Mexico City to Puerto Vallarta

Mexico City to Puerto Vallarta

Loading seats data...
+
Instant
05:40
MEX Mexico City Airport, Nezahualcoyotl
5h journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in GDL 2h 48m
10:40
PVR Puerto Vallarta Airport
Instant
08:30
MEX Mexico City Airport, Nezahualcoyotl
5h 25m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in MTY 2h 15m
13:55
PVR Puerto Vallarta Airport
Instant Fastest
16:00
MEX Mexico City Airport, Nezahualcoyotl
1h 30m flight #VB1174 with VivaAerobus in Economy
17:30
PVR Puerto Vallarta Airport

From Mexico City Airport to Puerto Vallarta by flight and flight

+
Instant
05:40
MEX Mexico City Airport, Nezahualcoyotl
5h journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in GDL 2h 48m
10:40
PVR Puerto Vallarta Airport
Instant
08:30
MEX Mexico City Airport, Nezahualcoyotl
5h 25m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in MTY 2h 15m
13:55
PVR Puerto Vallarta Airport

From Mexico City Airport to Puerto Vallarta by flight

Instant Fastest
16:00
MEX Mexico City Airport, Nezahualcoyotl
1h 30m flight #VB1174 with VivaAerobus in Economy
17:30
PVR Puerto Vallarta Airport

Mexico City to Puerto Vallarta Schedule

Mexico City to Puerto Vallarta Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Volaris Economy #Y478407:30 - 08:52MXN 4,327.49
Aeromexico Economy #AM33006:50 - 08:37MXN 3,803.11
Aeromexico Economy #AM33208:50 - 10:37MXN 3,803.11
Aeromexico Economy #AM33210:30 - 12:05MXN 3,803.11
Volaris Economy #Y478412:18 - 13:52MXN 4,327.49
Volaris Economy #Y478614:47 - 16:09MXN 2,349.12
Volaris Economy #Y478618:13 - 19:35MXN 2,349.12
VivaAerobus Economy #VB117620:10 - 21:40MXN 1,824.74

Transportation from Mexico City to Puerto Vallarta

  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Buses are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Flights are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable