Nyaung U to Mandalay

Nyaung U to Mandalay

Loading seats data...

Recommended

Refundable
21:00
Bagan
8h ride in train #119
3.8+
05:00
+1
Mandalay Central
08:00
Bagan Shwe Pyi
5h 30m bus ride in Minivan
4.0
13:30
Mandalay OK
12:30
Bagan Shwe Pyi
5h 30m bus ride in Minivan
4.0
18:00
Mandalay OK

From Bagan to Mandalay by Trains

Refundable
21:00
Bagan
8h ride in train #119
3.8+
05:00
+1
Mandalay Central

From Nyaung U Airport to Mandalay by Flights

Instant Fastest
08:20
NYU Nyaung U Airport, Bagan
30m flight #UB261 with Myanmar National Airlines in Economy
08:50
MDL Mandalay Airport
Instant Fastest
08:35
NYU Nyaung U Airport, Bagan
30m flight #8M4222 with Myanmar Airways Intl in Economy
09:05
MDL Mandalay Airport
Instant Fastest
08:50
NYU Nyaung U Airport, Bagan
30m flight #UB2061 with Myanmar National Airlines in Economy
09:20
MDL Mandalay Airport
Instant Fastest
08:50
NYU Nyaung U Airport, Bagan
30m flight #UB2261 with Myanmar National Airlines in Economy
09:20
MDL Mandalay Airport
Fastest
09:35
NYU Nyaung U Airport, Bagan
30m flight #K7705 with Air KBZ in Economy
5
10:05
Mandalay International Airport
Instant
18:05
NYU Nyaung U Airport, Bagan
14h 40m journey in Flight. Self-connect
08:45
+1
MDL Mandalay Airport
Instant
18:05
NYU Nyaung U Airport, Bagan
14h 30m journey in Flight. Self-connect
4
08:35
+1
MDL Mandalay Airport

From Bagan Shwe Pyi to Mandalay by Buses

08:00
Bagan Shwe Pyi
5h 30m bus ride in Minivan
4.0
13:30
Mandalay OK
12:30
Bagan Shwe Pyi
5h 30m bus ride in Minivan
4.0
18:00
Mandalay OK

Nyaung U to Mandalay Schedule

Nyaung U to Mandalay Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
OK Minibus Minivan 08:00 - 13:30$ 10
OK Minibus Minivan 12:30 - 18:00$ 10
Myanmar Railways Upper Class 21:00 - 05:00$ 9

Transportation from Nyaung U to Mandalay

  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Buses are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Flights are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

Popular Routes in Myanmar