Prague to Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal

Prague to Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal

Loading seats data...

Recommended

Instant
07:30
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 15m bus ride in Standard
4
09:45
Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal
Instant
09:30
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 15m bus ride in Standard
4
11:45
Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal
Instant
10:30
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 15m bus ride in Standard
4
12:45
Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal

From Prague UAN Florenc to Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal by Buses

Instant
07:30
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 15m bus ride in Standard
4
09:45
Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal
Instant
09:30
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 15m bus ride in Standard
4
11:45
Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal
Instant
10:30
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 15m bus ride in Standard
4
12:45
Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal
Instant
10:30
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 35m bus ride in Standard
4
13:05
Sokolov Bus Station, Karlovy Vary
Instant
11:30
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 15m bus ride in Standard
4
13:45
Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal
Instant
12:30
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 15m bus ride in Standard
4
14:45
Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal
Instant
14:30
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 15m bus ride in Standard
4
16:45
Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal
Instant
15:30
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 15m bus ride in Standard
4
17:45
Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal
Instant
16:30
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 15m bus ride in Standard
4
18:45
Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal
Instant
16:30
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 35m bus ride in Standard
4
19:05
Sokolov Bus Station, Karlovy Vary
Instant Fastest
17:30
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 10m bus ride in Standard
4
19:40
Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal
Instant
18:30
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 15m bus ride in Standard
4
20:45
Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal
Instant
18:30
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 35m bus ride in Standard
4
21:05
Sokolov Bus Station, Karlovy Vary
Instant Fastest
19:30
Prague UAN Florenc
2h 10m bus ride in Standard
4
21:40
Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal

Transportation from Prague to Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal

  • Buses
    $ 6.54
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Flights are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

Popular Routes in Czech Republic

How to get from Prague to Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal

Travelling between Prague and Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal is possible by bus. At the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Prague from Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal?

Travelling by land the distance between Prague and Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal is 112455 km while it is about 175892 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Prague to Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal?

Travelling by bus between Prague and Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal, expect to spend about 3 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Prague to Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal?

bus tickets for Prague - Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal route will set you back about USD 7.01. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Prague and Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal ?

Buses from Prague to Karlovy Vary ride 1 times a day.

Useful tips for travelling between Prague and Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal by bus

To get from Prague to Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Bus

Useful tips for bus travellers:

  • For a more comfortable ride opt for a higher-class bus wherever possible. These buses usually have soft reclining seats and are equipped with air-conditioning and on-board toilets.
  • Water, snacks or a light lunch may be included into your ticket price.
  • Not all buses feature toilets on-board but scare not - they make bathroom stops en-route.
Companies operating bus routes between Prague and Karlovy Vary

RegioJet.

How many travellers choose to get from Prague to Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal by bus?

We have sold bus tickets to 566 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.