Rio de Janeiro to Brasilia

Rio de Janeiro to Brasilia

Loading seats data...

From Santos Dumont Airport to Brasilia by Flights

Instant
06:15
SDU Santos Dumont Airport, Rio de Janeiro
3h 55m journey in Flight. Self-connect
10:10
BSB Brasilia Airport
+
Instant
09:20
SDU Santos Dumont Airport, Rio de Janeiro
5h 20m journey in Flight. Self-connect
14:40
BSB Brasilia Airport
Instant Fastest
17:15
SDU Santos Dumont Airport, Rio de Janeiro
1h 45m flight #G32769 with GOL in Economy
19:00
BSB Brasilia Airport
Instant
21:10
SDU Santos Dumont Airport, Rio de Janeiro
15h 5m journey in Flight. Self-connect
12:15
+1
BSB Brasilia Airport
+
Instant
22:20
SDU Santos Dumont Airport, Rio de Janeiro
16h 20m journey in Flight. Self-connect
14:40
+1
BSB Brasilia Airport
Instant
22:20
SDU Santos Dumont Airport, Rio de Janeiro
10h journey in Flight. Self-connect
08:20
+1
BSB Brasilia Airport

From Rio Galeao Airport to Brasilia by Flights

Instant
11:15
GIG Rio Galeao Airport, Rio de Janeiro
3h 25m journey in Flight. Self-connect
14:40
BSB Brasilia Airport
Instant
15:00
GIG Rio Galeao Airport, Rio de Janeiro
8h 30m journey in Flight. Self-connect
23:30
BSB Brasilia Airport
+
Instant
15:00
GIG Rio Galeao Airport, Rio de Janeiro
7h journey in Flight. Self-connect
22:00
BSB Brasilia Airport

Transportation from Rio de Janeiro to Brasilia

  • Flights
    $ 247.24
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Buses are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

Popular Routes in Brazil

How to get from Rio de Janeiro to Brasilia

Travelling between Rio de Janeiro and Brasilia is possible by flight. At the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Rio de Janeiro from Brasilia?

Travelling by land the distance between Rio de Janeiro and Brasilia is 1046 km while it is about 872 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Rio de Janeiro to Brasilia?

Travelling by flight between Rio de Janeiro and Brasilia, expect to spend about 2 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Rio de Janeiro to Brasilia?

flight tickets for Rio de Janeiro - Brasilia route will set you back about USD 380.70. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Rio de Janeiro and Brasilia ?

Flights from Rio de Janeiro to Brasilia are operated 38 times a day.

Useful tips for travelling between Rio de Janeiro and Brasilia by flight

To get from Rio de Janeiro to Brasilia your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Flights

Useful tips for air travellers:

  • Note that some of the airlines may have restrictions on checked luggage weight or require paying extra for check-in, choosing seats or transportation of oversized luggage.
  • Remember to calculate the time you will spend getting to and from the airports as well as the waiting time before your flight, getting through immigration in case of an international flight and recovering your checked luggage.
  • In certain cases all these procedures can add no less than 5 hours to your total travel time.
Airlines flying between Rio de Janeiro and Brasilia

GOL.

How many travellers choose to get from Rio de Janeiro to Brasilia by flight?

We have sold flight tickets to 543 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.