m flight #8P108 with Pacific Coastal Airlines in Economy
13:20
YVR Vancouver Airport
Instant Fastest
13:05
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
25m flight #8P1412 with Pacific Coastal Airlines in Economy
13:30
YVR Vancouver Airport
Instant
13:10
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
31m flight #AC8066 with Air Canada in Economy
13:41
YVR Vancouver Airport
Instant
14:05
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
31m flight #AC8068 with Air Canada in Economy
14:36
YVR Vancouver Airport
Instant
15:00
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
30m flight #AC280 with Air Canada in Economy
15:30
YVR Vancouver Airport
Instant
15:00
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
31m flight #AC8070 with Air Canada in Economy
15:31
YVR Vancouver Airport
Instant
15:05
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
31m flight #AC8070 with Air Canada in Economy
15:36
YVR Vancouver Airport
Instant
15:50
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
35m flight #WS3356 with WestJet in Economy
16:25
YVR Vancouver Airport
Instant
16:10
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
31m flight #AC8072 with Air Canada in Economy
16:41
YVR Vancouver Airport
Instant Fastest
16:50
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
25m flight #8P116 with Pacific Coastal Airlines in Economy
17:15
YVR Vancouver Airport
Instant
17:15
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
31m flight #AC8074 with Air Canada in Economy
17:46
YVR Vancouver Airport
Instant
18:05
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
31m flight #AC8076 with Air Canada in Economy
18:36
YVR Vancouver Airport
Instant
18:25
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
30m flight #AC8076 with Air Canada in Economy
18:55
YVR Vancouver Airport
Instant Fastest
18:30
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
25m flight #8P1536 with Pacific Coastal Airlines in Economy
18:55
YVR Vancouver Airport
Instant Fastest
18:30
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
25m flight #8P1538 with Pacific Coastal Airlines in Economy
18:55
YVR Vancouver Airport
Instant
18:50
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
35m flight #WS3184 with WestJet in Economy
19:25
YVR Vancouver Airport
Instant
19:05
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
31m flight #AC8078 with Air Canada in Economy
19:36
YVR Vancouver Airport
Instant
20:05
YYJ Victoria Airport Canada, Victoria Canada
31m flight #AC8086 with Air Canada in Economy
20:36
YVR Vancouver Airport

Transportation from Victoria Terminal to Vancouver

  • Flights
    CAD 86.91
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Buses are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

How to get from Victoria Terminal to Vancouver

Travelling between Victoria Terminal and Vancouver is possible by flight. At the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Victoria Terminal from Vancouver?

Travelling by land the distance between Victoria Terminal and Vancouver is 83 km while it is about 64 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Victoria Terminal to Vancouver?

Travelling by flight between Victoria Terminal and Vancouver, expect to spend about 23 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Victoria Terminal to Vancouver?

flight tickets for Victoria Terminal - Vancouver route will set you back about CAD 782.17. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Victoria Terminal and Vancouver?

Flights from Victoria Canada to Vancouver are operated 1 times a day.

Useful tips for travelling between Victoria Terminal and Vancouver by flight

To get from Victoria Terminal to Vancouver your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Flights

Useful tips for air travellers:

  • Note that some of the airlines may have restrictions on checked luggage weight or require paying extra for check-in, choosing seats or transportation of oversized luggage.
  • Remember to calculate the time you will spend getting to and from the airports as well as the waiting time before your flight, getting through immigration in case of an international flight and recovering your checked luggage.
  • In certain cases all these procedures can add no less than 5 hours to your total travel time.

Airlines flying between Victoria Canada and Vancouver

Air Canada, Pacific Coastal Airlines, WestJet.

How many travellers choose to get from Victoria Terminal to Vancouver by flight?

We have sold flight tickets to 585 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.