Nizhny Novgorod to Moscow

Nizhny Novgorod to Moscow

Loading seats data...
Instant
23:45
Nizhny Novgorod
6h bus ride in Standard AC
05:45
+1
Moscow
Instant
12:00
Nizhny Novgorod
7h bus ride in Standard AC
19:00
Moscow
Instant
17:50
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
15h 35m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in ROV 10h 20m
09:25
+1
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Moscow

From Nizhny Novgorod to Moscow by Bus

Instant
01:00
Nizhny Novgorod
8h bus ride in Standard AC
09:00
Moscow
Instant
02:30
Nizhny Novgorod
8h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
11:00
Moscow
Instant
03:00
Nizhny Novgorod
7h bus ride in Standard AC
10:00
Moscow
Instant
04:00
Nizhny Novgorod
8h bus ride in Standard AC
12:00
Moscow
Instant
04:05
Nizhny Novgorod
7h 15m bus ride in Standard AC
11:20
Moscow
Instant
04:10
Nizhny Novgorod
7h 10m bus ride in Standard AC
11:20
Moscow
Instant
06:00
Nizhny Novgorod
7h bus ride in Standard AC
13:00
Moscow
Instant
06:30
Nizhny Novgorod
7h bus ride in Standard AC
13:30
Moscow
Instant
07:00
Nizhny Novgorod
8h bus ride in Standard AC
15:00
Moscow
Instant
08:00
Nizhny Novgorod
7h bus ride in Standard AC
15:00
Moscow
Instant
09:00
Nizhny Novgorod
8h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
17:30
Moscow
Instant
09:30
Nizhny Novgorod
8h bus ride in Standard AC
17:30
Moscow
Instant
10:00
Nizhny Novgorod
8h bus ride in Standard AC
18:00
Moscow
Instant
11:30
Nizhny Novgorod
7h bus ride in Standard AC
18:30
Moscow
Instant
12:00
Nizhny Novgorod
7h bus ride in Standard AC
19:00
Moscow
Instant
12:30
Nizhny Novgorod
5h bus ride in Standard AC
17:30
Moscow
Instant
13:00
Nizhny Novgorod
8h bus ride in Standard AC
21:00
Moscow
Instant
14:00
Nizhny Novgorod
7h bus ride in Standard AC
21:00
Moscow
Instant
15:00
Nizhny Novgorod
7h bus ride in Standard AC
22:00
Moscow
Instant
16:00
Nizhny Novgorod
8h bus ride in Standard AC
00:00
+1
Moscow
Instant
17:30
Nizhny Novgorod
8h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
02:00
+1
Moscow
Instant
18:00
Nizhny Novgorod
8h bus ride in Standard AC
02:00
+1
Moscow
Instant
19:00
Nizhny Novgorod
8h bus ride in Standard AC
03:00
+1
Moscow
Instant
19:30
Nizhny Novgorod
7h 31m bus ride in Standard AC
03:01
+1
Moscow
Instant
20:00
Nizhny Novgorod
7h bus ride in Standard AC
03:00
+1
Moscow
Instant
20:30
Nizhny Novgorod
8h bus ride in Standard AC
04:30
+1
Moscow
Instant
22:00
Nizhny Novgorod
8h bus ride in Standard AC
06:00
+1
Moscow
Instant
22:30
Nizhny Novgorod
6h 27m bus ride in Standard AC
04:57
+1
Moscow
Instant
23:00
Nizhny Novgorod
7h bus ride in Standard AC
06:00
+1
Moscow
Instant
23:30
Nizhny Novgorod
6h bus ride in Standard AC
05:30
+1
Moscow
Instant
23:45
Nizhny Novgorod
6h bus ride in Standard AC
05:45
+1
Moscow

From Nizhny Novgorod Airport to Moscow by Flight and Flight

+
Instant
00:10
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
18h 55m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in PEE 15h 20m
19:05
ZIA Zhukovsky Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
00:10
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
7h 5m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in PEE 3h 25m
07:15
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
00:10
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
7h 20m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in PEE 3h 35m
07:30
SVO Sheremetyevo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
00:10
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
22h 55m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in PEE 19h 20m
23:05
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
00:10
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
6h 5m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in PEE 2h 30m
06:15
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
06:15
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
9h 25m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in ROV 5h 45m
15:40
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
06:15
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
11h 50m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in ROV 8h 5m
18:05
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
06:15
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
6h 15m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in ROV 2h 15m
12:30
SVO Sheremetyevo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
06:15
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
8h 10m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in ROV 4h 10m
14:25
SVO Sheremetyevo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
06:15
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
13h journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in ROV 9h 15m
19:15
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Moscow
Instant
06:15
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
14h 40m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in ROV 11h
20:55
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
07:55
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
16h 10m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in LED 12h 55m
00:05
+1
ZIA Zhukovsky Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
07:55
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
8h 25m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in LED 5h 10m
16:20
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
07:55
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
11h 10m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in LED 7h 55m
19:05
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
07:55
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
5h 15m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in LED 2h
13:10
SVO Sheremetyevo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
07:55
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
11h 25m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in LED 8h 10m
19:20
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
07:55
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
7h 30m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in LED 4h 15m
15:25
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
08:25
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
23h journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in SVX 18h 40m
07:25
+1
SVO Sheremetyevo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
08:25
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
15h 25m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in SVX 11h 5m
23:50
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
08:25
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
11h journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in SVX 6h 35m
19:25
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
11:15
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
9h 50m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in ROV 6h 10m
21:05
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
11:15
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
10h 15m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in ROV 6h 20m
21:30
SVO Sheremetyevo Airport, Moscow
Instant
11:15
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
9h 40m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in ROV 6h
20:55
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
11:15
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
1d 45m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in ROV 20h 50m
12:00
+1
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
15:10
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
22h 50m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KRR 18h 35m
14:00
+1
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
15:10
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
1d 2h 10m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KRR 21h 55m
17:20
+1
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
15:10
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
6h 40m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KRR 2h 20m
21:50
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
15:10
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
23h 20m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KRR 19h
14:30
+1
SVO Sheremetyevo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
15:10
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
7h 15m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KRR 2h 45m
22:25
SVO Sheremetyevo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
15:10
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
17h 20m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KRR 12h 50m
08:30
+1
SVO Sheremetyevo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
15:10
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
7h 40m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KRR 3h 25m
22:50
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
15:10
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
7h 30m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KRR 3h 10m
22:40
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
15:10
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
1d 55m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KRR 20h 45m
16:05
+1
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Moscow
Instant
15:40
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
6h journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in AER 1h
21:40
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
Instant
15:55
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
6h 10m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in SIP 1h 15m
22:05
ZIA Zhukovsky Airport, Moscow
Instant
15:55
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
7h 20m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in SIP 2h 10m
23:15
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
17:50
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
1d 3h 15m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in ROV 22h
21:05
+1
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
17:50
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
22h 20m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in ROV 17h 5m
16:10
+1
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
17:50
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
19h 10m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in ROV 13h 50m
13:00
+1
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
17:50
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
22h 20m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in ROV 17h 5m
16:10
+1
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
17:50
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
13h 35m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in ROV 8h 15m
07:25
+1
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
17:50
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
14h 25m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in ROV 8h 45m
08:15
+1
SVO Sheremetyevo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
17:50
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
1d 3h 40m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in ROV 22h 10m
21:30
+1
SVO Sheremetyevo Airport, Moscow
Instant
17:50
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
15h 35m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in ROV 10h 20m
09:25
+1
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
17:50
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
18h 10m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in ROV 12h 40m
12:00
+1
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
18:10
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
5h 40m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KZN 3h 30m
23:50
ZIA Zhukovsky Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
18:10
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
15h 5m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KZN 12h 40m
09:15
+1
SVO Sheremetyevo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
18:10
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
17h 15m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KZN 14h 55m
11:25
+1
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
18:10
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
5h 45m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KZN 3h 20m
23:55
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
19:05
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
5h journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in LED 1h 40m
00:05
+1
ZIA Zhukovsky Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
19:15
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
4h 50m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in LED 1h 30m
00:05
+1
ZIA Zhukovsky Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
19:15
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
17h 55m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in LED 14h 35m
13:10
+1
SVO Sheremetyevo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
19:15
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
5h 55m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in LED 2h 45m
01:10
+1
SVO Sheremetyevo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
19:15
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
15h 35m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in LED 12h 20m
10:50
+1
SVO Sheremetyevo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
19:15
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
13h 20m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in LED 10h 5m
08:35
+1
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
19:15
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
1d 2h 40m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in LED 23h 25m
21:55
+1
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
21:00
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
1d 2h 50m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KZN 1d 30m
23:50
+1
ZIA Zhukovsky Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
21:00
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
1d 10m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KRR 19h 45m
21:10
+1
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
21:00
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
10h 20m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KRR 5h 50m
07:20
+1
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
21:00
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
9h 45m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KZN 7h
06:45
+1
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
21:00
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
17h 30m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KRR 13h
14:30
+1
SVO Sheremetyevo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
21:00
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
1d 1h 25m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KRR 20h 45m
22:25
+1
SVO Sheremetyevo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
21:00
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
12h 15m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KZN 9h 40m
09:15
+1
SVO Sheremetyevo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
21:00
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
11h 35m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KZN 8h 55m
08:35
+1
SVO Sheremetyevo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
21:00
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
1d 1h 35m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KRR 21h 10m
22:35
+1
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Moscow
Instant
21:00
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
1d 1h 5m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KRR 20h 50m
22:05
+1
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
21:00
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
1d 2h 55m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KZN 1d 20m
23:55
+1
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
21:00
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
15h 20m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KZN 12h 45m
12:20
+1
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
21:00
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
23h journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KZN 20h 15m
20:00
+1
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Moscow
Instant
21:40
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
9h 5m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in OVB 55m
06:45
+1
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
21:40
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
10h 40m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in OVB 2h 35m
08:20
+1
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
23:00
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
22h 30m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KUF 19h 25m
21:30
+1
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
23:00
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
22h 30m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KUF 19h 25m
21:30
+1
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
23:00
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
7h 20m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KUF 4h 25m
06:20
+1
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
23:00
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
10h 5m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KUF 6h 50m
09:05
+1
SVO Sheremetyevo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
23:00
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
7h 5m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KUF 4h 10m
06:05
+1
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
23:10
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
7h 20m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KZN 4h 55m
06:30
+1
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
23:10
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
4h 50m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KZN 2h 15m
04:00
+1
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
23:10
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
10h 5m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KZN 7h 35m
09:15
+1
SVO Sheremetyevo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
23:10
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
10h 5m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KZN 7h 35m
09:15
+1
SVO Sheremetyevo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
23:10
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
9h 25m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KZN 6h 50m
08:35
+1
SVO Sheremetyevo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
23:10
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
13h 5m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KZN 10h 40m
12:15
+1
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
23:10
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
1d 45m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KZN 22h 15m
23:55
+1
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
23:40
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
6h 40m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KUF 3h 45m
06:20
+1
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
23:40
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
9h 25m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KUF 6h 10m
09:05
+1
SVO Sheremetyevo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
23:40
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
7h 40m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KUF 4h 45m
07:20
+1
SVO Sheremetyevo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
23:40
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
6h 25m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in KUF 3h 30m
06:05
+1
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
23:50
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
7h 30m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in SVX 3h 10m
07:20
+1
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
Instant
23:50
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
21h 40m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in SVX 17h 15m
21:30
+1
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
23:50
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
21h 40m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in SVX 17h 15m
21:30
+1
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
23:50
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
7h 45m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in SVX 3h 25m
07:35
+1
SVO Sheremetyevo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
23:50
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
1d journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in SVX 19h 40m
23:50
+1
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
23:50
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
19h 35m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in SVX 15h 10m
19:25
+1
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Moscow
+
Instant
23:50
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
7h 40m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in SVX 3h 15m
07:30
+1
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Moscow

From Nizhny Novgorod Airport to Moscow by Flight

Instant
03:35
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
1h 15m flight #N41203 with Nordwind Airlines in Economy
04:50
SVO Sheremetyevo Airport, Moscow
Instant
04:55
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
1h 20m flight #SU1223 with Aeroflot Russian Airlines in Economy
06:15
SVO Sheremetyevo Airport, Moscow
Instant
05:00
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
1h 10m flight #S71100 with S7 Airlines in Economy
06:10
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
Instant
07:10
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
1h 15m flight #N41203 with Nordwind Airlines in Economy
08:25
SVO Sheremetyevo Airport, Moscow
Instant
08:10
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
1h 15m flight #SU1229 with Aeroflot Russian Airlines in Economy
09:25
SVO Sheremetyevo Airport, Moscow
Instant
09:50
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
1h 10m flight #S71094 with S7 Airlines in Economy
11:00
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
Instant
11:55
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
1h 20m flight #SU1221 with Aeroflot Russian Airlines in Economy
13:15
SVO Sheremetyevo Airport, Moscow
Instant Fastest
14:35
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
1h 5m flight #U69146 with Ural Airlines in Economy
15:40
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
Instant
14:55
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
1h 10m flight #S71096 with S7 Airlines in Economy
16:05
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
Instant
18:40
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
1h 20m flight #SU1227 with Aeroflot Russian Airlines in Economy
20:00
SVO Sheremetyevo Airport, Moscow
Instant
21:15
GOJ Nizhny Novgorod Airport
1h 10m flight #S71098 with S7 Airlines in Economy
22:25
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow

Transportation from Nizhny Novgorod to Moscow

  • Buses
    RUB 823
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Flights are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

How to get from Nizhny Novgorod to Moscow

Travelling between Nizhny Novgorod and Moscow is possible by Flight and bus. Flight guarantees the fastest travel on this route. Flight is the slowest option.

The most expensive ticket will cost you RUB 14,544 if you go by flight; to keep it budget-friendly, opt for a bus which will set you back mere RUB 823.

How long does it take to get from Nizhny Novgorod to Moscow?

It can take you anywhere between 2 and 27 hours to travel between Nizhny Novgorod and Moscow depending on the means of transport you choose.

Flight is the fastest way to travel between Nizhny Novgorod and Moscow. Flight will bring you to your destination in 1h 10m. Flight does a much slower job and take about 1d 2h 55m to reach Moscow.

How much does it cost to get from Nizhny Novgorod to Moscow?

Travelling between Nizhny Novgorod and Moscow can be as cheap as RUB 823 if you opt for a Local Carrier bus and as expensive as RUB 14,544 if you buy a RusLine flight ticket.

Here is the list of how much you can expect to pay travelling by each means of transport available for this route.

How many trips per day are there between Nizhny Novgorod and Moscow ?

  • 47 from Nizhny Novgorod to Moscow starting from 03:02 Nizhny Novgorod Moskovsky until 23:35 Nizhny Novgorod Moskovsky
  • 1 from Nizhny Novgorod to Moscow starting from 04:55 Sheremetyevo Airport until 23:50 Domodedovo Airport
  • 1 from Nizhny Novgorod to Moscow starting from 01:00 Moscow until 23:45 Moscow

Check above for a bus, train, flight and ferry timetable from Nizhny Novgorod to Moscow.

What mode of transportation is the best one for my route?

Flights

Flying is the fastest and often the most expensive way to travel from Nizhny Novgorod to Moscow, but with a bit of luck you can score very good deals for as little as RUB 4,482.

Things to remember: Note that some of the airlines may have restrictions on checked luggage weight or require paying extra for check-in, choosing seats or transportation of oversized luggage.

If opting for a flight, calculate the time you will spend getting to and from the airports as well as the waiting time before your flight, getting through immigration in case of an international flight and recovering your checked luggage.

In certain cases all these procedures can add no less than 5 hours to your total travel time.

Airlines flying between Nizhny Novgorod and Moscow

Aeroflot Russian Airlines, Azimuth Airlines, IrAero, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero

Bus

Travelling from Nizhny Novgorod to Moscow overland will inevitably take longer but in many cases it is the cheapest option if you opt for a bus.

Things to remember: For a more comfortable ride opt for a higher-class bus wherever possible. These buses usually have soft reclining seats and are equipped with air-conditioning and on-board toilets.

They often include water, snacks or a light lunch into your ticket price and make bathroom stops en-route.

Companies operating bus routes between Nizhny Novgorod and Moscow

Local Carrier

Train

Train is a often a great choice for long-haul travel especially if you opt for a night sleeper train with berths which will allow you to sleep all your journey through. To make the most of your train journey, choose the class of your ticket wisely.

Note that there are air-conditioned and fan-only carriages; private compartments for 2 or 4; hard and soft seats.
Though the upper class you get the smoother is your journey, often second class air-conditioned or fan-only sleepers are a good money saving alternative.

What is the most popular transport to get from Nizhny Novgorod to Moscow?

There is a choice of transportation means any time of the day with Bus remaining the most popular option due to their reasonable pricing and comfort.

Out of 1000 travellers who bought tickets for this route

  • 100% opted for a bus