Minsk to Barysaw

Minsk to Barysaw

Loading seats data...

Recommended

Instant Fastest
06:19
Slavinskogo Bus Station, Minsk
1h 25m bus ride in Express
07:44
Barysaw Bus Station
Instant
15:40
Slavinskogo Bus Station, Minsk
1h 30m bus ride in Intercity
17:10
Barysaw Bus Station
Instant
16:37
Slavinskogo Bus Station, Minsk
1h 30m bus ride in Intercity
18:07
Barysaw Bus Station

From Slavinskogo Bus Station to Barysaw by Buses

Instant
05:58
Slavinskogo Bus Station, Minsk
1h 30m bus ride in Intercity
07:28
Barysaw Bus Station
Instant
06:16
Slavinskogo Bus Station, Minsk
1h 30m bus ride in Intercity
07:46
Barysaw Bus Station
Instant Fastest
06:19
Slavinskogo Bus Station, Minsk
1h 25m bus ride in Express
07:44
Barysaw Bus Station
Instant Fastest
06:26
Slavinskogo Bus Station, Minsk
1h 25m bus ride in Express
07:51
Barysaw Bus Station
Instant
06:34
Slavinskogo Bus Station, Minsk
1h 30m bus ride in Intercity
08:04
Barysaw Bus Station
Instant Fastest
06:40
Slavinskogo Bus Station, Minsk
1h 25m bus ride in Express
08:05
Barysaw Bus Station
Instant
06:48
Slavinskogo Bus Station, Minsk
1h 30m bus ride in Intercity
08:18
Barysaw Bus Station
Instant Fastest
06:54
Slavinskogo Bus Station, Minsk
1h 25m bus ride in Express
08:19
Barysaw Bus Station
Instant
07:03
Slavinskogo Bus Station, Minsk
1h 30m bus ride in Intercity
08:33
Barysaw Bus Station
Instant Fastest
07:08
Slavinskogo Bus Station, Minsk
1h 25m bus ride in Express
08:33
Barysaw Bus Station
Instant Fastest
07:15
Slavinskogo Bus Station, Minsk
1h 25m bus ride in Express
08:40
Barysaw Bus Station
Instant Fastest
07:48
Slavinskogo Bus Station, Minsk
1h 25m bus ride in Express
09:13
Barysaw Bus Station
Instant Fastest
07:54
Slavinskogo Bus Station, Minsk
1h 25m bus ride in Express
09:19
Barysaw Bus Station
Instant Fastest
08:01
Slavinskogo Bus Station, Minsk
1h 25m bus ride in Express
09:26
Barysaw Bus Station
Instant Fastest
08:07
Slavinskogo Bus Station, Minsk
1h 25m bus ride in Express
09:32
Barysaw Bus Station

Transportation from Minsk to Barysaw

  • Buses
    $ 3.33
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Flights are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

Popular Routes in Belarus

How to get from Minsk to Barysaw

Travelling between Minsk and Barysaw is possible by bus. At the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Minsk from Barysaw?

Travelling by land the distance between Minsk and Barysaw is 75 km while it is about 112 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Minsk to Barysaw?

Travelling by bus between Minsk and Barysaw, expect to spend about 2 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Minsk to Barysaw?

bus tickets for Minsk - Barysaw route will set you back about USD 3.28. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Minsk and Barysaw ?

Buses from Minsk to Barysaw ride 83 times a day.

Useful tips for travelling between Minsk and Barysaw by bus

To get from Minsk to Barysaw your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Bus

Useful tips for bus travellers:

  • For a more comfortable ride opt for a higher-class bus wherever possible. These buses usually have soft reclining seats and are equipped with air-conditioning and on-board toilets.
  • Water, snacks or a light lunch may be included into your ticket price.
  • Not all buses feature toilets on-board but scare not - they make bathroom stops en-route.
Companies operating bus routes between Minsk and Barysaw

Eurovisa.

How many travellers choose to get from Minsk to Barysaw by bus?

We have sold bus tickets to 548 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.