Sao Paulo (SAO) to Manaus Airport (MAO)

Sao Paulo (SAO) to Manaus Airport (MAO)

Loading seats data...
Instant
13:55
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
8h 15m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in REC 1h 15m
22:10
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
22:55
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
1d 55m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BSB 20h 10m
23:50
+1
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
06:35
CGH Sao Paulo Congonhas Airport, Sao Paulo state
5h 10m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BSB 40m
11:45
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas

From Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport to Manaus Airport by Flight and Flight

Instant
06:30
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
5h 15m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BSB 50m
11:45
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
07:50
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
1d 3h 50m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BSB 23h 5m
11:40
+1
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
11:55
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
23h 45m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BSB 19h 10m
11:40
+1
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
+
Instant
12:20
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
12h 35m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in PVH 7h 25m
00:55
+1
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
12:20
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
23h 20m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BSB 18h 45m
11:40
+1
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
12:30
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
7h 5m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BEL 1h 35m
19:35
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
12:55
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
22h 40m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BSB 18h 5m
11:35
+1
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
13:10
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
10h 45m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BSB 6h 10m
23:55
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
+
Instant
13:10
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
10h 30m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BSB 5h 50m
23:40
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
13:55
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
8h 15m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in REC 1h 15m
22:10
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
14:20
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
7h 50m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in REC 50m
22:10
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
17:00
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
6h 55m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BSB 2h 20m
23:55
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
17:05
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
6h 50m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BSB 2h 20m
23:55
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
17:15
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
9h journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in FOR 2h 15m
02:15
+1
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
+
Instant
20:00
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
15h 40m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BSB 11h
11:40
+1
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
21:55
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
16h 30m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in GIG 11h 5m
14:25
+1
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
22:00
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
14h 5m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BSB 9h 30m
12:05
+1
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
22:05
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
13h 40m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BSB 9h 15m
11:45
+1
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
+
Instant
22:05
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
13h 35m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BSB 8h 55m
11:40
+1
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
22:30
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
17h 25m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BEL 11h 55m
15:55
+1
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
22:30
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
1d 3h 45m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in FOR 21h 5m
02:15
+2
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
22:50
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
20h 45m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BEL 15h 10m
19:35
+1
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
+
Instant
22:50
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
20h 45m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BEL 15h 10m
19:35
+1
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
22:50
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
20h 45m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BEL 15h 10m
19:35
+1
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
+
Instant
22:50
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
17h 5m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BEL 11h 30m
15:55
+1
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
22:50
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
20h 45m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BEL 15h 10m
19:35
+1
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
22:50
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
20h 45m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BEL 15h 10m
19:35
+1
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
22:50
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
20h 45m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BEL 15h 10m
19:35
+1
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
+
Instant
22:50
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
11h 35m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BEL 6h
10:25
+1
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
22:50
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
11h 35m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BEL 6h
10:25
+1
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
+
Instant
22:55
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
15h 30m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in GIG 10h
14:25
+1
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
22:55
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
1d 55m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BSB 20h 10m
23:50
+1
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
22:55
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
12h 45m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BSB 8h
11:40
+1
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
+
Instant
23:00
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
15h 25m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in GIG 10h
14:25
+1
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
23:00
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
1d 50m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BSB 20h
23:50
+1
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
23:05
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
15h 20m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in GIG 9h 55m
14:25
+1
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
+
Instant
23:15
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
8h journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in CGB 1h 25m
07:15
+1
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
23:30
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
1d 2h 45m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in FOR 20h
02:15
+2
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
23:45
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
7h 30m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in CGB 1h
07:15
+1
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas

From Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport to Manaus Airport by Flight

Instant
00:10
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
4h flight #LA4772 with LATAM Airlines Group in Economy
04:10
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
06:20
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
4h flight #G34824 with GOL in Economy
10:20
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
06:50
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
4h flight #LA4780 with LATAM Airlines Group in Economy
10:50
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant Fastest
07:40
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
3h 40m flight #LA3748 with LATAM Airlines Group in Economy
11:20
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
07:50
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
4h flight #LA3748 with LATAM Airlines Group in Economy
11:50
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
09:10
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
3h 50m flight #G31733 with GOL in Economy
13:00
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
09:25
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
3h 50m flight #G31733 with GOL in Economy
13:15
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
12:00
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
3h 45m flight #LA3268 with LATAM Airlines Group in Economy
15:45
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
12:00
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
3h 50m flight #LA3356 with LATAM Airlines Group in Economy
15:50
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
13:35
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
3h 50m flight #G31763 with GOL in Economy
17:25
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
14:45
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
3h 50m flight #LA3356 with LATAM Airlines Group in Economy
18:35
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
19:10
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
4h flight #LA4780 with LATAM Airlines Group in Economy
23:10
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
20:55
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
4h flight #LA4780 with LATAM Airlines Group in Economy
00:55
+1
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
21:10
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
4h flight #G31646 with GOL in Economy
01:10
+1
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
22:00
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
3h 50m flight #G31743 with GOL in Economy
01:50
+1
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
22:10
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
3h 50m flight #LA3272 with LATAM Airlines Group in Economy
02:00
+1
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
22:20
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
3h 50m flight #G31743 with GOL in Economy
02:10
+1
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
23:10
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport, Sao Paulo state
3h 55m flight #LA3056 with LATAM Airlines Group in Economy
03:05
+1
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas

From Sao Paulo Congonhas Airport to Manaus Airport by Flight and Flight

Instant
06:35
CGH Sao Paulo Congonhas Airport, Sao Paulo state
5h 10m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BSB 40m
11:45
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
08:25
CGH Sao Paulo Congonhas Airport, Sao Paulo state
6h journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in GIG 35m
14:25
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
08:30
CGH Sao Paulo Congonhas Airport, Sao Paulo state
15h 10m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BSB 10h 30m
23:40
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
11:00
CGH Sao Paulo Congonhas Airport, Sao Paulo state
1d 40m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BSB 19h 50m
11:40
+1
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
12:40
CGH Sao Paulo Congonhas Airport, Sao Paulo state
11h 10m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BSB 6h 25m
23:50
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
12:40
CGH Sao Paulo Congonhas Airport, Sao Paulo state
23h journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BSB 18h 15m
11:40
+1
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
+
Instant
12:40
CGH Sao Paulo Congonhas Airport, Sao Paulo state
23h 25m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BSB 18h 45m
12:05
+1
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
13:00
CGH Sao Paulo Congonhas Airport, Sao Paulo state
22h 40m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BSB 17h 55m
11:40
+1
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
14:40
CGH Sao Paulo Congonhas Airport, Sao Paulo state
9h 15m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BSB 4h 35m
23:55
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
15:25
CGH Sao Paulo Congonhas Airport, Sao Paulo state
8h 25m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BSB 3h 35m
23:50
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
15:30
CGH Sao Paulo Congonhas Airport, Sao Paulo state
8h 10m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BSB 3h 20m
23:40
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
15:30
CGH Sao Paulo Congonhas Airport, Sao Paulo state
8h 20m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BSB 3h 35m
23:50
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
15:30
CGH Sao Paulo Congonhas Airport, Sao Paulo state
20h 10m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BSB 15h 25m
11:40
+1
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
17:50
CGH Sao Paulo Congonhas Airport, Sao Paulo state
1d 4h 20m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in REC 21h 15m
22:10
+1
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
17:50
CGH Sao Paulo Congonhas Airport, Sao Paulo state
6h journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BSB 1h 10m
23:50
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
17:50
CGH Sao Paulo Congonhas Airport, Sao Paulo state
17h 50m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BSB 13h
11:40
+1
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
17:50
CGH Sao Paulo Congonhas Airport, Sao Paulo state
5h 50m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BSB 1h
23:40
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
+
Instant
18:15
CGH Sao Paulo Congonhas Airport, Sao Paulo state
17h 25m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BSB 12h 40m
11:40
+1
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
18:15
CGH Sao Paulo Congonhas Airport, Sao Paulo state
5h 40m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BSB 1h
23:55
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
+
Instant
18:15
CGH Sao Paulo Congonhas Airport, Sao Paulo state
1d 5h 35m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BSB 1d 50m
23:50
+1
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
18:45
CGH Sao Paulo Congonhas Airport, Sao Paulo state
7h 30m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in FOR 35m
02:15
+1
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
19:45
CGH Sao Paulo Congonhas Airport, Sao Paulo state
16h journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BSB 11h 30m
11:45
+1
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
Instant
20:30
CGH Sao Paulo Congonhas Airport, Sao Paulo state
15h 35m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BSB 10h 55m
12:05
+1
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas
+
Instant
20:30
CGH Sao Paulo Congonhas Airport, Sao Paulo state
15h 10m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in BSB 10h 25m
11:40
+1
MAO Manaus Airport, Amazonas

Transportation from Sao Paulo to Manaus Airport

  • Flights
    BRL 1,558
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Buses are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

How to get from Sao Paulo to Manaus Airport

Travelling between Sao Paulo and Manaus Airport is possible by flight. At the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Sao Paulo from Manaus Airport?

Travelling by land the distance between Sao Paulo and Manaus Airport is 3511 km while it is about 2701 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Sao Paulo to Manaus Airport?

Travelling by flight between Sao Paulo and Manaus Airport, expect to spend about 4 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Sao Paulo to Manaus Airport?

flight tickets for Sao Paulo - Manaus Airport route will set you back about BRL 1,558. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Sao Paulo and Manaus Airport?

Flights from Sao Paulo state to Amazonas are operated 2 times a day.

Useful tips for travelling between Sao Paulo and Manaus Airport by flight

To get from Sao Paulo to Manaus Airport your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Flights

Useful tips for air travellers:

  • Note that some of the airlines may have restrictions on checked luggage weight or require paying extra for check-in, choosing seats or transportation of oversized luggage.
  • Remember to calculate the time you will spend getting to and from the airports as well as the waiting time before your flight, getting through immigration in case of an international flight and recovering your checked luggage.
  • In certain cases all these procedures can add no less than 5 hours to your total travel time.

Airlines flying between Sao Paulo state and Amazonas

Azul.

How many travellers choose to get from Sao Paulo to Manaus Airport by flight?

We have sold flight tickets to 574 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.