Rostov on Don to Moscow

Rostov on Don to Moscow

Loading seats data...

Recommended

Instant
15:00
Rostov on Don Main Bus Station
15h bus ride in Standard AC
06:00
+1
Moscow
Instant
23:55
Rostov on Don Main Bus Station
16h 5m bus ride in Local
16:00
+1
Moscow
Fastest
20:40
ROV Rostov on Don Airport
1h 50m flight #UT494 with UTair in Economy
22:30
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Moscow

From Rostov on Don Main Bus Station to Moscow by Buses

Instant
00:30
Rostov on Don Main Bus Station
14h 31m bus ride in Standard AC
15:01
Moscow
Instant
14:00
Rostov on Don Main Bus Station
16h bus ride in Standard AC
06:00
+1
Moscow
Instant
14:00
Rostov on Don Main Bus Station
16h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
06:30
+1
Moscow
Instant
15:00
Rostov on Don Main Bus Station
17h bus ride in Standard AC
08:00
+1
Moscow
Instant
15:00
Rostov on Don Main Bus Station
15h bus ride in Standard AC
06:00
+1
Moscow
Instant
15:40
Rostov on Don Main Bus Station
15h 20m bus ride in Local
07:00
+1
Moscow
Instant
15:40
Rostov on Don Main Bus Station
15h 20m bus ride in Local
07:00
+1
Moscow
Instant
16:00
Rostov on Don Main Bus Station
16h bus ride in Standard AC
08:00
+1
Moscow
Instant
17:00
Rostov on Don Main Bus Station
17h bus ride in Standard AC
10:00
+1
Moscow
Instant
19:00
Rostov on Don Main Bus Station
16h bus ride in Standard AC
11:00
+1
Moscow
Instant
19:00
Rostov on Don Main Bus Station
15h bus ride in Standard AC
10:00
+1
Moscow
Instant
19:40
Rostov on Don Main Bus Station
14h 20m bus ride in Standard AC
10:00
+1
Moscow
Instant
20:00
Rostov on Don Main Bus Station
17h bus ride in Standard AC
13:00
+1
Moscow
Instant
20:00
Rostov on Don Main Bus Station
15h 30m bus ride in Standard Double Decker
11:30
+1
Moscow
Instant
20:00
Rostov on Don Main Bus Station
15h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
11:30
+1
Moscow
Instant
23:55
Rostov on Don Main Bus Station
16h 5m bus ride in Local
16:00
+1
Moscow
Instant
23:55
Rostov on Don Main Bus Station
16h 5m bus ride in Local
16:00
+1
Moscow

From Rostov on Don Airport to Moscow by Flights

00:50
ROV Rostov on Don Airport
2h flight #U69543 with Ural Airlines in Economy
02:50
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
02:55
ROV Rostov on Don Airport
2h 15m flight #SU1165 with Aeroflot Russian Airlines in Economy
05:10
SVO Sheremetyevo Airport, Moscow
05:15
ROV Rostov on Don Airport
2h 5m flight #S72128 with S7 Airlines in Economy
07:20
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
05:20
ROV Rostov on Don Airport
2h 15m flight #SU1167 with Aeroflot Russian Airlines in Economy
07:35
SVO Sheremetyevo Airport, Moscow
07:45
ROV Rostov on Don Airport
2h 5m flight #A4201 with Azimuth Airlines in Economy
09:50
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Moscow
10:30
ROV Rostov on Don Airport
2h 5m flight #SU1159 with Aeroflot Russian Airlines in Economy
12:35
SVO Sheremetyevo Airport, Moscow
10:35
ROV Rostov on Don Airport
2h flight #DP104 with Pobeda Airlines in Economy
12:35
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Moscow
12:55
ROV Rostov on Don Airport
2h flight #SU1163 with Aeroflot Russian Airlines in Economy
14:55
SVO Sheremetyevo Airport, Moscow
Fastest
13:20
ROV Rostov on Don Airport
1h 50m flight #5N274 with Nordavia in Economy
15:10
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
14:00
ROV Rostov on Don Airport
2h 10m flight #SU1155 with Aeroflot Russian Airlines in Economy
16:10
SVO Sheremetyevo Airport, Moscow
Fastest
15:45
ROV Rostov on Don Airport
1h 50m flight #DP106 with Pobeda Airlines in Economy
17:35
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Moscow
16:00
ROV Rostov on Don Airport
2h 5m flight #S72124 with S7 Airlines in Economy
18:05
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
Fastest
16:30
ROV Rostov on Don Airport
1h 50m flight #DP106 with Pobeda Airlines in Economy
18:20
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Moscow

Transportation from Rostov on Don to Moscow

Popular Routes in Russia

How to get from Rostov on Don to Moscow

Travelling between Rostov on Don and Moscow is possible by flight. At the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Rostov on Don from Moscow?

Travelling by land the distance between Rostov on Don and Moscow is 1046 km while it is about 928 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Rostov on Don to Moscow?

Travelling by flight between Rostov on Don and Moscow, expect to spend about 3 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Rostov on Don to Moscow?

flight tickets for Rostov on Don - Moscow route will set you back about USD 90.37. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Rostov on Don and Moscow ?

Trains always run on a set schedule - there are 55 departures a day.
Flights from Rostov on Don to Moscow are operated 25 times a day.

Useful tips for travelling between Rostov on Don and Moscow by flight

To get from Rostov on Don to Moscow your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Flights

Useful tips for air travellers:

  • Note that some of the airlines may have restrictions on checked luggage weight or require paying extra for check-in, choosing seats or transportation of oversized luggage.
  • Remember to calculate the time you will spend getting to and from the airports as well as the waiting time before your flight, getting through immigration in case of an international flight and recovering your checked luggage.
  • In certain cases all these procedures can add no less than 5 hours to your total travel time.
Airlines flying between Rostov on Don and Moscow

Aeroflot Russian Airlines, Pobeda Airlines, S7 Airlines, UTair.

How many travellers choose to get from Rostov on Don to Moscow by flight?

We have sold flight tickets to 577 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on
this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.