Odessa to Lviv

Odessa to Lviv

Loading seats data...

Recommended

Instant
10:00
Odessa Central
13h 10m bus ride in Standard AC
23:10
Lviv Railway
Instant
21:30
Odessa Central
13h 50m bus ride in Standard AC
11:20
+1
Lviv Railway
Instant
15:05
ODS Odessa Airport
1h 15m flight #PQ158 with SkyUp Airlines in Economy
16:20
LWO Lviv Airport, Lviv Oblast

From Odessa Central to Lviv by Buses

Instant
01:00
Odessa Central
14h 40m bus ride in Standard AC
15:40
Lviv Railway
Instant
06:15
Odessa Central
14h 50m bus ride in Standard AC
21:05
Lviv Railway
Instant
06:45
Odessa Central
14h 20m bus ride in Standard AC
21:05
Lviv Railway
Instant
10:00
Odessa Central
13h 10m bus ride in Standard AC
23:10
Lviv Railway
Instant
11:05
Odessa Central
12h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
23:35
Lviv Railway
Instant
21:30
Odessa Central
13h 50m bus ride in Standard AC
11:20
+1
Lviv Railway
Instant
23:15
Odessa Central
14h 40m bus ride in Standard AC
13:55
+1
Lviv Railway

From Odessa Airport to Lviv by Flights

+
Instant
11:25
ODS Odessa Airport
4h 45m journey in Flight. Self-connect
16:10
LWO Lviv Airport, Lviv Oblast
+
Instant
11:35
ODS Odessa Airport
12h 55m journey in Flight. Self-connect
00:30
+1
LWO Lviv Airport, Lviv Oblast
Instant
12:15
ODS Odessa Airport
3h 55m journey in Flight. Self-connect
16:10
LWO Lviv Airport, Lviv Oblast
Instant
12:15
ODS Odessa Airport
9h 50m journey in Flight. Self-connect
22:05
LWO Lviv Airport, Lviv Oblast
Instant
12:40
ODS Odessa Airport
11h 50m journey in Flight. Self-connect
00:30
+1
LWO Lviv Airport, Lviv Oblast
Instant
15:05
ODS Odessa Airport
1h 15m flight #PQ158 with SkyUp Airlines in Economy
16:20
LWO Lviv Airport, Lviv Oblast
Instant
17:50
ODS Odessa Airport
17h 45m journey in Flight. Self-connect
11:35
+1
LWO Lviv Airport, Lviv Oblast
Instant Fastest
18:50
ODS Odessa Airport
1h flight #PQ158 with SkyUp Airlines in Economy
19:50
LWO Lviv Airport, Lviv Oblast

Transportation from Odessa to Lviv

  • Flights
    UAH 7,037
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Buses are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

How to get from Odessa to Lviv

Travelling between Odessa and Lviv is possible by flight. At the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Odessa from Lviv?

Travelling by land the distance between Odessa and Lviv is 1080 km while it is about 831 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Odessa to Lviv?

Travelling by flight between Odessa and Lviv, expect to spend about 24 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Odessa to Lviv?

flight tickets for Odessa - Lviv route will set you back about UAH 7,037. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Odessa and Lviv ?

Flights from Odessa to Lviv are operated 1 times a day.

Useful tips for travelling between Odessa and Lviv by flight

To get from Odessa to Lviv your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Flights

Useful tips for air travellers:

  • Note that some of the airlines may have restrictions on checked luggage weight or require paying extra for check-in, choosing seats or transportation of oversized luggage.
  • Remember to calculate the time you will spend getting to and from the airports as well as the waiting time before your flight, getting through immigration in case of an international flight and recovering your checked luggage.
  • In certain cases all these procedures can add no less than 5 hours to your total travel time.

Airlines flying between Odessa and Lviv

Turkish Airlines.

How many travellers choose to get from Odessa to Lviv by flight?

We have sold flight tickets to 586 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.