Pouso Alegre to Sao Paulo

Pouso Alegre to Sao Paulo

Loading seats data...
Instant Fastest
02:30
Pouso Alegre Bus Station
2h 10m bus ride in Executive
04:40
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station, Sao Paulo state
Instant
22:50
Caxambu Bus Station, Minas Gerais
6h 5m bus ride in Regular
04:55
+1
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station, Sao Paulo state
Instant
11:45
Caxambu Bus Station, Minas Gerais
6h 50m bus ride in Executive
18:35
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station, Sao Paulo state

From Caxambu Bus Station to Sao Paulo by bus

Instant
11:45
Caxambu Bus Station, Minas Gerais
6h 50m bus ride in Executive
18:35
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station, Sao Paulo state
Instant
22:50
Caxambu Bus Station, Minas Gerais
6h 5m bus ride in Regular
04:55
+1
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station, Sao Paulo state

From Pouso Alegre Bus Station to Sao Paulo by bus

Instant Fastest
02:30
Pouso Alegre Bus Station
2h 10m bus ride in Executive
04:40
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station, Sao Paulo state

Pouso Alegre to Sao Paulo Schedule

Pouso Alegre to Sao Paulo Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Cometa Regular 00:55 - 05:10BRL 73
Braganca Executive 02:30 - 04:40BRL 78
Cometa Regular 05:00 - 09:50BRL 84
Braganca Executive 08:15 - 11:15BRL 78
Braganca Executive 10:15 - 13:15BRL 78
Braganca Executive 12:15 - 15:15BRL 78
Braganca Executive 14:15 - 17:15BRL 78
Braganca Executive 16:15 - 19:15BRL 78
Braganca Executive 18:15 - 21:15BRL 78
Expresso Gardenia Regular 20:00 - 22:00BRL 41
Cometa Regular 23:45 - 05:10BRL 86

Transportation from Pouso Alegre to Sao Paulo

  • Buses
    BRL 4
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Flights are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

How to get from Pouso Alegre to Sao Paulo

Travelling between Pouso Alegre and Sao Paulo is possible by bus. At the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Pouso Alegre from Sao Paulo?

Travelling by land the distance between Pouso Alegre and Sao Paulo is 5 km while it is about 5 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Pouso Alegre to Sao Paulo?

Travelling by bus between Pouso Alegre and Sao Paulo, expect to spend about 24 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Pouso Alegre to Sao Paulo?

bus tickets for Pouso Alegre - Sao Paulo route will set you back about BRL 125. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Pouso Alegre and Sao Paulo?

Buses from Pouso Alegre to Sao Paulo ride 1 times a day.

Useful tips for travelling between Pouso Alegre and Sao Paulo by bus

To get from Pouso Alegre to Sao Paulo your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Bus

Useful tips for bus travellers:

  • For a more comfortable ride opt for a higher-class bus wherever possible. These buses usually have soft reclining seats and are equipped with air-conditioning and on-board toilets.
  • Water, snacks or a light lunch may be included into your ticket price.
  • Not all buses feature toilets on-board but scare not - they make bathroom stops en-route.

Companies operating bus routes between Pouso Alegre and Sao Paulo

Braganca, Cometa, Expresso Gardenia, UTIL.

How many travellers choose to get from Pouso Alegre to Sao Paulo by bus?

We have sold bus tickets to 537 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.